2018 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course A Racing
One Design Division
J 88 Great Lakes Championship
1   USA 93 Seaweed J 88 Tim Finkle       1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler       2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       3
4   USA 76 Quixy J 88 Cindy Goodin       4
5   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet       5
6   USA 11 Night Owl J 88 Richard Lohr       6
7   USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts       7
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   CAN 225 Shane Returns Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Long       1
2 North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter       2
3   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing       3
4   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley       4
5   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone       5
6 UK Sailmakers  CAN 51725 SnapShot II Beneteau First 36.7 George Poulias       6
7   USA 51975 R2 Beneteau First 36.7 Eric Herbert       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course B Racing
One Design Division
8 Metre
1   CAN 9 Thisbe 8 Metre Family Mitchele       1
2   CAN 7 Severn II 8 Metre Cedric Gyles       2
3   CAN 2 Norseman 8 Metre Robert Roy       3
4   Can 6 Bangalore 8 Metre Bart Meuring         4
 
Melges 24
1   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       1
2   CAN 629 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       2
3 31   CAN 031 Rush Melges 24 Mike Gozzard       3
4 523   CAN 523 Notorious Melges 24 Robert Wigny       4
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Multihull
1   USA 13 Flight Simulator Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese -54.0 / 1.6303 29/Jul/18 - 11:11:27 0:01:06:27 0:01:48:20 1 3
2   USA 19 Triumph Corsair 28 Bryan Mackey 36.0 / 1.2949 29/Jul/18 - 11:34:14 0:01:29:14 0:01:55:33 2 7
3   CAN 34 Tri Me Contour 34 SC Dan Klick 18.0 / 1.3505 29/Jul/18 - 11:42:22 0:01:37:22 0:02:11:30 3 9
 
PHRF 1 - Spinnaker
1   CAN 10 mischief Melges 32 Uri Saks 27.0 / 1.3221 29/Jul/18 - 11:25:50 0:01:08:50 0:01:31:00 1 1
2   usa 60145 Liberte' Sabre 386 Guy Jones 96.0 / 1.1387 29/Jul/18 - 11:50:45 0:01:33:45 0:01:46:45 2 2
3   CAN 49391 Loyalist J 35 Andrew Kooiman 71.0 / 1.1990 29/Jul/18 - 11:50:29 0:01:33:29 0:01:52:05 3 4
4   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Paul-Angus Bark 71.0 / 1.1990 29/Jul/18 - 11:51:21 0:01:34:21 0:01:53:08 4 5
5   52321 Infringer C&C 115 David McFadgen 64.0 / 1.2170 29/Jul/18 - 11:50:12 0:01:33:12 0:01:53:25 5 6
6 Quantum Sails  USA 41999 FUTURES J 124 John Reinhold 24.0 / 1.3314 29/Jul/18 - 11:47:01 0:01:30:01 0:01:59:51 6 8
7   CAN 394 Solvenn Jeanneau SF 37 Edward McCormack TLE 118.0 / 1.0905   8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
Tripp 26 Great Lakes Championship
1   CAN 83190 Slapshot Tripp 26 Steve Donker       1
2   USA 1 TrippNautic Tripp 26 William Zehner       2
3   USA 2634 A Parent Tripp Tripp 26 Brett Harrison / John Yeigh       3
4   USA 83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick       4
5   CAN 12626 Exocet Tripp 26 Allan Prits       5
 
J 70 Lake Ontario Championship
1   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       1
2   USA 93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan       2
3   CAN 8 JAM J 70 Mark Wolff       3
4   USA 40 40 J 70 Travis Odenbach       4
5   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Ben Zahradnik / Justin Hays       5
6   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       6
7   USA 302 Maximón J 70 Paul Cannon       7
8   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Patrick Byrne       8
9 Quantum Sails  USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein       9
10   CAN 499 El Jefe J 70 Richard Veale       10
11   CAN 235 Liberti J 70 Greg Berti       11
12   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       12
 
J 22
1   USA 1466 Money for Nothing J 22 Mark Sertl       1
2   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 1579 Escape J 22 John Huebschmann       3
4   CAN 341 Alternative Girlfriend J 22 Trevor Collins       4
5   USA 787 Rufus J 22 David Krystaf       5
6   USA 239 Untamed J 22 Ian Hunter       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum UBS Mackey Group Fucillo Toyoto
Quantum Sails Rochester EHA Vanner Evans
RCR Yachts Modern West Marine Key Bank

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019