157th NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

WHITE IRC IRC 4 12/Jun/2011 02:40 PM 5.2 NM  
WHITE IRC IRC 5 12/Jun/2011 02:45 PM 5.2 NM  
WHITE IRC IRC 6 12/Jun/2011 02:50 PM 5.2 NM  
WHITE One Design J/105 12/Jun/2011 02:55 PM 5.2 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
WHITE Racing
IRC Division
IRC 4
1   USA 4994 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop Sr. 1.094 12/Jun/11 - 15:27:50 0:00:47:50 0:00:52:19 1 2
2   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan 1.095 12/Jun/11 - 15:27:49 0:00:47:49 0:00:52:21 2 3
3   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed and Molly Freitag 1.122 12/Jun/11 - 15:27:04 0:00:47:04 0:00:52:48 3 5
4   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 1.093 12/Jun/11 - 15:28:37 0:00:48:37 0:00:53:08 4 7
5   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 1.109 12/Jun/11 - 15:28:11 0:00:48:11 0:00:53:26 5 9
6   USA USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Jeff Johnstone 1.107 12/Jun/11 - 15:28:46 0:00:48:46 0:00:53:59 6 11
7   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 1.086 12/Jun/11 - 15:29:50 0:00:49:50 0:00:54:07 7 12
8   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.109 12/Jun/11 - 15:29:19 0:00:49:19 0:00:54:41 8 15
9   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.093 12/Jun/11 - 15:30:12 0:00:50:12 0:00:54:52 9 16
10   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.130 12/Jun/11 - 15:28:42 0:00:48:42 0:00:55:01 10 17
11   USA 52830 Barra Morris 48 Bruce MacNeil 1.132 12/Jun/11 - 15:28:40 0:00:48:40 0:00:55:05 11 18
12   USA 52770 Tumbleweed J 122 George Shaw 1.098 12/Jun/11 - 15:30:16 0:00:50:16 0:00:55:11 12 20
13   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 1.100 12/Jun/11 - 15:30:33 0:00:50:33 0:00:55:36 13 22
14   GBR 1429L British Soldier Archambault 40 British Army Sailing Association Lt Col Nick Bate 1.094 12/Jun/11 - 15:31:39 0:00:51:39 0:00:56:30 14 24
15   USA 47 Otra Vez J 122 William Coates DNC 1.097       16  
 
IRC 5
1   USA 315 Carina Custom 48 Rives Potts 1.051 12/Jun/11 - 15:33:41 0:00:48:41 0:00:51:09 1 1
2   USA 60351 Act One Summit 35 Charles Milligan 1.074 12/Jun/11 - 15:33:55 0:00:48:55 0:00:52:32 2 4
3   NA 22 Integrity Navy 44 Chester Heer 1.069 12/Jun/11 - 15:35:58 0:00:50:58 0:00:54:29 3 14
4   NA 23 Defiance Navy 44 Dillon Rossitor 1.068 12/Jun/11 - 15:37:48 0:00:52:48 0:00:56:23 4 23
5   USA 50316 Ricochet J 120 Jack Neades 1.081 12/Jun/11 - 15:41:55 0:00:56:55 0:01:01:31 5 25
6   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer DNS 1.058       7  
 
IRC 6
1   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 1.040 12/Jun/11 - 15:41:04 0:00:51:04 0:00:53:06 1 6
2   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.039 12/Jun/11 - 15:41:25 0:00:51:25 0:00:53:25 2 8
3   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Jamie Anderson 1.034 12/Jun/11 - 15:42:04 0:00:52:04 0:00:53:50 3 10
4   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 1.003 12/Jun/11 - 15:44:19 0:00:54:19 0:00:54:28 4 13
5   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1.040 12/Jun/11 - 15:42:59 0:00:52:59 0:00:55:06 5 19
6   USA 676 Hornpipe J 105 Andy Green 1.009 12/Jun/11 - 15:44:46 0:00:54:46 0:00:55:15 6 21
7   USA 52173 Panacea Beneteau First 36.7 Paul Hewitt DNC 1.031       11  
8   USA 126 Picante J 109 Robert Salk / John Sahagian DNC 1.035       11  
9   NA 11 Swift Navy 44 Graham Tyson DNS 1.024       11  
10   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel DNS 1.018       11  
 
One Design Division
J/105
1   USA 523 Savasana J 105 Brian Keane       1
2   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist       2
3   USA 39 Jouster J 105 Bruce Stone / Julian Croxall       3
4   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark & Jolene Masur       4
5   USA 300 Kima J 105 Nelson Weiderman       5
6   USA 657 Vixen J 105 Christopher Beane       6
7   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington DNC       9  
8   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022