2018 International Star Class Western Hemisphere Championship
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Western Hemisphere Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 66   USA 8466 USA 8466 Star Paul Cayard / Arthur Lopes       1
2 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Star Tomas Hornos / Phil Toth         2
3 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       3
4 30   USA 8230 Back from the Dead Star John Dane III / Tim Ray         4
5 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada         5
6 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer         6
7 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Diego Peisajovich         7
8 82   BRA 8210 Tati Quebra Barraco Star Jorge Zarif / Guilherme De almeida         8
9 51   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad         9
10 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves         10
11 53   USA 8153 USA 8153 Star Nicolaus Pro / Chad Easley         11
12 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise         12
13 93   BRA 8393 Capatosta Star Marcelo Bellotti / Mauricio Bueno         13
14 10   BRA 8510 Vida Bandida Star Luca Modena / MARCELLO SANSONE         14
15 0   USA 8000 USA 8000 Star Aruthur Anosov / David Caesar         15
16 45   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner         16
17 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Antonio Tsotras       17
18 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Charlie Koules       18
19 22   USA 8522 USA 8459 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter         19
20 2   USA 8502 USA 8502 Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon         20
21 52   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andy Macdonald / Brad Nichol         21
22 8   ARG 8008 Sarexpress Star Fabian Mac Gowan / Ariel Simonet         22
23 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren         23
24 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Bo Selko         24
25 71   CAN 8271 USA 8271 Star Al Cullen / Dave Martin         25
26 4   USA 8504 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih         26
27 59   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Arnis Baltins         27
28 40   USA 8440 USA 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Rick Peters         28
29 39   USA 8439 USA 8439 Star Bob Teitge / Thad Brej         29
30 41   USA 8410 T2 Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker         30
31 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne         31
32 99   SUI 8499 Fram Star Christoph Gautschi / Tina Gautschi         32
33 20   USA 6320 Bingo X Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera         33
34 87   CAN 7887 USA 7887 Star John Hokanson / Marcel Beltz         34
35 7   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Richard Burgess       35
36 98   ARG 8498 Juanita Star Alberto Zanetti / Payson Infelise         36
37 15   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson         37
 

2018 International Star Class Western Hemisphere Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 6

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Western Hemisphere Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Antonio Tsotras       17
2 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren         23
3 39   USA 8439 USA 8439 Star Bob Teitge / Thad Brej         29
4 87   CAN 7887 USA 7887 Star John Hokanson / Marcel Beltz         34
5 15   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson         37
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 30   USA 8230 Back from the Dead Star John Dane III / Tim Ray         4
2 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada         5
3 51   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad         9
4 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise         12
5 45   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner         16
6 22   USA 8522 USA 8459 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter         19
7 52   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andy Macdonald / Brad Nichol         21
8 8   ARG 8008 Sarexpress Star Fabian Mac Gowan / Ariel Simonet         22
9 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Bo Selko         24
10 71   CAN 8271 USA 8271 Star Al Cullen / Dave Martin         25
11 4   USA 8504 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih         26
12 40   USA 8440 USA 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Rick Peters         28
13 41   USA 8410 T2 Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker         30
14 20   USA 6320 Bingo X Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera         33
15 7   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Richard Burgess       35
16 98   ARG 8498 Juanita Star Alberto Zanetti / Payson Infelise         36
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 66   USA 8466 USA 8466 Star Paul Cayard / Arthur Lopes       1
2 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer         6
3 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves         10
4 0   USA 8000 USA 8000 Star Aruthur Anosov / David Caesar         15
5 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Charlie Koules       18
6 2   USA 8502 USA 8502 Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon         20
7 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne         31
8 99   SUI 8499 Fram Star Christoph Gautschi / Tina Gautschi         32
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019