2011 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 35 Div 1
1   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 1.042 07/May/11 - 12:09:26 0:01:04:26 0:01:07:08 1 1
2   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 1.073 07/May/11 - 12:08:44 0:01:03:44 0:01:08:23 2 2
3   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 Mike Sleightholme 1.035 07/May/11 - 12:12:11 0:01:07:11 0:01:09:32 3 3
4   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1.040 07/May/11 - 12:13:52 0:01:08:52 0:01:11:37 4 4
5   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 1.045 07/May/11 - 12:13:44 0:01:08:44 0:01:11:49 5 5
6   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Jamie Anderson 1.034 07/May/11 - 12:14:31 0:01:09:31 0:01:11:52 6 6
7   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 1.036 07/May/11 - 12:21:53 0:01:16:53 0:01:19:39 7 7
8   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 0.969 07/May/11 - 12:28:30 0:01:23:30 0:01:20:54 8 8
9   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker 1.025 07/May/11 - 12:24:52 0:01:19:52 0:01:21:51 9 9
10   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand 1.022 07/May/11 - 12:27:13 0:01:22:13 0:01:24:01 10 10
11   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 1.027 07/May/11 - 12:29:07 0:01:24:07 0:01:26:23 11 11
12   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous 1.021 07/May/11 - 12:32:54 0:01:27:54 0:01:29:44 12 12
 
One Design Division
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       3
4   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle       4
5   170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson         5
6   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes       6
7   USA 146 JoySea J 105 Nathan Boylan       7
8   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson / Peter Beardsley       8
9   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne         9
10   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Norman Kilarjian       10
11   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich         11
12   USA 39 Jouster J 105 Julian Croxall / Bill Siegel / Scott Frisby       12
13   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       13
14   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence         14
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 90's Div 2
1   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 07/May/11 - 12:28:55 0:01:18:55 0:01:13:13 1 5
2   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Robert Alexander 99.0 07/May/11 - 12:29:36 0:01:19:36 0:01:13:19 2 6
3   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 07/May/11 - 12:29:11 0:01:19:11 0:01:13:29 3 7
4   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 90.0 07/May/11 - 12:29:13 0:01:19:13 0:01:13:30 4 8
5   USA 32272 Zephyr Evelyn 32 Casey Penney 96.0 07/May/11 - 12:30:39 0:01:20:39 0:01:14:34 5 9
6   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 93.0 07/May/11 - 12:32:22 0:01:22:22 0:01:16:28 6 10
7   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke DNC 90.0       8  
 
PHRF 100's Div 4
1   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 07/May/11 - 12:34:42 0:01:14:42 0:01:05:46 1 1
2   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin 126.0 07/May/11 - 12:33:58 0:01:13:58 0:01:05:59 2 2
3   USA 32347 Renegade J 29 MH M/n Timothy Weber 123.0 07/May/11 - 12:35:49 0:01:15:49 0:01:08:01 3 3
4   USA 294 Frivolous J 80 Daniel Goldberg 126.0 07/May/11 - 12:36:01 0:01:16:01 0:01:08:02 4 4
5   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Matheus Hovers OCS 114.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019