2017 Spring Opener - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Opener - Distance Race / Olympic Cup Buoy Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin DNC       9  
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 PROGRAM Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater DNC       9  
3   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert DNC       9  
4   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn DNC       9  
5   USA 52466 Blair Jones Beneteau First 36.7 Blair Jones DNC       9  
6   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper RET       9  
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris TLE       9  
8   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris TLE       9  
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Opener / Olympic Cup - Buoy Race Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T-10 Jim Webb DNC       17  
2   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better DNC       17  
3   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach DNC       17  
4   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun RET       17  
5   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch RET       17  
6   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, and Craig Roehl TLE       17  
7   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke TLE       17  
8   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael Platzke TLE       17  
9   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll TLE       17  
10   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob TLE       17  
11   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Andrew Roccasalva TLE       17  
12   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder TLE       17  
13   USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina TLE       17  
14   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor TLE       17  
15   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink TLE       17  
16   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie TLE       17  
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 52725 Imedi TP52 Linc Yates -81.0 / 1.3859 28/May/17 - 16:42:46 0:01:57:46 0:02:43:13 1 1
2   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik DNC 39.0 / 1.1036       9  
3   USA 28 Warlock j111 Tom Dickson DNC 39.0 / 1.1036       9  
4 North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd DNC -12.0 / 1.2082       9  
5   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer RET 39.0 / 1.1036       9  
6   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice TLE 21.0 / 1.1384   9  
7   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill TLE 27.0 / 1.1265   9  
8   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle TLE 33.0 / 1.1149   9  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 476 CAYUSE McPhearson 35 George Petkovic DNC 51.0 / 1.0815       4  
2   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel TLE 69.0 / 1.0501   4  
3   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade TLE 84.0 / 1.0252   4  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017