2018 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BYC Thursday - Long Course One Design Ultimate 20 02/Aug/2018 07:05 PM 3.65 NM  
BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (90 - 150) 02/Aug/2018 07:15 PM 3.65 NM  
BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower) 02/Aug/2018 07:20 PM 3.65 NM  

BYC Thursday - Short Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher) 02/Aug/2018 07:10 PM 2.54 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1   USA 4 Sea Plane Ultimate 20 Ryan Seago       1
2   USA 2 Witchy Woman Ultimate 20 Greg LaPorte DNC       5  
3   420 Slippery Biscuits Ultimate 20 Tyler Vens DNC       5  
4   USA 77 Sheesh Ultimate 20 Alex Piku DNC       5  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (90 - 150)
1   USA 15240 Genesis Islander 40 Paul Lee 102.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:39:51 0:00:24:51 0:00:18:39 1 2
2   USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Morgan 42 Rob Bunn 126.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:41:55 0:00:26:55 0:00:19:15 2 3
3 Ullman Sails  USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke 90.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:40:02 0:00:25:02 0:00:19:34 3.5 4
4   USA 3839 Stargazer Beneteau First 38s5 Marc Rosenthal 120.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:41:52 0:00:26:52 0:00:19:34 3.5 5
5   USA 346 Voodoo Melges 24 Greg Semack 120.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:42:10 0:00:27:10 0:00:19:52 5 6
6   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards 138.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:43:45 0:00:28:45 0:00:20:21 6 7
7 262   CAN 262 BDS Melges 24 Michael Gualdoni 120.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:42:40 0:00:27:40 0:00:20:22 7.5 8
8   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Dan Padilla 141.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:43:13 0:00:28:13 0:00:20:22 7.5 9
9   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau First 42 TMSD Mark Miller 97.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:41:42 0:00:26:42 0:00:20:48 9 10
10   USA 33140 Colina C&C 40 James Gerometta 114.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:42:46 0:00:27:46 0:00:20:50 10 11
11   42911 Coconut Telegraph J 33 Dan Pavlat 96.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:43:20 0:00:28:20 0:00:22:30 11 13
12   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit 99.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:43:34 0:00:28:34 0:00:22:33 12 14
13   USA 638 638 Etchells Ryan Farrell DNS 132.0       21  
14   USA 444 Phantom J 105 Cynthia & Jim Best DNC 102.0       23  
15   USA 25583 Echo Jeanneau 40.3 Peter & Sue Griffin DNC 141.0       23  
16   USA 15044 Velero VII NA 40 J. Sammy Barbour DNC 99.0       23  
17   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe DNC 90.0       23  
18   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton DNC 132.0       23  
19   USA 590 Kopp-Out J 80 Thomas and Jennifer Kopp DNC 120.0       23  
20 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60913 Chantey Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Baubie DNC 90.0       23  
21   USA 416 Windshadow J 105 Jim Murphy DNC 99.0       23  
22   USA 1031 Jerome J 70 Ward Detwiler DNC 117.0       23  
 
PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower)
1 Quantum Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht 412 Michael Popenas 81.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:43:27 0:00:23:27 0:00:18:31 1 1
2   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 75.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:46:39 0:00:26:39 0:00:22:05 2 12
3   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas DNC 87.0       11  
4   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Brad Kimmel DNC -11.0       11  
5   USA 4861 Tiempo C&C Redline 41 Hans Brieden DNC 84.0       11  
6   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Dan Aitken DNC 84.0       11  
7   USA 50666 J-Hawker J120 Dave Sandlin DNC 66.0       11  
8   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand DNC 57.0       11  
9   USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Dehler 44 SQ Michael Medwid DNC 48.0       11  
10   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 Greg Thompson DNC 84.0       11  
11   USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz 70 Chris Saxton DNC -55.0       13  
12   97999 Arctos Andrews 70 ULDB Lynn Kotwicki DNC -63.0       13  
13   USA 52701 Dynamis SC 70 Brien Baker DNC -57.0       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher)
1   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Karl Kuspa / Bill Zemmin 237.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:31:49 0:00:21:49 0:00:11:47 1 1
2   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 237.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:32:42 0:00:22:42 0:00:12:40 2 2
3   USA 2503 No More Mr. Nice Guy C&C 25 MK I John Pappas 240.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:33:12 0:00:23:12 0:00:13:02 3 3
4   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 john harper 237.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:33:43 0:00:23:43 0:00:13:41 4 4
5   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 shirley & perrin fortune 156.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:30:24 0:00:20:24 0:00:13:48 5 5
6   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 156.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:30:42 0:00:20:42 0:00:14:06 6 6
7   USA 688 Thor Cal 25 Keith Ziegler 237.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:34:14 0:00:24:14 0:00:14:12 7 7
8   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Pearson 26 David Beard 228.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:34:23 0:00:24:23 0:00:14:44 8 8
9   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Pete Fitzpatrick 186.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:34:42 0:00:24:42 0:00:16:50 9 9
10   USA 5633 Hercules Mulligan Cal 25 Sandra Svoboda 237.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:36:59 0:00:26:59 0:00:16:57 10 10
11   USA 56 Jamjam Morgan 27 James Morphew 186.0 02/Aug/18 - 19:35:17 0:00:25:17 0:00:17:25 11 11
12   USA 5633 Hercules Mulligan Cal 25 Hans Brieden DNC 237.0       20  
13   USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman DNC 237.0       20  
14   143 Spatizl S2 8.6 richard rosenhaus DNC 204.0       20  
15   USA 1237 Blue Cloud Cal 25 David Williams DNC 237.0       20  
16   5617 iMust Sporer 28 Nick Kihn DNC 180.0       20  
17   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp DNC 225.0       20  
18   USA 855 the Good Guys Cal 25 Peter Wenzler DNF 237.0       20  
19   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Suzanne and Bob Scoville DNS 237.0       20  
20   USA 313 Hummer Cal 25 Kent Colpaert DNC 237.0       23  
21   150 My Big Johnson 18 Mike Valuck / Katie Doherty DNC 183.0       23  
22   USA 887 Black Dog Cal 25 C.J. Ruffing DNC 237.0       23  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021