2010 International Rolex Regatta
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Jersey Bay Circle Racing One Design IC 24 27/Mar/2010 01:00 PM    

St. James Circle Racing Portsmouth Beach Cats 28/Mar/2010 10:30 AM   10 Kts
St. James Circle Racing IRC IRC 28/Mar/2010 10:55 AM    
St. James Circle Racing CSA Spinnaker Racing 1 28/Mar/2010 11:05 AM    
St. James Circle Racing CSA Spinnaker Racing 2 28/Mar/2010 11:15 AM    
St. James Circle Racing CSA Spinnaker Racing/Cruising 28/Mar/2010 11:25 AM    
St. James Circle Racing CSA Non-Spinnaker Racing 28/Mar/2010 11:40 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Jersey Bay Circle Racing Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1 16   ISV 81 Ice Cubed IC 24 Suki Rosenberg       1
2 12   IBV 35 LIME IC 24 Colin Rathbun       2
3 15   ISV 22 Stinger IC 24 William Bailey       3
4 21   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo       4
5 13   ISV 11 Reddog IC 24 Mike Williams       5
6 11   ISV 7 Magic Bus IC-24 Phillip Shannon       6
7 24   ISV 24 Brand-New Secondhand IC 24 Christopher Curreri       7
8 19   IVB 39 Roundabout IC 24 Paul Stoeken       8
9 14   ISV 4 Green Boat IC 24 Verian Aguilar       9
10 22   PUR 69 Team Maximus / DonQ Cristal IC 24 Jorge Santiago       10
11 20   PUR 66 Artimaña IC 24 Rafael J Martinez       11
12 10   PUR 63 Team Discovery Bay Puerto Rico IC 24 Gregory Fink       12
13 17   IVB 111 Intac IC 24 Mark Paxton       13
14 18   ISV 1 Boat Drinks IC 24 Niall Bartlett       14
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. James Circle Racing Racing
CSA Division
Spinnaker Racing 1
1 45   GBR 8654R Spirit of Isis Farr 65 Elizabeth Brookes 1.0770 (Asy) 28/Mar/10 - 14:28:16 0:03:23:16 0:03:38:55 1 34
2 64   USA 001 Kialoa V Frers 80 Freddie Mills 1.1590 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 14:38:39 0:03:33:39 0:04:07:37 2 35
 
Spinnaker Racing 2
1 39   ISV 442 Devil 3 Melges 24 Chris Stanton 0.8740 (Asy) 28/Mar/10 - 14:50:03 0:03:35:03 0:03:07:57 1 24
2 40   IVB 31340 Rushin Rowlette Olson Kevin Rowlette 0.8620 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 14:53:07 0:03:38:07 0:03:08:00 2 25
3 33   AHO 5 Budget Marine/GILL Melges 24 Andrea Scarabelli 0.8740 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 14:51:21 0:03:36:21 0:03:09:05 3 26
4 34   USA 143 Jurakan Melges 32 Dave West 0.9790 (Asy) 28/Mar/10 - 14:31:07 0:03:16:07 0:03:11:59 4 27
5 41   PUR 113 SOCA Henderson 30 Luis Juarbe 0.9340 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 14:44:37 0:03:29:37 0:03:15:46 5 28
6 37   TRI 3 Blackberry Enzyme Henderson 35 Paul Solomon 0.9410 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 14:45:08 0:03:30:08 0:03:17:44 6 29
7 30   ISV 7 Magnificent 7 J 27 Paul Davis 0.8380 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 15:11:43 0:03:56:43 0:03:18:22 7 30
8 35   AHO 29 Team Coorslight Melges 24 Frits Bus 0.8740 (Asy) 28/Mar/10 - 15:07:25 0:03:52:25 0:03:23:07 8 31
9 31   GBR 370L Team Ondeck-Mt Gay Santa Cruz 37 OnDeck Racing 0.9660 (Asy) 28/Mar/10 - 14:46:11 0:03:31:11 0:03:24:00 9 32
10 32   ISV 21 Good Bad & Ugly Kirby 25 John Foster 0.7890 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 15:41:23 0:04:26:23 0:03:30:10 10 33
11 38   ISV 111 Atlantic Raider J 27 Jerry Clifford DNF 0.8380 (Spin)       12  
 
Non-Spinnaker Racing
1 46   53 Cayennita Grande J 36 Antonio Sanpere 0.8340 (J/P) 28/Mar/10 - 14:18:16 0:02:38:16 0:02:11:59 1 5
2 01   VEN 33618 SAGA I Frers F3 Gerd Petersen 0.8360 (J/P) 28/Mar/10 - 14:24:06 0:02:44:06 0:02:17:11 2 12
3 03   12962 Mary-Ellen Jeanneau Howard Silverman 0.9110 (Jib) 28/Mar/10 - 14:28:07 0:02:48:07 0:02:33:09 3 18
4 05   PUR 114 Meltemi Kirby 25 Herve Chassin 0.7630 (J/P) 28/Mar/10 - 15:04:35 0:03:24:35 0:02:36:05 4 19
5 74   30.3 Winds Glory sloop Stan Lorbach 0.7840 (J/P) 28/Mar/10 - 14:59:17 0:03:19:17 0:02:36:14 5 20
6 04   USA Bermuda High Hanse 400 Martinus van Breems 0.8600 (Jib) 28/Mar/10 - 14:45:43 0:03:05:43 0:02:39:42 6 21
7 49   609 Areyto Velcro 30? Rich Henry 0.7610 (Jib) 28/Mar/10 - 15:44:51 0:04:04:51 0:03:06:19 7 23
8 02   USA Z00-1 MuMu Sunset Freedom 40 Jean Braure DNF 0.8040 (Jib)       10  
 
Spinnaker Racing/Cruising
1 58   IVB 42 Three Harkoms Beneteau 442 Oceanic James Hudleston 0.9180 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 13:41:52 0:02:16:52 0:02:05:38 1 1
2 52   ANU 104 Lost Horizon J 122 James Dobbs 0.9350 (Asy) 28/Mar/10 - 13:39:32 0:02:14:32 0:02:05:47 2 2
3 57   USA 50007 AFFINITY SWAN Jack Desmond 0.9770 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 13:35:44 0:02:10:44 0:02:07:43 3 3
4 51   USA 28920 El Ocaso J 120 Rick Wesslund 0.9370 (Asy) 28/Mar/10 - 13:42:48 0:02:17:48 0:02:09:07 4 4
5 70   IVB 14 Pipedream Sirena 38 Peter Haycraft 0.8790 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 13:56:23 0:02:31:23 0:02:13:03 5 6
6 56   TRI 888 Top Gun C&C 37R Lawrence Aqui 0.8990 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 13:54:17 0:02:29:17 0:02:14:12 6 7
7 71   PUR 999 Bonne Chance Beneteau First 35S5 Bernardo Gonzalez 0.8390 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 14:05:42 0:02:40:42 0:02:14:49 7 8
8 72   US 2438 Miss Magic J 46 Jim Baus 0.9480 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 13:48:18 0:02:23:18 0:02:15:50 8 9
9 50   FRA Jii J 133 Hervé Margolis 0.9790 (Asy) 28/Mar/10 - 13:43:58 0:02:18:58 0:02:16:02 9 10
10 53   AHO 345 Kick 'em Jenny Beneteau First 36.7 Ian Hope-Ross 0.8710 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 14:01:21 0:02:36:21 0:02:16:10 10 11
11 75   USA 1 Shamrock VII J 95 Thomas Mullen 0.8450 (Asy) 28/Mar/10 - 14:08:08 0:02:43:08 0:02:17:50 11 13
12 73   CAN 49 Festivus Beneteau 49 Mark Holden 0.9300 (Asy) 28/Mar/10 - 13:59:28 0:02:34:28 0:02:23:39 12 14
13 59   63320 Molto Bene Beneteau first 42 Richard Ewing 0.8840 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 14:07:33 0:02:42:33 0:02:23:41 13 15
14 36   USA 54321 Avatar J 160 Alan Fougere 1.0150 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 13:48:22 0:02:23:22 0:02:25:31 14 16
15 55   USA 32535 Nepenthe J 40 SD WK Robert W Read 0.8590 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 14:14:46 0:02:49:46 0:02:25:49 15 17
16 54   USA 111 Mr. Happy Beneteau 473 David Donnell 0.8930 (Asy) 28/Mar/10 - 14:46:03 0:03:21:03 0:02:59:32 16 22
17 60   IVB 242 Luxury Girl First 10R Guy Eldridge RET 0.8650 (Spin)       18  
 
IRC Division
IRC
1 68   USA 323 Equation Andrews 68 Bill Alcott 1.431 28/Mar/10 - 13:33:53 0:02:38:53 0:03:47:21 1 1
2 63   USA 52915 White Heat Summit 40 Michael Williamson 1.123 28/Mar/10 - 14:18:52 0:03:23:52 0:03:48:56 2 2
3 61   USA 5206 Interlodge JV 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.374 28/Mar/10 - 13:42:24 0:02:47:24 0:03:50:00 3 3
4 69   CAN 84248 Vela Veloce Southern Cross 52 Richard Oland 1.367 28/Mar/10 - 13:44:52 0:02:49:52 0:03:52:12 4 4
5 67   GBR 4321 Oystercatcher XXVI Humphreys 42 Richard Matthews 1.219 28/Mar/10 - 14:14:47 0:03:19:47 0:04:03:32 5 5
6 65   GBR 3642 R Long Echo NYYC Swan 42 Barry Sampson 1.182 28/Mar/10 - 14:23:19 0:03:28:19 0:04:06:13 6 6
7 66   USA 66 Donnybrook Custom Sloop 72 James P. Muldoon 1.435 28/Mar/10 - 13:47:14 0:02:52:14 0:04:07:09 7 7
8 62   USA 47 Otra Vez J 122 William Coates 1.099 28/Mar/10 - 14:40:34 0:03:45:34 0:04:07:53 8 8
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1   USA 110667 Time Out Hobie 16 John Holmberg 10 / 78.7 28/Mar/10 - 11:05:32 0:00:35:32 0:00:45:09 1 1
2   ISV 110551 Auto Manic Hobie 16 Chris Schreiber 10 / 78.7 28/Mar/10 - 11:05:58 0:00:35:58 0:00:45:42 2 2
3   VI 13 Puma Prindle 19 Jason Siska 10 / 66.6 28/Mar/10 - 11:04:59 0:00:34:59 0:00:52:31 3 3
4   USA 40 Blame it on Rhea Hobie 16 Mark Chong 10 / 78.7 28/Mar/10 - 11:12:10 0:00:42:10 0:00:53:34 4 4
5   USA 110115 Chancletero Hobie 16 Michael Williams 10 / 78.7 28/Mar/10 - 11:17:33 0:00:47:33 0:01:00:25 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022