2017 AYC Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

AYC Fall Series One Design J 30 07/Oct/2017 11:25 AM 21.1 NM  
AYC Fall Series ORC ORC 1 15/Oct/2017 12:20 PM 5.02 NM  
AYC Fall Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - A0/A1 Combined 15/Oct/2017 12:20 PM 5.02 NM  
AYC Fall Series ORC ORC 2 15/Oct/2017 12:30 PM 5.02 NM  
AYC Fall Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - A2 15/Oct/2017 12:30 PM 5.02 NM  
AYC Fall Series One Design J 35 15/Oct/2017 12:35 PM 5.02 NM  
AYC Fall Series One Design J 105 15/Oct/2017 12:40 PM 5.02 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Fall Series Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch       1
2   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl       2
3   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       3
4 North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson       4
5   USA 63300 AVITA J 30 Thomas Watson       5
6   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       6
7   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       7
8   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       8
9   USA 53228 Gunsmoke J 30 David Moss DNC       11  
10   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin DNC       11  
 
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1
2   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       2
3   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       3
4   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely       4
5   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman DNC       6  
 
J 105
1   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell / Scott Gitchell       1
2   USA 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       2
3   USA 113 J 105 John White       3
4   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen       4
5   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       5
6   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       6
7   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       7
8   USA 250 Smoke n'Oakum J 105 David Scheidt       8
9   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze       9
10   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       10
11   USA 7105 Allegiance J 105 Paige Krumwiede       11
12   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       12
13   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine       13
14   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 angelo guarino       14
15   USA 583 Calypso's Spell J 105 Dave Manheimer       15
16   USA 586 Dreadnought J 105 George Davis       16
17   USA 676 Avenger J 105 Ethan Doherty       17
18   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds DNC       22  
19   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher DNC       22  
20   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert DNC       22  
21 Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald DNC       22  
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (in_ToT_3H)
1   USA 119 Slush Fund (ORC) J 111 Jim Connelly 1.2173 15/Oct/17 - 13:11:59 0:00:51:59 0:01:03:17 1 1
2   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 1.2289 15/Oct/17 - 13:12:23 0:00:52:23 0:01:04:22 2 2
3   USA 683 Ramrod (ORC) Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin 1.2048 15/Oct/17 - 13:13:53 0:00:53:53 0:01:04:55 3 4
4   USA 008 Velocity (ORC) J/111 Martin Roesch 1.2252 15/Oct/17 - 13:13:01 0:00:53:01 0:01:04:57 4 5
5   USA 61017 Jeroboam Farr 400 Laurent Givry 1.3982 15/Oct/17 - 13:09:06 0:00:49:06 0:01:08:39 5 8
6   USA 93063 Corybantic (ORC) Beneteau 40.7 John Pica DNC 0.0000       9  
7   USA 157 Endorphin (ORC) Melges 32 Erik Wulff DNC 0.0000       9  
8   USA 77 Saykadoo (ORC) J 120 Stephen McManus DNC 0.0000       9  
 
ORC 2 (in_ToT_3H)
1   USA 1889 Monkey Dust (ORC) Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 1.1617 15/Oct/17 - 13:25:42 0:00:55:42 0:01:04:42 1 3
2   NA 23 Defiance (ORC) Navy 44 Theodore Papenthien 1.1726 15/Oct/17 - 13:26:16 0:00:56:16 0:01:05:59 2 6
3   NA 25 Tenacious (ORC) Navy 44 Gunnar Hough 1.1726 15/Oct/17 - 13:26:26 0:00:56:26 0:01:06:10 3 7
4   NA 24 Gallant (ORC) NAVY 44 Robert LaGuardia 1.1726 15/Oct/17 - 13:28:52 0:00:58:52 0:01:09:02 4.5 9
5   NA 22 Integrity (ORC) NAVY 44 Chris Cantillo 1.1726 15/Oct/17 - 13:28:52 0:00:58:52 0:01:09:02 4.5 10
6   USA 2609 Hall Pass (ORC) Donovan GP 26 Jim Carkhuff / Ken Schmidt 1.1986 15/Oct/17 - 13:29:23 0:00:59:23 0:01:11:11 6 11
7   USA 40818 Gratitude (ORC) MG38 Benedict Capuco DNC 0.0000       8  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A0/A1 Combined
1   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 39.0 / 1.1036 15/Oct/17 - 13:11:59 0:00:51:59 0:00:57:22 1 1
2   usa 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin 54.0 / 1.0762 15/Oct/17 - 13:13:53 0:00:53:53 0:00:57:59 2 4
3   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX-40 Gregg Brinegar 45.0 / 1.0924 15/Oct/17 - 13:13:07 0:00:53:07 0:00:58:01 3 5
4   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 39.0 / 1.1036 15/Oct/17 - 13:13:01 0:00:53:01 0:00:58:31 4 7
5   USA 38007 Kurranulla (PHRF) Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 30.0 / 1.1207 15/Oct/17 - 13:12:23 0:00:52:23 0:00:58:42 5 8
6   USA 61017 Jeroboam (PHRF) Farr 400 Laurent Givry -24.0 / 1.2357 15/Oct/17 - 13:09:06 0:00:49:06 0:01:00:40 6 11
7   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 Erik Wulff DNC       11  
8   USA 77 Saykadoo J 120 Stephen McManus DNC       11  
9   USA 93063 Corybantic Beneteau 40.7 John Pica DNC       11  
10   USA 60888 Lucky Eights J 124 Keith Cole DNC       11  
 
PHRF - A2
1   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 75.0 / 1.0400 15/Oct/17 - 13:25:42 0:00:55:42 0:00:57:56 1 2
2   NA23 Defiance Navy 44 Theodore Papenthien 81.0 / 1.0301 15/Oct/17 - 13:26:16 0:00:56:16 0:00:57:58 2 3
3   NA 25 Tenacious Navy 44 Gunnar Hough 81.0 / 1.0301 15/Oct/17 - 13:26:26 0:00:56:26 0:00:58:08 3 6
4   NA 24 Gallant Navy 44 Robert LaGuardia 81.0 / 1.0301 15/Oct/17 - 13:28:12 0:00:58:12 0:00:59:57 4 9
5   NA22 Integrity NAVY 44 Chris Cantillo 81.0 / 1.0301 15/Oct/17 - 13:28:52 0:00:58:52 0:01:00:38 5 10
6   USA 2609 Hall Pass Donovan GP 26 Jim Carkhuff / Ken Schmidt 78.0 / 1.0350 15/Oct/17 - 13:29:23 0:00:59:23 0:01:01:28 6 12
7   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 84.0 / 1.0252 15/Oct/17 - 13:32:16 0:01:02:16 0:01:03:50 7 13
8   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 72.0 / 1.0450 15/Oct/17 - 13:32:18 0:01:02:18 0:01:05:06 8 14
9   USA 40818 Gratitude MG38 Benedict Capuco DNC       14  
10   USA 60118 No name Tripp 33 Elliott Crooke DNC       14  
11   USA 52353 Mischief Grand Soleil 40 Peter Henry DNC       14  
12   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Dan Leonard DNC       14  
13   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey DNC       14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020