2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 66   USA 66 Helly Hansen Youth Team (Corinthian) J 70 Aisling Sullivan       1
2 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       2
3 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       3
4 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Andrew Criezis       4
5 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       5
6 49   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 adam bowen       6
7 88   USA 488 Convergence J 70 Ava Wilson       7
8 90   USA 390 Berteau Group (Corinthian) J 70 Sarah Renz       8
9 26 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       9
10 36   USA 36 Gotham Racing Youth Team (Corinthian) J 70 Raymond Groble         10
11 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill       11
12 23   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Knoop       12
13 0   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea DNC       14  
 
J 105
1   USA 29 Gryphon J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault / Sam Powers       1
2 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus       2
3   USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce         3
4   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       4
5   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       5
6   USA 507 Buzz J 105 Mark Gurney       6
7   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       7
8   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       8
9 Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates       9
10   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       10
 
J 88
1   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden       1
2   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       2
3   USA 83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard and Lori Stearns       3
4   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John Leahey       4
5   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade       5
6   USA 28 Legacy J 88 Scott & Jim Sorbie       6
7   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       7
8   USA 12 Rambler J 88 Benjamin Wilson DNC       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DragonForce 65 Racing
One Design Division
DragonForce 65
1 38   USA 138 DragonKiller Dragonforce Martin Alice       1
2   Usa 57 57 DF65 Lee Edwards       2
3   USA 980 Brass Monkey 2 Electric Boogaloo DF65 Michael Frerker       3
4   USA 1 Kamilar Brian Kamilar         4
5   USA 143 Mahal DragonForce 65 Rod Salazar       5
6   USA 903 USA 903 DF 65 JOHN LEAHEY       6
7   USA 1217 Floating Argument DragonForce Justin Kalb       7
8   USA 221 No Mer-Sea DF65 Joy Taylor       8
9   USA 312 Dragon Keeper Dragon 65 Greg Tabb       9
10   USA 716 FOREVERMOR Dragon 65 AVRAHAM MOR       10
11   92 92 DF65 Bart Heimlich       11
12   USA 96 BLUEHHO DragonForce 65 Daniel Burns       12
13   USA CYC 3 CYC 3 DragonForce 65 Larry Kwiat         13
14 18   418 Puff the Magic Dragon Dragon 65 Dave Haschemeyer       14
15   USA 829 Oopsie Daisy DragonForce65 Charlie Gallagher DNC       25  
16   515 Water Dragon Dragon 65 Richard Lillie DNC       25  
17   220 Katie DF65 Katie Taylor DNC       25  
18   USA 232 Baby Peg DragonForce65 Andrea Krasinski DNC       25  
19   55 155 DF65 Ken Nordine DNC       25  
20   Usa 336 Taipan3 Df 65 Lloyd Karzen DNC       25  
21 4   5 Chicken DragonForce65 Nicole Campbell DNC       25  
22   664 Providragon Dragon Force 65 Greg Miarecki DNC       25  
23   USA 98 98 Racing Raymond Groble DNC         25  
24   435 Mariah DF 65 Abigail Artig DNF       25  
 

2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 66   USA 66 Helly Hansen Youth Team J 70 Aisling Sullivan       1
2 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       2
3 90   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah Renz       8
4 26 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       9
5 36   USA 36 Gotham Racing Youth Team J 70 Raymond Groble         10
6 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       11
7 23   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop       12
8 0   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea DNC       14  
 
 

2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 70 (Youth)
1 66   USA 66 Helly Hansen Youth Team J 70 Aisling Sullivan       1
2 36   USA 36 Gotham Racing Youth Team J 70 Raymond Groble         10
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay North Sails
Sunsail Airmar Uinta Regatta Ginger Beer
Outside Images Team One   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019