2011 Youngstown Level Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Course A One Design Farr 30 24/Jul/2011 01:45 PM    
Course A IRC IRC 24/Jul/2011 01:51 PM    
Course A PHRF Sport 24/Jul/2011 01:51 PM    
Course A One Design Beneteau 40.7 24/Jul/2011 01:57 PM    
Course A One Design 8 Metre 24/Jul/2011 02:03 PM    
Course A One Design Beneteau 36.7 24/Jul/2011 02:09 PM    

Course B PHRF_ToT Multihulls 24/Jul/2011 01:03 PM    
Course B PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 24/Jul/2011 01:21 PM    
Course B One Design J 105 24/Jul/2011 01:28 PM    
Course B One Design Beneteau 10R 24/Jul/2011 01:37 PM    
Course B PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 24/Jul/2011 01:43 PM    

Course C One Design Melges 24 24/Jul/2011 10:50 AM    
Course C One Design J 22 24/Jul/2011 10:59 AM    
Course C One Design C&C 29-1 & 2 24/Jul/2011 11:25 AM    

Course D PHRF_ToT PHRF 3 24/Jul/2011 12:43 PM    
Course D One Design C&C 33 MKII 24/Jul/2011 12:57 PM    
Course D One Design CS 30 24/Jul/2011 01:05 PM    
Course D PHRF_ToT PHRF 4 24/Jul/2011 01:17 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course A Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   CAN 1957 Press Gang IMX 38 Christina Medland 1.053 24/Jul/11 - 14:36:52 0:00:45:52 0:00:48:17 1 1
2   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas 1.047 24/Jul/11 - 14:37:11 0:00:46:11 0:00:48:21 2 2
3   CAN 32606 Cesan C&C 41 Paul Delacourt 1.029 24/Jul/11 - 14:38:24 0:00:47:24 0:00:48:46 3 3
4   CAN 54 RAGS C&C 115 Judy Button 1.060 24/Jul/11 - 14:37:40 0:00:46:40 0:00:49:28 4 4
5   CAN 41 Moccasin J 109 Edward Werner 1.043 24/Jul/11 - 14:39:08 0:00:48:08 0:00:50:12 5 5
6   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones 1.035 24/Jul/11 - 14:39:37 0:00:48:37 0:00:50:19 6 6
7   CAN 46232 Busted Flush B32 Roger Hacking 1.070 24/Jul/11 - 14:38:41 0:00:47:41 0:00:51:01 7 7
8   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 1.042 24/Jul/11 - 14:40:09 0:00:49:09 0:00:51:12 8 8
9   CAN 74168 Coug Peterson 41 michael cullen 1.058 24/Jul/11 - 14:39:47 0:00:48:47 0:00:51:36 9 9
10   CAN 35006 GameChanger 1D35 Marcie & Dave Smith 1.125 24/Jul/11 - 14:37:52 0:00:46:52 0:00:52:43 10 10
11   CAN 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Sandy MacDonald DNF 1.189       12  
 
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1 30   CAN 225 Shane Returns Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Long       1
2   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 richard reid       2
3 19   USA 52188 Type A Beneteau First 36.7 John Fromen       3
4 13   CAN 156 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Pierre Savard       4
5 10   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Tisdale       5
6 22   CAN 28489 FamilyFirst Beneteau First 36.7 Erik Yeo       6
7 18   CAN 154 Sexy Beast Beneteau First 36.7 Rory Ring       7
8 16   USA 60225 Lake Effect Beneteau First 36.7 Bob Hesse       8
9 33   USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle       9
10 23   USA 35367 Hammertime / Vinyasa Beneteau First 36.7 Tom Lewin and Mike Barry       10
11 12   CAN 175 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 Sean Marshall       11
12 17   USA 51975 Taz Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Lund         12
13 20   CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter       13
14 21   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing       14
15 24   USA 37662 Sindicate Beneteau First 36.7 Rick Sherk       15
16 28   CAN 123 Air Force Beneteau First 36.7 John Ferreira       16
17 11   USA 60189 Two By Two Beneteau First 36.7 Noah Doolittle       17
18 15   USA 25476 Night Owl Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Lohr       18
19 29   CAN 54366 Fullscale Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Sonosky DNS       23  
20 25   USA 51779 The Gipper Beneteau First 36.7 Stephen Rycyna MD DNS       23  
21 26   CAN 249 Domino Beneteau First 36.7 Paul Paolone DNS       23  
22 32   USA 51793 Juliet Beneteau First 36.7 Jeff Burchell DNS       23  
 
Beneteau 40.7
1   USA 50025 Amorita Beneteau First 40.7 Fritz Odenbach       1
2   USA 52369 Polestar Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Kinsella       2
3   USA 25477 Gforce Beneteau First 40.7 Michael Gotthelf       3
4   USA 51776 Out Of The Blue Beneteau First 40.7 John Doyle       4
5   CAN 54400 Maggie Kelly Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Steer DNF       7  
6   USA 51405 Mullet Beneteau First 40.7 Kiki Werner DSQ         7  
 
8 Metre
1   CAN 7 Severn 8 Metre Cedric Gyles       1
2   CAN 2 Norseman 8 Metre Robert Roy       2
3   CAN 6 Bangalore 8 Metre Bart Meuring       3
4   SUI 8 Yquem 8 Metre Guy Jones DNS       5  
 
Farr 30
1   USA 320 Standard Deviation Farr 30 William Markel       1
2   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown         2
3   USA 56 Snooker Farr 30 Brant Russell         3
4   USA 30 Uprising IRC Farr 30 Charles Wright       4
5   USA 704 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman         5
6   USA 27 Kaizen Farr 30 Oleg Melnikov DNC       7  
 
PHRF Division
Sport
1   USA 7770 Paradigm Schock 40 Jeffrey Cannizzo -12.0 24/Jul/11 - 14:35:17 0:00:44:17 0:01:04:24 1 1
2   CAN 01 Black Shaddow Martin 243 John Scurr DNC 69.0       3  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 10R
1   CAN 17 Plika Beneteau 10R Ian Struthers       1
2 54   CAN 8 Zoom Beneteau 10R Rob Butler         2
3 53   USA 53534 Striker Beneteau 10R Jan Steyn       3
4 27   USA 5 HooRah Beneteau 10R Paul Cannon / Joe Waple       4
5   USA 10 Perfect Ten Beneteau 10R Joe/Jeff Pawlowski         5
6 55   USA 52905 Margaritaville Beneteau 10R Dinse Scott         6
7 56   CAN 42 Blast Beneteau 10R Chris Bobyk         7
8 52   USA 25 Trinsica Beneteau 10R John Canty DNC       10  
9 57   CAN 43 Sona Beneteau 10R Calum Semple DNF       10  
 
J 105
1 40   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall         1
2 37   CAN 54315 Planet B J 105 Stuart Kilpatrick       2
3 34   CAN 54858 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson         3
4 39   CAN 110 Hey Jude J 105 James Rathbun       4
5 36   677 Tusk J 105 Ted Weir         5
6   CAN 54317 The Usual Suspects J 105 Terry Michaelson       6
7 35   USA 62 RedPortLeft J 105 Marty McKenna         7
8 51   CAN 54358 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout DNC       13  
9 38   CAN 54365 Endeavour J 105 Bill Bevan DNC       13  
10   CAN 358 Thunderstruck J 105 Andrew Moor DNC       13  
11 41   CAN 665 Voodoo Magic J 105 Bjug Borgundvaag DNC       13  
12 42   CAN 339 Another Hazard J 105 Peter Wolniak DNC       13  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 51444 Futures Swan 44-2 John Reinhold 24/Jul/11 - 14:10:01 0:00:49:01 0:00:57:33 1 1
2   41849/53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Jody Pepper 24/Jul/11 - 14:11:54 0:00:50:54 0:00:58:40 2 3
3   USA 60145 Encore Sabre 386 TR Tony Byrne 24/Jul/11 - 14:15:13 0:00:54:13 0:01:02:29 3 8
4   USA 84567 Poison Ivy II J 35 Jim Kondziela 24/Jul/11 - 14:14:52 0:00:53:52 0:01:04:26 4 9
5   CAN 42768 Rebel 3 Thomas 35 Richard Armour DNC       7  
6   CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison DNC       7  
 
PHRF 2
1   CAN 43985 FastTrak Nelson/Marek 30 Bill MacLeod 24/Jul/11 - 14:33:29 0:00:50:29 0:00:57:50 1 2
2   USA 54299 Absolute Dobroth 30 Paul Knight 24/Jul/11 - 14:36:20 0:00:53:20 0:01:01:05 2 5
3   CAN 41742 Ritalin Olson 30 Terry/Jeff Webster/Schall 24/Jul/11 - 14:39:04 0:00:56:04 0:01:02:20 3 7
4   CAN 79 Plum Danish 3 C&C 99 Frank Hudson 24/Jul/11 - 14:40:30 0:00:57:30 0:01:05:05 4 10
5   USA 62 Seahorse Beneteau First 30 Rick Lenard DNC       6  
 
Multihulls
1   USA 12 Panic Button F-25C Ryan & Todd Howe 24/Jul/11 - 13:44:09 0:00:41:09 0:01:00:19 1 4
2   USA 142 Trevelyan Corsair F28CC Richard Stephens 24/Jul/11 - 13:51:43 0:00:48:43 0:01:02:13 2 6
3   CAN 25 Tripy F-25C Rob Cajolet 24/Jul/11 - 13:47:27 0:00:44:27 0:01:06:42 3 11
4   USA x-12 strings gougeon 40 Mark Cadotte 24/Jul/11 - 13:50:24 0:00:47:24 0:01:09:28 4 12
5   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair F28R Tom Reese DNC       9  
6   USA 228 Triumphant Corsair F27 Thomas Perry DNC       9  
7   56737 TriToFly F-31CC John Heizer DNC       9  
8   CAN 154 Windrush Stiletto Rick Ward DNC       9  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 469 Two Weeks 'Til Vegas! J 22 Robert Mendenhall       1
2   USA 51 Eudaimonia J 22 Mark Stuhlmiller         2
3   USA 428 Train Wreck J22 Adam Masters         3
4   USA 317 Frosty J 22 Alexander Reynolds       4
5   USA 1657 Sailors for the Sea J 22 Gordon Borges DNC         8  
6   USA 1098 Instigator J 22 Travis Odenbach DNC       8  
7   USA 799 Surfrider J 22 Steven Morrow DNC       8  
 
C&C 29-1 & 2
1   USA 20913 Rockin' Chair C&C 29-1 Skip Doyle       1
2   USA 240 Smack C&C 29-1 Jack Evans       2
3   CAN 361 Dodgy C&C 29-2 Adam Elltoft         3
4   USA 414 True Colors C&C 29-2 Mark Blaakman       4
5   CAN 406 SnapShot C&C 29-2 George Poulias       5
6   USA 661 First Today C&C 29-1 Tom Beach       6
7   USA 20945 Elation C&C 29-1 Robert Elliott       7
8   CAN 473 Gruntled C&C 29-2 Robert Lister       8
9   USA 32965 Silver Bullet C&C 29-1 Torsten Doering       9
10   USA 31493 Celtic Fire C&C 29-1 John Meagher DNC       13  
11   CAN 21053 Slainte C&C 29-1 Jason Smyth DNC       13  
12   CAN 54001/34888 Bananas C&C 29-1 Jim Sadler DNF       13  
 
