2010 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BI Spring Series PHRF Division Four 29/Jun/2010 07:10 PM 5.1 NM 9 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Five 29/Jun/2010 07:10 PM 5.1 NM 9 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Six 29/Jun/2010 07:10 PM 5.1 NM 9 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Three 29/Jun/2010 07:15 PM 5.1 NM 9 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Two 29/Jun/2010 07:20 PM 5.1 NM 9 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division One 29/Jun/2010 07:25 PM 5.1 NM 9 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BI Spring Series Racing
PHRF Division
Division One
1   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC -12.0       3  
2   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC -18.0       3  
 
Division Two
1   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 51.0 29/Jun/10 - 20:19:20 0:00:59:20 0:00:54:59 1 2
2   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 29/Jun/10 - 20:22:49 0:01:02:49 0:00:56:57 2 5
3   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joe Healey 51.0 29/Jun/10 - 20:21:42 0:01:01:42 0:00:57:21 3 7
4   163 Rhiannon J 109 Chris Nicholls 66.0 29/Jun/10 - 20:23:29 0:01:03:29 0:00:57:52 4 8
5   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Ryan Malloy 72.0 29/Jun/10 - 20:26:26 0:01:06:26 0:01:00:18 5 10
6   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 51.0 29/Jun/10 - 20:27:47 0:01:07:47 0:01:03:26 6 17
7   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 Bill Clemens DNC 30.0       10  
8   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry DNF 51.0       10  
 
Division Three
1   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 Dave Schmidt 90.0 29/Jun/10 - 20:15:34 0:01:00:34 0:00:52:54 1 1
2   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec Rapaport 90.0 29/Jun/10 - 20:18:20 0:01:03:20 0:00:55:40 2 3
3   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski 84.0 29/Jun/10 - 20:19:16 0:01:04:16 0:00:57:07 3 6
4   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Thomas Griffin 90.0 29/Jun/10 - 20:20:40 0:01:05:40 0:00:58:01 4 9
5   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 105.0 29/Jun/10 - 20:25:06 0:01:10:06 0:01:01:10 5 11
6   USA 227 Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy 96.0 29/Jun/10 - 20:24:51 0:01:09:51 0:01:01:41 6 13
7   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 105.0 29/Jun/10 - 20:26:08 0:01:11:08 0:01:02:12 7 16
8   USA 52316 Red Sky Beneteau First 36.7 Adam Thier DNC 84.0       9  
 
Division Four
1   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Art Rich 123.0 29/Jun/10 - 20:17:18 0:01:07:18 0:00:56:50 1 4
2   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 141.0 29/Jun/10 - 20:23:36 0:01:13:36 0:01:01:36 2 12
3   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Chris Hynes 126.0 29/Jun/10 - 20:22:48 0:01:12:48 0:01:02:05 3 15
4   USA 51694 Tenacity III Hunter 466 Peter Gould DNC 120.0       6  
 
Division Five
1   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 201.0 29/Jun/10 - 20:28:58 0:01:18:58 0:01:01:52 1 14
2   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 180.0 29/Jun/10 - 20:43:52 0:01:33:52 0:01:18:33 2 19
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC 159.0       5  
4   USA 20764 Indian C&C 33 Jamie Perkins DNC         5  
 
Division Six
1   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone DNS 30.0       1  
2   USA S 38 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 123.0 29/Jun/10 - 20:41:08 0:01:31:08 0:01:20:40 2 20
3   USA 53535 First Tracks Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNC 126.0       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021