2010 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 6
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF <=111
PHRF >166
PHRF 112-165
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Division I
PHRF_ToT
PHRF <=111
23/Jun/2010
07:00 PM
4.2 NM
10 Kts
Division II
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 112-165
23/Jun/2010
07:05 PM
2.3 NM
10 Kts
Divison III
PHRF_ToT
PHRF >166
23/Jun/2010
07:10 PM
2.3 NM
10 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <=111
1
USA 12204
Christopher Dragon
J122
Andrew Weiss
23/Jun/10 - 19:41:40
0:00:41:40
0:00:46:00
1
1
2
USA 1430
Project Mayhem
Pro-25
Michael Andrew Scrivan
23/Jun/10 - 19:46:05
0:00:46:05
0:00:47:55
2
2
3
USA 98
Xuberant
x-yacht
Stephen Edwards
23/Jun/10 - 19:48:05
0:00:48:05
0:00:51:15
3
3
4
USA 39515
Elan
Farr 395
Kent Holden
23/Jun/10 - 19:47:59
0:00:47:59
0:00:53:47
4
4
5
USA 41269
Vitesse
J 35
Robert Krasnor
23/Jun/10 - 19:55:09
0:00:55:09
0:00:57:37
5
5
6
USA 73272
Sagacious
Swan 43
Bill Day
23/Jun/10 - 19:57:52
0:00:57:52
0:00:58:30
6
6
7
USA 308
Lark
J 105
David/Jim Bechtel/Raezer
23/Jun/10 - 20:00:02
0:01:00:02
0:00:59:33
7
7
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 112-165
1
USA 375
JetStar
Tartan 10
Mac McClellan
23/Jun/10 - 19:39:51
0:00:34:51
0:00:33:12
1
1
2
USA 20233
Dursey
C&C 33
David Ornstein
23/Jun/10 - 19:41:49
0:00:36:49
0:00:33:45
2
2
3
USA 43436
Wave Dancer
Olson 30
Benoit Ansart
23/Jun/10 - 19:40:57
0:00:35:57
0:00:35:03
3
3
4
USA 41302
Borderline
sloop
Jonathan Asch
23/Jun/10 - 19:42:20
0:00:37:20
0:00:36:03
4
4
5
USA 52594
Hawkeye
C&C 34
Michael Burke
23/Jun/10 - 19:44:55
0:00:39:55
0:00:37:04
5
5
6
USA 77496
Fin II
Olson 30
Thomas O'Connell
23/Jun/10 - 19:43:21
0:00:38:21
0:00:37:32
6
6
7
USA 429
Stampede
Etchells
Karen Varbaro
23/Jun/10 - 19:45:07
0:00:40:07
0:00:38:35
7
7
8
USA 30736
Tecumseh
C&C
Donald Rotzien
23/Jun/10 - 19:49:01
0:00:44:01
0:00:41:25
8
8
9
USA 117
Jamala III
S2 9.1
Hamish Young
23/Jun/10 - 19:51:16
0:00:46:16
0:00:43:54
9
9
10
USA 295
Liberty
Sabre 34 MK II
Leonard Shavel
23/Jun/10 - 19:57:28
0:00:52:28
0:00:48:06
10
10
11
USA 60164
Timaru
Jeanneau 39I SD
Carter Harris
23/Jun/10 - 20:03:49
0:00:58:49
0:00:54:52
11
11
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Divison III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF >166
1
USA 1695
Gratis II
Cal 25
Malcolm Woodier
23/Jun/10 - 20:01:04
0:00:51:04
0:00:42:38
1
1
2
USA 140
Act Two
Irwin Citation 31
Kevin Erensen
23/Jun/10 - 19:58:22
0:00:48:22
0:00:42:42
2
2
3
USA 60
Dutch Treat
Tartan 34
Jan Muntz
23/Jun/10 - 19:58:12
0:00:48:12
0:00:43:17
3
3
4
USA 20251
Sweet M
Sloop
Paul Brindak
23/Jun/10 - 20:01:42
0:00:51:42
0:00:45:51
4
4
5
USA 1358
Silver Fox
J 24
Jasjeet Sood
23/Jun/10 - 20:02:08
0:00:52:08
0:00:46:48
5
5
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy