163rd NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. NYYC Annual Regatta - Blue Circle Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.414 11/Jun/17 - 14:51:24 0:00:51:24 0:01:12:41 1 1
2   GBR 11152X Gladiator TP52 Bernard Langley 1.413 11/Jun/17 - 14:52:26 0:00:52:26 0:01:14:05 2 2
3   USA 52100 Hooligan TP52 Theodore Papenthien 1.388 11/Jun/17 - 14:53:23 0:00:53:23 0:01:14:06 3 3
4   USA 60669 Prospector Mills 68 Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners 1.545 11/Jun/17 - 14:49:19 0:00:49:19 0:01:16:12 4 7
 
IRC 2
1   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.207 11/Jun/17 - 15:07:22 0:01:02:22 0:01:15:17 1 5
2   USA 50069 Temptation/Oakcliff Custon Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.256 11/Jun/17 - 15:06:10 0:01:01:10 0:01:16:50 2 10
3   ITA 5003 Stark Raving Mad Club Swan 50 Jim Madden 1.313 11/Jun/17 - 15:04:09 0:00:59:09 0:01:17:40 3 11
4   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 custom Scott Weisman 1.307 11/Jun/17 - 15:04:41 0:00:59:41 0:01:18:00 4 12
5   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard 1.334 11/Jun/17 - 15:04:55 0:00:59:55 0:01:19:56 5 13
6 North Sails  USA 753 Watermark Bermuda 50 Jack LeFort DNS 1.273       7  
 
IRC Swan 42
1   USA 4243 Blazer (IRC) Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.160 11/Jun/17 - 15:14:27 0:01:04:27 0:01:14:46 1 4
2   USA 4235 Apparition (IRC) Swan 42 Ken Colburn 1.163 11/Jun/17 - 15:15:21 0:01:05:21 0:01:16:00 2 6
3   USA 4214 Daring (IRC) Swan 42 John Hele 1.165 11/Jun/17 - 15:15:20 0:01:05:20 0:01:16:15 3 8
4   USA 4206 Impetuous (IRC) Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.167 11/Jun/17 - 15:15:48 0:01:05:48 0:01:16:47 4 9
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       1
2   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       2
3   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele       3
4   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn       4
5   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis       5
6   USA 4205 Southern Swan 42 Southern Yacht Club       6
7   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 William Edwards       7
8   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Shelter I. YC Invit. Cup Team       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. NYYC Annual Regatta - White Circle Racing
IRC Division
IRC 3
1 North Sails  USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.097 11/Jun/17 - 15:13:15 0:01:18:15 0:01:25:50 1 1
2   USA 32581 Leading Edge J 35 Tom Sutton 1.011 11/Jun/17 - 15:20:05 0:01:25:05 0:01:26:01 2 2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 51 Rush J 109 Willard Sweetser 1.035 11/Jun/17 - 15:18:34 0:01:23:34 0:01:26:29 3 3
4   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 1.086 11/Jun/17 - 15:14:39 0:01:19:39 0:01:26:30 4 4
5   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.149 11/Jun/17 - 15:11:08 0:01:16:08 0:01:27:29 5 5
6   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.166 11/Jun/17 - 15:10:08 0:01:15:08 0:01:27:36 6 6
7   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 1.108 11/Jun/17 - 15:15:10 0:01:20:10 0:01:28:49 7 7
8   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 1.009 11/Jun/17 - 15:23:24 0:01:28:24 0:01:29:12 8 8
9   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William J Mayer 1.059 11/Jun/17 - 15:22:02 0:01:27:02 0:01:32:10 9 9
10   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.126 11/Jun/17 - 15:17:39 0:01:22:39 0:01:33:04 10 10
11   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 1.028 11/Jun/17 - 15:26:07 0:01:31:07 0:01:33:40 11 11
12 North Sails  USA 60786 Jambo First 40 Mark Coleman RDG 1.080   11 12
 
One Design Division
C&C 30
1   USA30002 Topas (Corinthian) C&C 30 Harald Brüning       1
2   USA 30018 Kestrel (Corinthian) C&C 30 Cory and Mark Sertl       2
3   USA 11 Tiburon C&C 30 Stephen Stroub       3
4   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 Clayton Deutsch       4
5   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 Walt Thirion       5
6   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 Dan Cheresh       6
7   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew       7
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 30003 City Girl C&C 30 Mark Bremer       8
9   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann       9
 
ORC Division
ORC (off_ToT_3H)
1 North Sails  USA 61017 Jeroboam Farr 400 Laurent Givry 1.7257 11/Jun/17 - 15:09:01 0:01:09:01 0:01:59:06 1 1
2   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 1.4884 11/Jun/17 - 15:20:34 0:01:20:34 0:01:59:55 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 1.3991 11/Jun/17 - 15:28:41 0:01:28:41 0:02:04:05 3 3
4   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 1.4327 11/Jun/17 - 15:28:14 0:01:28:14 0:02:06:25 4 4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. NYYC Annual Regatta - Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
S Class
1   8 Osprey Herreshoff S Class Sheldon Whitehouse       1
2   7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Alan Silken       2
3   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy       3
4   15 Shona Herreshoff S Class Robert Hutchinson       4
5   USA 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis DNC       7  
6   24 Swallow Herreshoff S Class Andrew McClatchy DNS       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
4. NYYC Annual Regatta - Green Circle Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classics 1
1   52732 Erica Custom 45 cruiser/racer Ronald Palm 34.0 / 64 11/Jun/17 - 15:22:22 0:01:17:22 0:01:10:08 1 6
2   58 Arrluuk Herreshoff 57 Steve Frary 33.5 / 67 11/Jun/17 - 15:24:07 0:01:19:07 0:01:11:29 2 7
3   NY 10 Isla (Spin) New York 32 Henry May 25.8 / 119 11/Jun/17 - 15:32:25 0:01:27:25 0:01:12:50 3 8
4   USA 711 Odyssey (spin) S&S 48 David Brodsky / Alfred Van Liew 31.9 / 76 11/Jun/17 - 15:28:55 0:01:23:55 0:01:15:05 4 9
5   USA 13 Marilee NY 40 Timothy Rutler DNC 37.2 / 48       6  
 
