2018 Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
A Cat
1   USA 311 USA 311 (Corinthian) A Cat Bruce Mahoney       1
2   USA 336 Clockwork Orange (Corinthian) A Cat Palmer Galt Oliver         2
3   USA 135 Lunatic Fringe (Corinthian) A Cat Tracy Oliver Oliver       3
4   USA 99 La Femme Nikita A Cat Ben Hall       4
5   USA 127 Praxis Effect (Corinthian) A Cat Skip Kaub         5
6   USA 358 Flying Dutchman (Corinthian) A Cat Tony Vandenoever       6
7   USA 0 Hurricane Alley (Corinthian) A Cat Dustin Romey       7
8   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic A Cat Andrew Burdett       8
9 18   USA 290 USA 290 (Corinthian) A Cat Mark Skeels       9
10   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com A Cat Mark Herendeen       10
11   USA 154 Schuerer A Cat Gordon Isco DNS       18  
12   USA 148 Drifter A Cat Chris Bolton DNS       18  
13   USA 108 Made In America A Cat Bob Orr DNS       18  
14   USA 007 Scaramanga (Corinthian) A Cat Mike Krantz DNS       18  
15   USA 19 X R - 2 (Corinthian) A Cat MarK Batchelor DNS       18  
16 2   USA 122 Mojito A Cat John Schiefer DNS       18  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter       1
2   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       2
3   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       3
4   USA 825 WAR CANOE Melges 24 Mike Goldfarb       4
5 775   USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roger Counihan       5
6   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       6
7 838   USA 838 MiKEY Melges 24 Kevin Welch       7
8   NOR 732 Team RRH Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi       8
9 800   NOR 800 Party Girl (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       9
10   USA 547 Dream Team Melges 24 Johnny Goldsberry         10
11 801   USA 801 Shaka (Corinthian) Melges 24 KC Shannon       11
12 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians (Corinthian) Melges 24 Stuart Simpson       12
13   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       13
14   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown       14
15   USA 720 Relentless (Corinthian) Melges 24 Scott Foxman       15
 
Flying Tiger
1 3   3 Incineroar Flying Tiger 7.5 Kenneth Luczynski       1
2 1   1 Accessibil-It Flying Tiger 7.5 Christopher Tate       2
3 10   10 Stripes Flying Tiger 7.5 Joesph L Faber       3
4 2   2 Richard Parker Flying Tiger 7.5 Steve Hosch       4
5 6   6 Torqeedo Flying Tiger 7.5 Richard Griffin       5
 

2018 Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
A Cat
1   USA 311 USA 311 A Cat Bruce Mahoney       1
2   USA 336 Clockwork Orange A Cat Palmer Galt Oliver         2
3   USA 135 Lunatic Fringe A Cat Tracy Oliver Oliver       3
4   USA 127 Praxis Effect A Cat Skip Kaub         5
5   USA 358 Flying Dutchman A Cat Tony Vandenoever       6
6   USA 0 Hurricane Alley A Cat Dustin Romey       7
7 18   USA 290 USA 290 A Cat Mark Skeels       9
8   USA 007 Scaramanga A Cat Mike Krantz DNS       18  
9   USA 19 X R - 2 A Cat MarK Batchelor DNS       18  
 
Melges 24
1 775   USA 775 Jaws Melges 24 Roger Counihan       5
2 800   NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       9
3 801   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       11
4 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians Melges 24 Stuart Simpson       12
5   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       13
6   USA 720 Relentless Melges 24 Scott Foxman       15
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019