2010 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 6
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class
Class Five
Class Four
Class Three
Class Two
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
BI Summer Series
PHRF
Class Four
17/Aug/2010
07:15 PM
4.8 NM
7 Kts
BI Summer Series
PHRF
Class Five
17/Aug/2010
07:15 PM
4.8 NM
7 Kts
BI Summer Series
PHRF
Class Three
17/Aug/2010
07:20 PM
4.8 NM
7 Kts
BI Summer Series
PHRF
Class Two
17/Aug/2010
07:25 PM
4.8 NM
7 Kts
BI Summer Series
PHRF
Class
17/Aug/2010
07:30 PM
4.8 NM
7 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
BI Summer Series Racing
PHRF Division
Class
1
USA 1201
After Midnight
Tripp 41
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
DNC
-18.0
3
2
USA 1200
High Noon
Tripp 41
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
DNC
-15.0
3
Class Two
1
USA 51102
Soulmate
J 120
Joe Healey
51.0
17/Aug/10 - 20:32:01
0:01:07:01
0:01:02:56
1
3
2
USA 31
Raven
Farr 30
Gino Bottino
51.0
17/Aug/10 - 20:33:56
0:01:08:56
0:01:04:51
2
5
3
163
Rhiannon
J 109
Chris Nicholls
66.0
17/Aug/10 - 20:38:04
0:01:13:04
0:01:07:47
3
6
4
USA 51072
Troubador
Express 37
Ryan Malloy
72.0
17/Aug/10 - 20:41:08
0:01:16:08
0:01:10:22
4
10
5
USA 52418
Joyride
J 109
Greg Imbruce
69.0
17/Aug/10 - 20:41:28
0:01:16:28
0:01:10:56
5
11
6
USA 39515
Elan
Farr 395
Kent Holden
30.0
17/Aug/10 - 20:42:56
0:01:17:56
0:01:15:32
6
12
7
USA 39538
Redemption
Farr 395
David Goldstone
39.0
17/Aug/10 - 20:59:05
0:01:34:05
0:01:30:57
7
17
8
USA 39506
Coyote
Farr 395
Bill Clemens
DNC
30.0
11
9
USA 50807
M-Squared
J 120
Charlie/Bill Mack
DNC
51.0
11
10
USA 75
No Escape
J 120
John Barry
DNC
51.0
11
Class Three
1
USA 51331
Oops!
Quest 33
Alec Rapaport
90.0
17/Aug/10 - 20:25:26
0:01:05:26
0:00:58:13
1
1
2
USA 33675
Black & Blue
Soverel 33
Dave Schmidt
90.0
17/Aug/10 - 20:26:22
0:01:06:22
0:00:59:10
2
2
3
USA 93206
Mischief
Beneteau First 36.7
Robert Raczkowski
84.0
17/Aug/10 - 20:30:45
0:01:10:45
0:01:04:01
3
4
4
USA 227
Quinjara
J 105
Bryan Murphy
96.0
17/Aug/10 - 20:35:31
0:01:15:31
0:01:07:50
4
7
5
USA 42767
Mischief
Soverel 33
Thomas Griffin
90.0
17/Aug/10 - 20:35:33
0:01:15:33
0:01:08:20
5
8
6
USA 14545
Pegasus
Tartan 41
Austin Royle
105.0
17/Aug/10 - 20:37:22
0:01:17:22
0:01:08:58
6
9
7
USA 53333
Gringo
Pearson 37
Michael McGuire
DNC
105.0
9
8
USA 52316
Red Sky
Beneteau First 36.7
Adam Thier
DNS
84.0
9
Class Four
1
USA 51694
Tenacity III
Hunter 466
Peter Gould
120.0
17/Aug/10 - 20:41:41
0:01:26:41
0:01:17:05
1
13
2
USA 135
Navis Bona
J 27
Chris Hynes
126.0
17/Aug/10 - 20:45:27
0:01:30:27
0:01:20:22
2
15
3
USA 22571
Letting Go
Baltic 37
Arthur Rich
RAF
123.0
17/Aug/10 - 20:44:52
0:01:29:52
0:01:20:01
4
14
4
USA 32410
Bouree
J 30
Doug Abel
DNC
141.0
6
5
USA 20764
Indian
C&C 33
Jamie Perkins
DNC
150.0
6
Class Five
1
USA 89
Veronica
Islander Bahama 30
Ed Tella
180.0
17/Aug/10 - 20:57:34
0:01:42:34
0:01:28:10
1
16
2
USA 41830
Arion
Tartan 31
Bill Vellante
159.0
17/Aug/10 - 21:04:04
0:01:49:04
0:01:36:20
2
18
3
USA 53535
First Tracks-NS
Beneteau 25
Neil Siegel
DNC
126.0
6
4
USA S 38
Chasseur-NS
Sabre 38
Sandy McLane
DNF
123.0
6
5
USA 696
Windrush
C&C 27
Joe Citarella
DNF
201.0
6
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy