2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Brimbles Racing
One Design Division
Laser Full Rig
1   213696 AD UNDAS Laser Atle Lohrmann       1
2   185497 Has Ben Laser Benjamin Richardson       2
3   USA 209634 209634 Laser Bill Rothwell       3
4   USA 203953 On the Half Shell Laser Ledyard McFadden       4
5   198633 198633 Laser Bryce andreasen       5
6   USA 176139 176139 Laser Mason Cheney       6
7   USA 182787 Crap Happened Laser Scott Pakenham       7
8   162157 Patafla-fla Laser Stephanie Muto       8
9   USA 209663 209663 Laser Tom Phipps       9
10   USA 194189 DYKTTBWYCT Laser Gabriel Hannon       10
11   179991 NA Laser Gilmore ONeill       11
12   USA 191464 Peepers Laser Judith Krimski       12
13   USA 210675 RUN_DMC Laser David M Crawley       13
14   USA 169753 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven       14
15   usa 167906 Free Laser Rob Ferro       15
16 334   USA 200334 No Name Laser David Ryan       16
17   207 periwinckle Laser David Robison       17
18   209366 Paname Laser Jean-Francois Guillou       18
19   USA 80 Laser Laser David Crosbie       19
20   209684 Allahu Akbar Laser Tom Dailey DNC       32  
21   USA 167393 MAO Laser Bob Winter DNC       32  
22   USA 3531 laser Laser abbott lowell DNC       32  
23   177370 railmeat Laser Jim DaSilva DNC       32  
24   185853 zut alors Laser david legrand DNC       32  
25   USA TBC Calypso Laser Nik Froud DNC       32  
26   USA 47614 aesthetics Laser James Murphy DNC       32  
27   USA 210690 Lil nauty Laser Rob Hallawell DNC       32  
28   USA 189731 Spark Laser Michael Hynds DNC       32  
29   USA 40215 Pirouette Laser Stephen Kosacz DNC       32  
30   USA 207151 207151 Laser Faye Flam DNC         32  
31   USA 16795 16795 Laser Lucie Cook DNC         32  
 
Laser Radial
1   175954 Lola Laser Hannah Lynn       1
2   USA 209686 Reach Around Laser James Collins         2
3   187397 Specto Foras Laser Alex DiCenso       3
4   183911 183911 Laser Chloe Brown       4
5   208595 208595 Laser Edward Backman DSQ       5  
6   USA 189722 189722 Laser Morgan Cheney       6
7   USA 190409 190409 Laser Michael Yorsz DSQ         7  
8   USA 143670 Jyje II Laser Anne Marije Veenland-Lee       8
9   189769 XXXX Laser Niall Kearney DNC       12  
10   XXXXX XXXX Laser Anders Kearney DNC       12  
11   186544 No Name Laser Charlie Anderson DNC       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Halfway Rock Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1 3   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel       1
2   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo       2
3   USA 208 Mo Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon       3
4   236 Dragon Lady 2 Viper 640 Robert Bowditch       4
5   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert       5
6   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       6
7   USA 56 USA 56 Viper 640 Olaf Bleck         7
8   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira       8
9   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh       9
10   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Jacob Vick       10
11   USA 207 Back in Business Viper 640 Carolyn Marsh       11
12   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino       12
13 42   USA 42 Mojito Viper 640 Mark Engelhardt       13
 
Rhodes 19
1   3172 Tough Cookie Rhodes 19 David Nelson       1
2   USA 722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds       2
3   USA 1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Anne/James Taylor       3
4   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       4
5   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       5
6   USA 1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Elise Mazareas       6
7   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 William Heffernan       7
8   2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Kaznoski/Cooke Pete/Evan       8
9   1015 Wangadangadugadangdang Rhodes 19 Tom and Will Dailey       9
10   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       10
11   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt       11
12   USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Conway&Alex Felton       12
13   2561 Tahoot Rhodes 19 Walter Colsman       13
14   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       14
15   USA 1790 1790 Rhodes 19 Ken / Bill Cormier / Dalton       15
16   usa 957 Silkie Rhodes 19 Charles Obersheimer       16
17   USA 1782 Peppermint Rhodes 19 Debbie Noble       17
18   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin       18
19   USA 1398 Garuda Rhodes 19 sarah sheldon       19
20   USA 1686 Calgon Rhodes 19 Jocelyn Cook       20
21   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       21
22   1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 martha Martini       22
23   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet       23
24   USA 1645 1645 Rhodes 19 Steve Sovis       24
 
Town Class
1   2065 Tonic Town Class Nick Cann       1
2   USA 3 Aufblitzen Town Class David Cooke       2
3   USA 2074 Lille Venn Town Class Berit Solstad       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  5 Annie B Town Class Bart Snow       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2086 Believe it or Knot Town Class Chris Howes       5
6   USA 1098 Sweep Town Class Joe Venditti       6
7   2078 Suerte Verde Town Class kelley Braun       7
8   USA 2057 Rogue Town Class Adam Cook       8
9   Usa 2014 Daisy Town Class jennifer aspinall       9
10   USA 2049 Frolic Town Class Arthur Tip O'Neill       10
11   USA 2301 Third Time's A Charm Town Class David Williams       11
12   USA 567 Christie B Town Class William Larkin       12
13   USA 2083 Second Wind Town Class John Hope       13
14   USA 2093 Sail Loft Town Class william Key DNC       17  
15   USA 2091 Wabi Sabi Town Class Charley Morrow DNC       17  
16   2095 Clambelly Town Class Geoff Duckworth DNF       17  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Outside Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   1078 Landed Gentry Etchells Don Brush       1
2   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes       2
3   USA 1221 Hera Etchells Hugh Greville       3
4   USA 664 Juhnksho Etchells Joel White       4
5   USA 1153 Sour Mash Etchells Bob Schaefer       5
6   USA 1328 Hat Trick Etchells Mark Toso       6
7   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin       7
8   USA 706 Duck Etchells William Watt DNS       10  
9   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin DNS       10  
 
J 105
1   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel       1
2   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard       2
3   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       3
4   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist       4
5   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky       5
6   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       6
7   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       7
8   485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg       8
9   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       9
10   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro       10
11   189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman       11
12   USA 55 Uproar J 105 Peter Isaacson       12
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 222   USA 2 USA 2 J 70 Timothy Healy       1
2 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       2
3 131 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       3
4 187   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       4
5 276   BRA 1276 Highlanders J 70 Selmo Nissenbaum       5
6 247   GBR 1247 JElvis J 70 Martin Dent       6
7 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       7
8 49   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       8
9 324   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden       9
10 333   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco       10
11 819   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen         11
12 839   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       12
13 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       13
14 250   GER 1250 Paint it Black J 70 Michael Grau       14
15 287   SUI 287 Yardarm J 70 Massimo Soriano       15
16 246   USA 246 Hydra J 70 Martin Kullman       16
17 150   USA 1150 ReggaeShark Racing J 70 Edward Lebens       17
18 381   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       18
19 20   ARG 1020 Juicy J 70 geronimo galvan       19
20 419   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Ray & Jenn Wulff       20
21 340   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       21
22 233   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover       22
23 456   USA 456 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       23
24 695   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       24
25 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       25
26 901   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       26
27 380   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman       27
28 494   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       28
29 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       29
30 34 North Sails  USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       30
31 551   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       31
32 311   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       32
33 179   179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen       33
34 226   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop       34
35 580   CAY 580 Powerplay J 70 Peter Cunningham       35
36 95   USA 95 Muse (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg/Bardenheier       36
37 245   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Tyler Doyle       37
38 528   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       38
39 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) J 70 Ed Keller / Bill Lynn       39
40 525   USA 525 Leadfoot (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Altreuter       40
41 225   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane       41
42 220   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       42
43 243   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) J 70 Ted Johnson       43
44 382   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       44
45 501   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew/Melissa Fisher       45
46 157   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       46
47 603 Doyle Sailmakers  603 Tumbling Dice (Corinthian) J 70 Rowan Byrne       47
48 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Jim/Charlie Raisides/Pendleton       48
49 637   USA 637 Full Monty (Corinthian) J 70 Latane Montague       49
50 342   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy       50
51 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       51
52 497   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       52
53 357 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse (Corinthian) J 70 Taz Coffey       53
54 334   USA 334 Half Full (Corinthian) J 70 Marc Poirier       54
55 14   USA 14 Halo J 70 Dan Gabriel DNC       58  
56 104   USA 1104 Bad Brothers & a very bad sister J 70 Robert Rizika DNC       58  
57 504   504 Cowabunga J 70 Frank Arabia DNC       58  
 

2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 419   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Ray & Jenn Wulff       20
2 233   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover       22
3 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       29
4 226   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       34
5 95   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg/Bardenheier       36
6 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player J 70 Ed Keller / Bill Lynn       39
7 525   USA 525 Leadfoot J 70 Sam Altreuter       40
8 225   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       41
9 220   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       42
10 243   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       43
11 501   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew/Melissa Fisher       45
12 603 Doyle Sailmakers  603 Tumbling Dice J 70 Rowan Byrne       47
13 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Jim/Charlie Raisides/Pendleton       48
14 637   USA 637 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague       49
15 342   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy       50
16 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       51
17 497   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       52
18 357 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       53
19 334   USA 334 Half Full J 70 Marc Poirier       54
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay North Sails
Sunsail Uinta Regatta Ginger Beer Outside Images

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019