2018 Winter Lightning Championship
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Winter Championship Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1 14   ARG 15597 Argentina Lightning Javier Conte / Julio Alsogaray / Paula Salerno       1
2 50   USA 15577 Team PatStrong Lightning David Starck / PJ Schaffer / Kelly Barnash       2
3 24   USA 14950 Church of the Great Out Doors Lightning Steve Kirkpatrick / Neal Fowler / Hillary Noble       3
4 11   CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Lightning Tito Gonzalez / Trini Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez Jr       4
5 29   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor / Jeff Eiber / Abigail Preston       5
6 30   USA 14748 Gen 5 Lightning Jeff Hayden / Brian Hayes Jr / Meredith Ryan       6
7 10   USA 14866 Somethind Good Lightning Bill Mauk / Rafael Melendez / Lars Osell       7
8 34   USA 15512 Red Solo Cup Lightning Mark Allen / Skip Dieball / Emily Simon       8
9 21   USA 15582 Usain Boat Lightning Tanner Probst / Jenna Probst / Debbie Probst       9
10 44   USA 15390 Noodle Family Boat Lightning Todd Wake / Kristine Wake / Doug Wake       10
11 47   USA 15240 Brown Eyed Girl Lightning Stephen Constants / Dave Constants / Mike Constants       11
12 13   USA 15496 The Cat Lightning Marvin Beckmann / Jimmy Barnash / Becca Jordan       12
13 20   USA 15420 Smoke Lightning Ryan Ruhlman / Tesse Ruhlman / Katie Srnovrsnik       13
14 19   USA 14136 USA 14136 Lightning Ben Herman / Alex Johnson / Mason Ryan       14
15 45   USA 11346 FOB Lightning Christopher (Kip) Hamblet / Jared Drake / Andrea Fisher       15
16 12   USA 15172 Rocky Lightning James Taylor / George Auer / Kristen Walker       16
17 16   USA 15605 Soul Sister II Lightning John Sawyer / Dan Morton / Sarah DeLoach       17
18 35   USA 14777 I'd rather be lucky Lightning Doug Clark / Will Jeffers / Samantha Parisi       18
19 25   USA 15470 15470 Lightning George Sipel / Kevin Morin / Marcie Levey       19
20 5   USA 15595 Hard Asset Lightning Josh Goldman / Jackson Benvenutti / Monica Trejo       20
21 37   USA 15557 Pretty Girl Lightning Lenny Krawcheck / Logan Bonner / Mac Mackenzie       21
22 41   USA 15306 15306 Lightning Jeanne Herman / Cal Herman / Kristen Herman       22
23 17   USA 15257 HERS Lightning Joan Hurban / Gary Hurban / Mariel Yarbrough       23
24 28   USA 15310 15310 Lightning Hugh Hutchison / Marc Venables / Chappy Hopkin       24
25 43   USA 15083 USA 15083 Lightning Brian Gibbs / Mike Boardman / Ty Whitman       25
26 51   CHI 15355 No DesesPerez Lightning Cristobal Perez / Alfred Sherman / Amy Simonsen       25
27 33   USA 15566 Topflash2 Lightning Terry Burke / Bryan Burke / Ian Moriarty       26
28 4   USA 15004 Hal Lightning Ron Baerwitz / Anna Earl / Mike Earl       27
29 27   USA 15590 %^*)^&^ Lightning Steven Davis / Laura Jeffers / Brian Hayes       28
30 39   USA 15208 Bubbles Lightning Jim Alman / Susan Wallace / Mandy Hofmeister       29
31 22   CAN 14174 In Lieu Lightning David Sprague / Ann Rouget / Grant Ehrlich       30
32 9   USA 9 9 Lightning Thomas Allen / Jennifer Millar / Eleanor Walters       31
33 8   USA 15308 15308 Lightning William Killebrew / Michal Osborne / Laura Johnson       32
34 1   USA 15449 Too Hot To Handle Lightning Eric Heller / Christina Lambert / Drew Lambert       33
35 6   USA 15206 Los Ninos De La Luna Lightning William Hofmeister / Ted Chapin / Clint Webb DNC       53  
36 49   CAN 15089 Sparkle! Lightning Ross Bailey / Cam McWhirter / Gord Bailey DNF       53  
