2017 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF <= 89 21/Jun/2017 07:00 PM    
Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF 90 to 159 21/Jun/2017 07:05 PM    
Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF >= 160 21/Jun/2017 07:10 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 3.0 / 1.1754 21/Jun/17 - 20:26:54 0:01:26:54 0:01:42:09 1 2
2   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 72.0 / 1.0450 21/Jun/17 - 20:44:08 0:01:44:08 0:01:48:49 2 3
3   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden RET 33.0 / 1.1149       7  
4   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor TLE     7  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein DNS 159.0 / 0.9168       17  
2   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel RET 156.0 / 0.9207       17  
3   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro RET 129.0 / 0.9573       17  
4   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes TLE 111.0 / 0.9834   17  
5   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien TLE 144.0 / 0.9366   17  
6   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke TLE 150.0 / 0.9286   17  
7   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke TLE 105.0 / 0.9924   17  
8   USA 36031 Turning Point NY 36 Rich Gold TLE 126.0 / 0.9615   17  
9   92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting TLE 120.0 / 0.9701   17  
10   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye TLE 111.0 / 0.9834   17  
 
PHRF >= 160
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 21/Jun/17 - 20:28:59 0:01:18:59 0:01:07:33 1 1
2   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier RET         16  
3   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris RET 171.0 / 0.9015       16  
4   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil TLE 180.0 / 0.8904   16  
5   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy TLE 213.0 / 0.8519   16  
6   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich TLE 192.0 / 0.8760   16  
7   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin TLE 213.0 / 0.8519   16  
8   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan 31 Paul Risher TLE 180.0 / 0.8904   16  
9   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey TLE 177.0 / 0.8941   16  
10   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood TLE 174.0 / 0.8978   16  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy