2017 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 6
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Sea Sprites
Class A - Large Spinnaker
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
Class D - Small Spinnaker
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class A - Large Spinnaker
19/Jul/2017
06:00 PM
7.6 NM
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
19/Jul/2017
06:05 PM
6.2 NM
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
19/Jul/2017
06:10 PM
5.6 NM
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class D - Small Spinnaker
19/Jul/2017
06:15 PM
5 NM
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
19/Jul/2017
06:20 PM
4 NM
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Sea Sprites
19/Jul/2017
06:25 PM
3.6 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A - Large Spinnaker
1
USA 40839
Avenir
C&C 41 MK III
Joseph Murray
73.0 / 1.0433
19/Jul/17 - 19:22:20
0:01:22:20
0:01:25:54
1
28
2
USA 1976
Mischief
Lyman-Morse 40
David Schwartz
85.0 / 1.0236
19/Jul/17 - 19:24:17
0:01:24:17
0:01:26:16
2
29
3
USA 33986
Sans Souci
C & C
David Resare
82.0 / 1.0285
19/Jul/17 - 19:24:40
0:01:24:40
0:01:27:05
3
30
4
USA 2036R
Shearwater
Sydney 36
Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard
54.0 / 1.0762
19/Jul/17 - 19:31:33
0:01:31:33
0:01:38:32
4
31
5
97
100
Streaker
Herreshoff 33
Halsey Herreshoff
DNC
97.0 / 1.0046
6
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1
12444
Hula
Tartan 30
Michael Allen
175.0 / 0.8966
19/Jul/17 - 19:13:16
0:01:08:16
0:01:01:12
1
22
2
NOR N 71
Flapper
classic 6 meter
Lars Guck
153.0 / 0.9246
19/Jul/17 - 19:12:09
0:01:07:09
0:01:02:05
2
23
3
USA 686589
Leonessa
Finn Flyer
Raymond DeLeo
165.0 / 0.9091
19/Jul/17 - 19:13:59
0:01:08:59
0:01:02:43
3
24
4
USA 12247
Phoenix
Pearson 36
Bruce Cox
142.0 / 0.9393
19/Jul/17 - 19:12:35
0:01:07:35
0:01:03:29
4
25
5
USA 435
Nemesis
J 30
Mark Rotsky
138.0 / 0.9448
19/Jul/17 - 19:12:32
0:01:07:32
0:01:03:48
5
26
6
USA 30735
Mmmmm
J30
Robert Rude
138.0 / 0.9448
19/Jul/17 - 19:16:12
0:01:11:12
0:01:07:16
6
27
7
USA 32445
Audacious
Pearson Flyer
Finley Mattos
DNC
9
8
USA 50784
Charmer
Gulfstar Custom 40 CB
Will Pease
RET
121.0 / 0.9687
9
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 623
Phase III
Ericson 30+
Carl Supancic
192.0 / 0.8760
19/Jul/17 - 19:12:40
0:01:02:40
0:00:54:54
1
16
2
30528
Horizon
Cal 35 II
William Campbell
177.0 / 0.8941
19/Jul/17 - 19:12:12
0:01:02:12
0:00:55:37
2
18
3
USA 12946
Aggressive
C&C
Raymond Renaud
171.0 / 0.9015
19/Jul/17 - 19:12:45
0:01:02:45
0:00:56:34
3
19
4
USA 84353
Saltaire
C&C 35 MK3
David Jacobs
149.0 / 0.9299
19/Jul/17 - 19:11:32
0:01:01:32
0:00:57:13
4
20
5
USA 42096
Aujourd'hui
Sloop
Jean Pierre Mouligne
DNC
12
6
USA 51614
Aeolus
Beneteau 33
Chris Boutilier
DNC
12
7
USA 46
Genie
S2 11.0A
Craig Lippman
DNC
12
8
USA 61
Cetacean
Sabre 36
Peter Maloney
DNC
12
9
000
Truancy
Dehler
Diana Kryston
DNC
12
10
8
Top Cat
Alerion Express 38 Yawl
Jim Lengel
DNC
12
11
USA 60168
Kiva
Aerodyne 47
Jil Westcott John Bell
DNC
12
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1
USA 1041
Mutinous Dogs
J 24
Marc Holdaway
174.0 / 0.8978
19/Jul/17 - 19:14:29
0:00:59:29
0:00:53:24
1
12
2
3
Twice a day
Ranger 26-2
George Lima
192.0 / 0.8760
19/Jul/17 - 19:16:04
0:01:01:04
0:00:53:30
2
13
3
471
Alewa
Pearson 26
Stephen Cornwall
216.0 / 0.8486
19/Jul/17 - 19:18:19
0:01:03:19
0:00:53:44
3
14
4
USA 1
Speedy Clam
J 22
Peter Wisotzkey
186.0 / 0.8832
19/Jul/17 - 19:16:29
0:01:01:29
0:00:54:18
4
15
5
USA 40093
Fysterious
P 26
Jim Dollins
216.0 / 0.8486
19/Jul/17 - 19:19:57
0:01:04:57
0:00:55:07
5
17
6
Thriller
J 22
Thomas Pasqual
186.0 / 0.8832
19/Jul/17 - 19:19:48
0:01:04:48
0:00:57:14
6
21
7
USA 87
Dirt Dog
J 22
Nick Cromwell
DNC
11
8
USA 790
Katie G
J 22
Grace Medley
DNC
11
9
?
Izzy
J 22
Michael Zonnenberg
DNC
11
10
USA 2978
Covergirl
Pearson Coster
Phil Kinder
DNC
11
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 2578
Ragtime
O'Day 25
Tom Ferreira
257.0 / 0.8055
19/Jul/17 - 19:15:59
0:00:55:59
0:00:45:06
1
7
2
USA 4507
Solitaire
Pearson Triton
Bob Millard
272.0 / 0.7908
19/Jul/17 - 19:18:15
0:00:58:15
0:00:46:04
2
9
3
USA 997
Adelina
Pearson Ensign
James Spiro
278.0 / 0.7850
19/Jul/17 - 19:19:09
0:00:59:09
0:00:46:26
3
10
4
USA 61004
Tendresse II
S2 9.2A
Jonathan Walsh
207.0 / 0.8587
19/Jul/17 - 19:18:28
0:00:58:28
0:00:50:12
4
11
5
USA 27
Christina
Marshal Cat Boat
Rob Browne
DNC
6
Sea Sprites
1
USA 781
Bramasole
Sea Sprite
Bob Catani
293.0 / 0.7711
19/Jul/17 - 19:13:04
0:00:48:04
0:00:37:04
1
1
2
USA 123
Goodwill
Sea Sprite
Jonathan Enright
293.0 / 0.7711
19/Jul/17 - 19:13:18
0:00:48:18
0:00:37:15
2
2
3
Uni 212
Greyling
Sea Sprite 23
Kim Andersen
293.0 / 0.7711
19/Jul/17 - 19:14:45
0:00:49:45
0:00:38:22
3
3
4
USA 747
Lulabelle
Sea Sprite 23
Carter Hall
293.0 / 0.7711
19/Jul/17 - 19:15:24
0:00:50:24
0:00:38:52
4
4
5
220
Zara
Sea Sprite
Charles Roscoe
293.0 / 0.7711
19/Jul/17 - 19:16:02
0:00:51:02
0:00:39:21
5
5
6
USA 307
Belligerence
Sea Sprite
John Pagnoni
293.0 / 0.7711
19/Jul/17 - 19:17:08
0:00:52:08
0:00:40:12
6
6
7
168
PHOX
Sea Sprite
Evan Ide
293.0 / 0.7711
19/Jul/17 - 19:23:33
0:00:58:33
0:00:45:09
7
8
8
USA 152
Apsaras
Sea Sprite
Robert Rude
DNC
12
9
USA 768
Artemis
Sea Sprite
Ruth Souto
DNC
12
10
228
Hope
Sea Sprite 23
Louis Marino
DNC
12
11
USA 172
Amon
Sea Sprite
Roger Carney
RET
293.0 / 0.7711
12
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy