2018 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
Racing (Spinnaker)
1   GBR 91182 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.000 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 11:27:35 0:01:22:35 0:01:22:35 1 2
2   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.008 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 11:27:29 0:01:22:29 0:01:23:09 2 4
3   GRN 2007 Nickatime Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher 0.951 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 11:33:52 0:01:28:52 0:01:24:31 3 5
4   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.951 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 11:35:26 0:01:30:26 0:01:26:00 4 8
5   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.912 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 11:39:41 0:01:34:41 0:01:26:21 5 10
6   GBR 7382R Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.924 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 11:39:04 0:01:34:04 0:01:26:55 6 12
7   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.883 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 11:48:54 0:01:43:54 0:01:31:45 7 17
8   GBR 8405R @teamtigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.937 (Both) 02/Feb/18 - 11:45:21 0:01:40:21 0:01:34:02 8 19
9   NED 44 Dogsmile J 105 Jon Totten 0.885 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 11:51:37 0:01:46:37 0:01:34:21 9 20
10   GBR 7951 Optimus Prime First 40 Edward Krubasik 0.938 (Spin) 02/Feb/18 - 11:45:39 0:01:40:39 0:01:34:25 10 21
11   FRA 81 Zed 4 Akilaria rc2 Marc Dubos 2.000 02/Feb/18 - 11:39:44 0:01:34:44 0:03:09:28 11 30
 
Racer/Cruiser 1 (Spin Optional)
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.933 (Spin) 02/Feb/18 - 11:47:21 0:01:32:21 0:01:26:10 1 9
2   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.869 (Jib) 02/Feb/18 - 11:55:41 0:01:40:41 0:01:27:30 2 13
3   Ortac Beneteau 40.7 Peter Hops 0.879 (Jib) 02/Feb/18 - 11:55:12 0:01:40:12 0:01:28:05 3 14
4   TRI 107 JOIA Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Walace 0.894 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 12:03:43 0:01:48:43 0:01:37:12 4 24
5   TRI 20 C-Mos Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa DNF 0.909 (Spin)       6  
 
Racer/Cruiser 2 (Spin Optional)
1   GRN 2006 Julie Rule (Quay 3) Elan 37 Peter Evans 0.837 (Jib) 02/Feb/18 - 11:43:48 0:01:33:48 0:01:18:31 1 1
2   FRA 51 La Morrigane Surprise Jean-François Terrien 0.815 (Spin) 02/Feb/18 - 11:51:58 0:01:41:58 0:01:23:06 2 3
3   AUT 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.800 (J/P) 02/Feb/18 - 11:57:13 0:01:47:13 0:01:25:46 3 7
4   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.797 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 11:58:58 0:01:48:58 0:01:26:51 4 11
5   GBR 4261 Tulaichean II Benateau First 38 Mike Bingley 0.830 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 11:56:38 0:01:46:38 0:01:28:30 5 15
6   GBR 9513T Delfini Moody s38 chris woods 0.824 (J/P) 02/Feb/18 - 12:05:05 0:01:55:05 0:01:34:50 6 22
7   GBR G122 Chance Beneteau First 435e Michael Edward Sullivan 0.859 (J/P) 02/Feb/18 - 12:01:30 0:01:51:30 0:01:35:47 7 23
8 838   RUS 838 Pjotr Lezhnin Racing Mini 650 Pjotr Lezhnin 0.825 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 12:13:05 0:02:03:05 0:01:41:33 8 25
9   TRI 33 After Hours Hunter 43 Alfred McMillan 0.830 (Jib) 02/Feb/18 - 12:18:19 0:02:08:19 0:01:46:30 9 27
10   NED 806 Nevis Dufour 46 Grand Large Radboud Crul DNS 0.859 (Jib)       12  
 
Classic (Simplified Rule)
1   Free Spirit Luders 40 Jerry Stewart 0.802 (Jib) 02/Feb/18 - 12:06:46 0:01:46:46 0:01:25:38 1 6
2   M3 Galatea Classic Yawl Judd Tinius 0.925 (Spin) 02/Feb/18 - 11:57:32 0:01:37:32 0:01:30:13 2 16
3   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.927 (Jib) 02/Feb/18 - 12:00:20 0:01:40:20 0:01:33:01 3 18
4   GRN 1 Free in St Barths Carriacou Sloop Carl Enoe 0.839 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 12:23:41 0:02:03:41 0:01:43:46 4 26
5   GND 1 Savvy Petite Martinique Danny Donelan 0.812 (Jib) 02/Feb/18 - 12:42:24 0:02:22:24 0:01:55:38 5 28
6   118 Guiding Light Cutter Roy Boughton 0.741 (Jib) 02/Feb/18 - 13:44:54 0:03:24:54 0:02:31:50 6 29
7   551 Mah Jong S&S 52 Yawl Alex Goldhill DNF 0.843 (Spin)       8  
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood       1
2   LCA 1132 Jabal J 24 Nick Forsberg       2
3   LCA Attitude J 24 Fredric Sweeney       3
4   BAR 2801 Shakin OBTW J 24 Gus Reader       4
5   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Donald Stollmeyer       5
6   2343 Frigate J 24 Richard Amerling       6
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018