Classics 2
1   R 3 Ruweida V R Class Joseph Huber 21.8 / 157 11/Jun/17 - 15:34:52 0:01:24:52 0:01:05:12 1 2
2   L 2 Belle Luders 24 Jonathan Loughborough 21.8 / 157 11/Jun/17 - 15:36:11 0:01:26:11 0:01:06:31 2 3
3 40   R 40 Gamecock R Class - Herreshoff Peter McClennen 21.4 / 161 11/Jun/17 - 15:37:14 0:01:27:14 0:01:07:01 3 4
 
Classics - NS
1   312 Fortune (NS) Schooner John Taft / Tom Glassie 25.6 / 121 11/Jun/17 - 15:28:26 0:01:18:26 0:01:03:35 1 1
2   USA 123 Neith (NS) N Herreshoff Van Brown 27.4 / 107 11/Jun/17 - 15:30:48 0:01:20:48 0:01:07:49 2 5
3   NY 12 Rowdy (NS) NY 30 Ted Boylan DNF 21.4 / 161       4  
 
One Design Division
12 Metre
1   KZ 5 Laura (GP) 12 Metre kip curren       1
2   US 22 Intrepid (M) 12 Metre Jack Curtin       2
3   US 33 Defender (M) 12 Metre Dennis Williams       3
4   USA 26 Courageous (M) 12 Metre Ralph Isham / Alexander Auersperg       4
5   KZ 3 New Zealand (GP) 12 Metre Gunther Buerman       5
6   USA 19 Nefertiti (T) 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger       6
7   USA 17 Weatherly (T) 12 Metre Jay Schachne       7
8   US 21 American Eagle (T) 12 Metre Eagle 2019 Syndicate       8
9   US 30 Freedom (M) 12 Metre Charles A. Robertson DNC       10  
 
J 44
1   USA 4409 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       1
2   USA 4411 Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis       2
3   USA 4402 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       3
4   USA 4407 Glory J 44 Eric Gimple       4
5   USA 4414 Beagle J 44 Willets Meyer       5
6   USA 4413 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NYYC Annual Regatta Racing
One Design Division
2.4 Metre
1   USA 7 2.4 1 2.4mR Dee Smith       1
2   USA 145 Magic Bus 2.4mR Theodore Green       2
3   USA 77 dark star 2.4mR ben hall       3
4   CAN 14 Small Expectations 2.4mR Peter Wood       4
5   USA 3 Edge 2.4mR Tony Pocklington       5
6   USA 118 USA 118 2.4mR Tim Ripley       6
7   Can 12 Beliga 2.4mR Christine Lavallee       7
8   CAN 1 CAN 1 2.4mR alain dubuc       8
9   CAN 56 Erranis 2.4mR Serge Dionne       9
10   CAN 42 The Answer 2.4mR Janice Graham-Foscarini       10
11   USA 23 Gander 2.4mR Jeffery Reinhold       11
12   USA 11 (TBD) 2.4mR Sandy Hayes       12
13   CAN 88 Inspiration 2.4mR Aaron Wong-Sing       13
14   USA 180 Ceilidh 2.4mR Carol Whitmer DNC       18  
15   CAN 18 Hiroshi maru 2.4mR Audrey Kobayashi DNC       18  
16   USA 1 Spirit 2.4mR Lionel Mandell DNF       18  
17   USA 142 none 2.4mR Charles Rosenfield RET       18  
 
M32
1   USA 2 Liftoff M32 Malcolm Gefter       1
2   USA 128 Argo M32 Jason Carroll       2
3   USA 3232 Team Green M32 Jimmy Prendergast         3
4   USA 169 Bliksem M32 Pieter Taselaar       4
5   USA 32 Midtown Oyster Bar M32 Larry Silverstein         5
6   USA 001 Peshmerga M32 Drew Wierda DNC         7  
 

163rd NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. NYYC Annual Regatta - White Circle Racing
One Design Division
C&C 30
1   USA30002 Topas C&C 30 Harald Brüning       1
2   USA 30018 Kestrel C&C 30 Cory and Mark Sertl       2
 
 

163rd NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
4. NYYC Annual Regatta - Green Circle Racing
One Design Division
12 Metre (Grand Prix)
1   KZ 5 Laura (GP) 12 Metre kip curren       1
2   KZ 3 New Zealand (GP) 12 Metre Gunther Buerman       5
 
 
12 Metre (Modern)
1   US 22 Intrepid (M) 12 Metre Jack Curtin       2
2   US 33 Defender (M) 12 Metre Dennis Williams       3
3   USA 26 Courageous (M) 12 Metre Ralph Isham / Alexander Auersperg       4
4   US 30 Freedom (M) 12 Metre Charles A. Robertson DNC       10  
 
 
12 Metre (Traditional)
1   USA 19 Nefertiti (T) 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger       6
2   USA 17 Weatherly (T) 12 Metre Jay Schachne       7
3   US 21 American Eagle (T) 12 Metre Eagle 2019 Syndicate       8
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Porsche AIG   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018