2017 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course A Racing
One Design Division
J 88 North American Championship
1 12   USA 93 Seaweed J 88 Tim Finkle       1
2 7 Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler       2
3 4   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       3
4 15   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse       4
5 16   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       5
6 9   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige       6
7 17   CAN 56 Touch 2 Play J 88 James Egloff       7
8 5   USA 2 Easy Eights (Corinthian) J 88 Joseph/Jeffrey Pawlowski       8
9 1   USA 34 Albóndigas (Corinthian) J 88 Al Minella       9
10 3   USA 64 BLUE J 88 Brian O'Malley       10
11 6   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       11
12 10   USA 11 Night Owl J 88 Richard Lohr       12
13 11   USA 76 QUIXY (Corinthian) J 88 Cindy Goodin       13
 
Beneteau 36.7
1   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       1
2   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing       2
3   CAN 225 Shane Returns Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Long       3
4 North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter       4
5   Can 93188 Abino Beneteau First 36.7 Philippe Drouin       5
6   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley       6
7   CAN 51725 SnapShot II Beneteau First 36.7 George Poulias       7
8   USA 51975 R2 Beneteau First 36.7 Eric Herbert       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course B Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       1
2   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       2
3   CAN 031 Rush Melges 24 Mike Gozzard       3
4   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       4
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Multihull
1   USA 19 Triumph Corsair 28 Bryan Mackey   30/Jul/17 - 13:48:33 0:00:47:33 0:00:52:45 1 1
2   CAN 34 Tri Me Contour 34 SC Dan Klick   30/Jul/17 - 13:58:30 0:00:57:30 0:01:05:48 2 5
 
PHRF 1 - Spinnaker
1   CAN 49391 Loyalist J 35 Andrew Kooiman   30/Jul/17 - 14:09:13 0:00:56:13 0:00:58:51 1 2
2 UK Sailmakers  CAN 636 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout 95.0 / 1.0078 30/Jul/17 - 14:15:27 0:01:02:27 0:01:02:56 2 3
3   73320 Crime Scene J 35 Paul-Angus Bark   30/Jul/17 - 14:14:16 0:01:01:16 0:01:04:01 3 4
4 Quantum Sails  USA 41999 FUTURES J 124 John Reinhold   30/Jul/17 - 14:13:17 0:01:00:17 0:01:08:16 4 6
5   CAN 394 Solvenn Jeanneau SF 37 Edward McCormack DNF         6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
Tripp 26 Great Lakes Championship
1   USA 2634 A Parent Tripp Tripp 26 Brett Harrison / John Yeigh       1
2   CAN 83190 Slapshot Tripp 26 Tom Freeman       2
3   USA 83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick       3
4   USA 50737 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko       4
5   CAN 12626 Exocet Tripp 26 Allan Prits       5
6   USA 46242 Rode Tripp Tripp 26 Robert Brown       6
7   CAN 93339 Zoom Tripp 26 Mark Shannon       7
 
J 70 Lake Ontario Championship
1 9   USA 302 Maximón (Corinthian) J 70 Paul Cannon       1
2 4   USA 1037 Junior J 70 John Newell       2
3 3   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       3
4 11   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Justin Hays / Ben Zahradnik       4
5 12   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       5
6 10   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Eric Tanski       6
7 15 North Sails  USA 54 Little Rascal (Corinthian) J 70 Rick Pfarr       7
8 1   USA 499 El Jefe J 70 Richard Veale       8
9 7   USA 303 Margaritaville (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Dinse       9
10 2   USA 204 Eowyn (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Winkelstein       10
11 5   USA 235 Liberti (Corinthian) J 70 Greg Berti       11
12 8   CAN 813 Maverick (Corinthian) J 70 Rich Jones       12
13 14   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Timothy Weibel       13
 
J 22
1   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle       1
2   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       2
3   USA 1578 Lucy J 22 Cory Sertl       3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 1464 Escape J 22 John Huebschmann       4
5   USA 87 North Sails J 22 Alfonso M Bringas       5
6   CAN 457 Three's Company J 22 Paul Davignon       6
7   USA 1026 Bow Down J 22 Jack Carminati       7
8   CAN 1023 Fluffy J 22 BRECK MCFARLANE       8
9   USA 1645 Sea Bear J 22 Andrew Green       9
10   CAN 952 Eclipse J 22 Brian Young       10
11   USA 787 Rufus J 22 David Krystaf       11
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course D Racing
One Design Division
Laser 28
1   USA 230 Chasse Laser 28 David DeBoy       1
2   CAN 182 SparkPlug Laser 28 Mike VanderVaart       2
3   CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan       3
4   CAN 164 Unplugged Laser 28 John Mills       4
5   CAN 217 Napadelis Laser 28 Bob Magtanong DNC       6  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 - Non-spinnaker
1   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Beneteau 36.7 SD Jesse Sabin   30/Jul/17 - 12:33:24 0:00:51:24 0:00:51:14 1 8
2   USA 25262 Rogue Wave J 35C Douglas Clarke   30/Jul/17 - 12:36:03 0:00:54:03 0:00:52:26 2 9
3   USA 0000 Sapphire Beneteau 423 Mark Lippman   30/Jul/17 - 13:00:20 0:01:18:20 0:01:13:22 3 14
4   CAN 32407 PEI HU III C&C 41 Duane Myers   30/Jul/17 - 13:01:16 0:01:19:16 0:01:18:40 4 15
 
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
1   CAN 1252 Bad Habit J 24 Rick sherk 165.0 / 0.9091 30/Jul/17 - 12:26:40 0:00:50:40 0:00:46:04 1 1
2   32965 SILVER BULLET C&C 29-1 Peter Davidson   30/Jul/17 - 12:29:56 0:00:53:56 0:00:48:09 2 2
3   USA 1139 Squirmy J 24 Alex O'Brien   30/Jul/17 - 12:31:12 0:00:55:12 0:00:50:24 3 6
4   20913 Rockin Chair C&C 29-1 Guy Jones   30/Jul/17 - 12:37:31 0:01:01:31 0:00:55:00 4 10
5   USA 623 STING C&C 29-2 Joel Doyle   30/Jul/17 - 12:37:55 0:01:01:55 0:00:55:22 5 11
6   CAN 59974 Tardis Humboldt Bay 30 Barry Jasper   30/Jul/17 - 12:36:28 0:01:00:28 0:01:00:00 6 12
7   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30TM Terence Kuehn   30/Jul/17 - 12:42:39 0:01:06:39 0:01:00:41 7 13
 
PHRF 2 - Non Spinnaker
1   USA 406 Perbacco!! C&C 29-2 Shane Vanstrom   30/Jul/17 - 12:44:54 0:00:56:54 0:00:49:19 1 3
2   USA 239 Lucky Lady Pearson 30 Josh Stack   30/Jul/17 - 12:44:56 0:00:56:56 0:00:50:05 2 4
3   USA 23 Merci Pearson 30 Tom Staples   30/Jul/17 - 12:45:06 0:00:57:06 0:00:50:14 3 5
4   USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus C&C Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker   30/Jul/17 - 12:47:14 0:00:59:14 0:00:50:32 4 7
5   CAN 4628 Rode Crew CS 30 Joseph Lewandowski DNS         6  
 

2017 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course A Racing
One Design Division
J 88 North American Championship
1 5   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joseph/Jeffrey Pawlowski       8
2 1   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Al Minella       9
3 11   USA 76 QUIXY J 88 Cindy Goodin       13
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
J 70 Lake Ontario Championship
1 9   USA 302 Maximón J 70 Paul Cannon       1
2 3   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       3
3 15 North Sails  USA 54 Little Rascal J 70 Rick Pfarr       7
4 7   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       9
5 2   USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein       10
6 5   USA 235 Liberti J 70 Greg Berti       11
7 8   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       12
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mackey Group Munro Howard Burns Group Mount Gay Rum RCR Yachts
Quantum Sails Rochester Niagara Falls Bridge Commission North Sails Jibslife

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019