2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St. Petersburg
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Petersburg NOOD Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   IRL 844 Shamrock Sonar John Twomey       1
2 8   USA 1777 SPYC Sonar Sonar Diane Fowler       2
3   USA 777 WindPower Sonar Sandy Butterfield       3
4   USA 10 Puff Sonar Dawn Hart       4
5   450 TBD Sonar Rachelle Pontes       5
6   USA 618 Wayward Sonar Proper Course Partners       6
7   USA 680 Titanium Sonar Sammy Lugo       7
8   USA 774 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr DNC       9  
 
Flying Tiger 7.5
1 2   2 Richard Parker Flying Tiger 7.5 Gary Weisberg       1
2 9   9 Giant Realistic Flying Tiger 7.5 Sabine Leonhard       2
3 5   5 Vitaly Flying Tiger 7.5 Chuck Norton       3
4 10   10 Easy Tiger Flying Tiger 7.5 Peter Evans       4
5 3   3 Incineroar Flying Tiger 7.5 Joe Hummel       5
6 7   7 Sita Flying Tiger 7.5 Jospeh Mele       6
7 6   6 Torqeedo Flying Tiger 7.5 Martin Wasmer       7
8 1   1 Accessibil-It Flying Tiger 7.5 Michael Laing       8
 
Lightning
1   USA 15255 Bad Larry Lightning Michael Zonnenberg       1
2   USA 14866 Somethind Good Lightning Bill Mauk       2
3   USA 11346 11346 Lightning Christopher (Kip) Hamblet       3
4   14176 Rudie Lightning Rebecca Hofmeister       4
5   15590 %^*)^&^ Lightning Steven Davis       5
6   USA 15004 Hal Lightning Mike Earl       6
7   USA 7170 Baby Makes 3 Lightning Dave Dickerson       7
8   USA 15530 Fog Horn Leg Horn Lightning Joel Humphrey       8
9   USA 15546 Must be present Lightning Philip Lange       9
10   USA 14688 USA 14688 Lightning William T. Jones Jr       10
11 31   USA 14737 13931 Lightning Clerc Cooper       11
12   USA 15180 USA 15180 Lightning Pam Burke       12
13   USA 15484 Checkmate Lightning Mark Schneider DNC       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Petersburg NOOD Circle B Racing
One Design Division
A Cats Classic
1 20   USA 310 Homey A Cat Woody Cope       1
2   USA 300 Silver Alert A Cat Craig Yandow       2
3   USA 99 La Femme Nikita A Cat Ben Hall       3
4   USA 811 Apocalypse A Cat Bob Webbon       4
5   USA 231 Furious A Cat Rush Bird (M)       5
6   USA 356 356 Mark Miller         6
7   USA 108 Made in America A Cat Bob Orr       7
8   USA 294 294 A Cat Richard Stevens       8
9   USA 1 18 Karat A Cat Emmanuel Cerf       9
10   NZL 256 Kiwi Magic A Cat Andrew Burdett       10
11   USA 374 Flyer 2 A Cat John Keenan       11
12   USA 148 Drifter A Cat Chris Bolton       12
13   USA 308 308 A Cat warren Mitchell       13
14 25   USA 122 Mojito A Cat John Schiefer DNC       17  
15   USA 335 Happy little Vegemite A Cat Benn Hooper DNC       17  
16   USA 235 Sparrow Hawk A Cat Joe Sparks DNC       17  
 
A Cats Foiling
1   USA 311 USA 311 A Cat Bruce Mahoney       1
2   USA 347 2wood Exploder Todd Woods       2
3   USA 320 CrowdFiber A Cat Bailey White       3
4   CAN 22 Usain boat A cat Andrew Woods       4
5   CAN 44 CAN 44 A Class Larry Woods       5
6 Other  USA 371 8 Train A Cat Jeff Brauch       6
7   USA 399 Flight Path A Cat Andy Kolb       7
8   USA 192 ShackAttack A-Cat Exploder Ken Marshack       8
9   USA 0 Hurricane Alley A Cat Dustin Romey       9
10   CAN 1023 Exploder Exploder ad3 Dean Mayke       10
11   USA 007 Moneypenny A Cat Mike Krantz       11
12   USA 113 Tug Life A-Class Foiling Matthew Keenan       12
13   USA 127 A Class Cat A Cat Skip Kaub       13
14   USA 358 Flying Dutchman A-Cat Foiler Tony Vandenoever       14
15   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com A-Cat Mark Herendeen       15
16   USA 37 Chasing Speed A Cat Michael Christensen DNC       23  
17   USA 6 Mayhem AClass Bill Vining DNC       23  
18   USA 366 Booger A cat foiling Mac Mccallum DNC       23  
19   USA 3201 Sogno A Cat Daniel Segraves DNC       23  
20   USA 135 Lunatic Fringe A Cat Tracy Oliver DNC       23  
21 18   USA 290 USA 290 A Cat mark skeels DNS       23  
22   USA 73 none A Cat OH Rodgers DNS       23  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Petersburg NOOD Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       1
2 2   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman       2
3 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       3
4 38   USA 538 Bottle Rocket J 70 David Schumann       4
5 40   USA 40 40 J 70 Travis Odenbach       5
6 89   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       6
7 56   USA 456 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       7
8 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher       8
9 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe       9
10 34 North Sails  USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       10
11 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       11
12 39   USA 39 J 70 (Corinthian) (Corinthian) J 70 David Mendelblatt       12
13 43   USA 343 Truckin J 70 Benjamin Mohney       13
14 6   USA 6 6 (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Hillman       14
15 28   USA 1034 MarkSetBot (Corinthian) J 70 Dunne Saal       15
16 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 (Corinthian) J 70 Tiani Hausen       16
17 8   CAN 8 Hot Water J 70 Mark Wolff       17
18 20   USA 420 E.L.E. (Corinthian) J 70 Matt Braun       18
19 68   USA 1 D2 Racing (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gross/ Danette Szakaly       19
20 72   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       20
21 33   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover       21
22 14   USA 14 Surprise J 70 Dan Gabriel       22
23 22   USA 322 Sail 22 J 70 Patrick Gavin-Brynes       23
24 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       24
25 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       25
26 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Kevin Kenny       26
27 83   USA 187 Musto Youth Team (Corinthian) J 70 Lily Flack       27
28 30   USA 87 Helly Hansen Junior Crew (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Kerns       28
29 82   USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) J 70 John Morreale       29
30 69   USA 169 Cheaper Thrill (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy+Tim Snyder       30
31 7   USA 7 Hellzapoppin (Corinthian) J 70 Ann Sager       31
32 88   USA 88 88 J 70 David Ciesla       32
33 36   USA 36 Taipan J 70 Lloyd Karzen       33
34 32   SPYC SPYC J 70 Jeff Jordan       34
35 63   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 J World Annapolis       35
36 45   USA 345 White Rabbit (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Kiemele       36
37 5   USA 605 Hotty Toddy! J 70 Steve Quiriconi DNC       40  
38 79 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith DNC       40  
39 16 Quantum Sails  USA 16 Son of Pop'Aye J 70 Michael Popenas RET       40  
 
J 88
1   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Al Minella       1
2   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       2
3   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       3
4   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       4
5   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       5
6   USA 28 Legacy J 88 Scott & Jim Sorbie       6
 
Melges 24
1 526   USA 526 3 1/2 men Melges 24 Steve Suddath       1
2   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       2
3   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       3
4   USA 587 Obsession Melges 24 Gary Schwarting       4
5   USA 838 MiKEY Melges 24 Kevin Welch       5
6   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       6
7   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steve Boho       7
8   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       8
9   CAN 629 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       9
10   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       10
11   USA 118 APEX Melges 24 Kent Picknell       11
12   USA 610 HERMES (c) Melges 24 Tony Staley       12
13   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       13
14   USA 457 Rogue Melges 24 Bob Kroetsch       14
15   USA 292 AKA... Melges 24 Patrick Finnick       15
16   USA 523 Entschuldigen Sie Melges 24 Donald Holst       16
17   USA 479 US Patriot Sailing Melges 24 Phillip Davis       17
18   USA 346 Voodoo Melges 24 Greg Semack DNC       19  
 

2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St. Petersburg
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Petersburg NOOD Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       9
2 39   USA 39 J 70 (Corinthian) J 70 David Mendelblatt       12
3 6   USA 6 6 J 70 Mark Hillman       14
4 28   USA 1034 MarkSetBot J 70 Dunne Saal       15
5 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 J 70 Tiani Hausen       16
6 20   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun       18
7 68   USA 1 D2 Racing J 70 Dan Gross/ Danette Szakaly       19
8 33   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover       21
9 83   USA 187 Musto Youth Team J 70 Lily Flack       27
10 30   USA 87 Helly Hansen Junior Crew J 70 Heather Kerns       28
11 82   USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       29
12 69   USA 169 Cheaper Thrill J 70 Nancy+Tim Snyder       30
13 7   USA 7 Hellzapoppin J 70 Ann Sager       31
14 45   USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele       36
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mouht Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team 1 Newport Outside Images

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019