Melges 24
1 27   USA 378 Presto Melges 24 Lori & Adam Burns       1
2 26   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       2
3 30   USA 725 USA725 Melges 24 Todd McKenzie       3
4 31   CAN 123 Stir it up Melges 24 Allan Stokes         4
5 32   CAN 723 CAN 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks         5
6 28   USA 605 Wasn't Me Melges 24 Jim Ryan       6
7   USA 750 Matador Melges 24 Pete Cucci DNC       12  
8   CAN 364 Byrr Melges 24 Peter Hansen DNC       12  
9   USA 774 Planet Claire Melges 24 John Koten DNC         12  
10   USA 200 usa 200 Melges 24 Gregory Latz DNC         12  
11 33   CAN 31 RUSH Melges 24 Brian Graham DNS       12  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course D Racing
One Design Division
CS 30
1   CAN 4557 Synchronicity CS 30 Jim Schacht       1
2   CAN 4597/4418 Uncorked CS 30 Cindy I'Anson         2
3   USA 4471 Waahuu CS 30 Robert Hibbard       3
4   CAN 4537 Foehn CS 30 James Statham       4
5   Can 4628 Rodecrew CS 30 Bob Sarna       5
 
C&C 33 MKII
1   CAN 185 LUDO C&C 33-2 Grant Moffat       1
2   CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 Edward Thompson       2
3   USA 34784 Bikini 11 C&C 33-2 Gary Bell       3
4   CAN 42345 Rock & Roll C&C 33-2 Larry Jensen       4
5   CAN 74 Serious C&C 33-2 Ken Denholm       5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 3
1   USA 144 Seitz-Seer J 27 Donald F. Seitz 24/Jul/11 - 13:35:51 0:00:52:51 0:00:56:26 1 4
2   USA 586 Crusader J 30 Daniel Mather 24/Jul/11 - 13:36:47 0:00:53:47 0:00:56:47 2 5
3   USA 108 Northern Seitz J 27 Michael Seitz 24/Jul/11 - 13:37:12 0:00:54:12 0:00:57:52 3 6
4   USA 63077 Soundwave J 34 Fred White 24/Jul/11 - 13:36:25 0:00:53:25 0:00:58:01 4 7
5   USA 230 Chasse Laser 28 David DeBoy 24/Jul/11 - 13:39:37 0:00:56:37 0:01:00:27 5 8
6   CAN 32464 Tryst Pearson Flyer Greg Bullard 24/Jul/11 - 13:39:17 0:00:56:17 0:01:00:47 6 9
7   USA 40208 Shade of Avalon J 27 Peter Winkelstein 24/Jul/11 - 13:40:07 0:00:57:07 0:01:00:59 7 10
8   CAN 41318 Coyote Santana 30/30 Jan Varkevisser 24/Jul/11 - 13:40:01 0:00:57:01 0:01:01:13 8 11
9   CAN 34195 Renaissance C&C 38-1 Peter Kirkwood DNC       12  
10   1313 Cariad J 30 Chuck Dolinskas DNC       12  
11   USA 50737 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko DNC       12  
 
PHRF 4
1   CAN 23336 Kissing Bridge C&C 1/2 ton Robert MacLachlan 24/Jul/11 - 14:09:11 0:00:52:11 0:00:53:18 1 1
2   USA 344 Sail A' Vie Beneteau 30E Fran Enwright 24/Jul/11 - 14:11:06 0:00:54:06 0:00:53:48 2 2
3   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Barnett 24/Jul/11 - 14:12:46 0:00:55:46 0:00:54:53 3 3
4   USA 40794 Hot Ziggetty Sabre 32 Ed Ziegenfuss 24/Jul/11 - 14:18:34 0:01:01:34 0:01:01:14 4 12
5   CAN 90210 Absinthe C&C 34 John O Toole DNC       9  
6   USA 4263 StrataJem J 24 Ernest Hauser DNC       9  
7   CAN 4336 Flying Circus J 24 Jeremy Owen DNC       9  
8   1223 Prime Time II Catalina Tom Loughran DNF       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020