37 57   USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Lightning Rob Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Dave Werley DNF       53  
38 3   USA 15603 Moving up to Color TV Lightning Robert Astrove / Roger Slade / Andrew Slade DNF       53  
39 26   USA 15126 As You Wish... Lightning Lisa-Marie Lane / Jim Lane / Will Phillippe DNF       53  
40 18   USA 15180 15180 Lightning Pam Burke / Jim Burke / Max Balanevsky DNF       53  
41 46   USA 15546 Must be present Lightning Philip Lange / Alexandra Lange / Shelby Allen DNF       53  
42 38   USA 15498 Bulawayo Packet Lightning Trevor Prior / Gary Hoffer / Barbara Hill DNF       53  
43 31   USA 13931 Mambo Lightning Clerc Cooper / Miia Newman / Karl Felger DNF       53  
44 32   USA 14191 Budget Dust Lightning Gregory Florian / Nick Florian / Colin Florian DNF       53  
45 42   USA 15141 Figjam Lightning Catie Yeager / Danny Steinberg / David Dabney DNF       53  
46 36   USA 7170 Baby Makes 3 Lightning Dave Dickerson / David Viens / Chris Vann DNF       53  
47 23   USA 14923 00 Lightning Jack Jones / Tom King / Tom Tomlinson DNF       53  
48 48   USA 14688 USA 14688 Lightning William T. Jones Jr / Nick Johnstone / Kaye Siemers DNF       53  
49 40   USA 14612 Black and Tan Lightning Bill Black / Frank Ransley / Nick Lucivero DNF       53  
50 15   USA 15315 Quest Lightning William Cabrall / Raeyane Farrell / Max Williams DNF       53  
51 2   USA 15255 One Bad Larry Lightning Robert Savoie / Michael Booker / Daniel Vail DNF       53  
52 60   USA 14860 14860 Lightning Jack Mueller / Randy Knilans / Tom Kerka DSQ       53  
 

2018 Winter Lightning Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Winter Championship Racing
One Design Division
Lightning (Master)
1 29   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor / Jeff Eiber / Abigail Preston       5
2 47   USA 15240 Brown Eyed Girl Lightning Stephen Constants / Dave Constants / Mike Constants       11
3 45   USA 11346 FOB Lightning Christopher (Kip) Hamblet / Jared Drake / Andrea Fisher       15
4 12   USA 15172 Rocky Lightning James Taylor / George Auer / Kristen Walker       16
5 16   USA 15605 Soul Sister II Lightning John Sawyer / Dan Morton / Sarah DeLoach       17
6 17   USA 15257 HERS Lightning Joan Hurban / Gary Hurban / Mariel Yarbrough       23
7 28   USA 15310 15310 Lightning Hugh Hutchison / Marc Venables / Chappy Hopkin       24
8 27   USA 15590 %^*)^&^ Lightning Steven Davis / Laura Jeffers / Brian Hayes       28
9 39   USA 15208 Bubbles Lightning Jim Alman / Susan Wallace / Mandy Hofmeister       29
10 22   CAN 14174 In Lieu Lightning David Sprague / Ann Rouget / Grant Ehrlich       30
11 8   USA 15308 15308 Lightning William Killebrew / Michal Osborne / Laura Johnson       32
12 6   USA 15206 Los Ninos De La Luna Lightning William Hofmeister / Ted Chapin / Clint Webb DNC       53  
13 49   CAN 15089 Sparkle! Lightning Ross Bailey / Cam McWhirter / Gord Bailey DNF       53  
14 57   USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Lightning Rob Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Dave Werley DNF       53  
15 18   USA 15180 15180 Lightning Pam Burke / Jim Burke / Max Balanevsky DNF       53  
16 36   USA 7170 Baby Makes 3 Lightning Dave Dickerson / David Viens / Chris Vann DNF       53  
17 23   USA 14923 00 Lightning Jack Jones / Tom King / Tom Tomlinson DNF       53  
18 60   USA 14860 14860 Lightning Jack Mueller / Randy Knilans / Tom Kerka DSQ       53  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019