2017 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - Course Alpha Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1 58   USA 258 Colonel Rebel VIper 640 John Dane III / DAVID BOLYARD / JOHN DARE / SCHATTER DANE       1
2 26   GBR 260 Adder Girl Viper 640 Lawrence Crispin / LUKA CRISPIN / HECTOR CISNEROS       2
3 97   USA 97 Rebel Viper 640 Brian Harrison / SETH MCGONIGAL / KARL KLEISCHRODT       3
4 21   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel / JOHN BOWDEN / KARL SCHUTTE       4
5 47   USA 247 Boomslang Viper 640 Geoff Fargo / JEFF GRANGE / SPENCER STEFFEN       5
6 39   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / JAKE VICK / ELENI ASIMACOPOLOUS       6
7 11   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman / WARREN WALHAUG / KRISTA CHAPMAN       7
8 53   USA 253 Antix Viper 640 Anthony O Leary / DAVID DASSETT / ROSS MADONLD       8
9 82   USA 171 Gray Bush Viper 640 Rives Allen / EDDIE ADAMS       9
10 35   CAN 235 JACKPOT Viper 640 William Abbott / JOANNE ABBOUTT, / LEE SHUCKEROW       10
11 20   USA 201 Entourage Viper 640 Nick Amendola / Travis Odenbach / Eric Lawrence       11
12 46   USA 246 Gulf Performance Sailing Viper 640 Deborah Deats Wilusz / KIP MTELIN / DEBORAH DEATS       12
13 37   USA 249 Last Call Viper 640 Lee Eikel / SAM VASONEX / JEFF LIGDHEIN       13
14 93   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski / ALEX MILLER / DAVID PYSH       14
15 79   USA 244 Sidewinder Viper 640 Travis Yates / DAVE HILLMYER / DONNA HILLMYER       15
16 38   USA 238 Copperhead Viper 640 Eric White / PAUL ZINGER / jECK DOYLE       16
17 48   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 geoff Ewenson / Paul Abdullah / Skip Dieball       17
18 69   USA 69 Ocean Slapper Viper 640 Benjamin Crochuer / Paul Atkins / Kyle Kent         18
19 60   USA 60 Sir Hiss Viper 640 Brian Knapik / JUSTIN / JEFF AYREI       19
20 31   USA 31 When in Rome Viper 640 Matthew Harden / PETER BRIGAITIS / TIM KRAFT       20
21 94   USA 94 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo / ALISON POLEO / LAUREN LEVY / HALSEY RICHARDTZ       21
22 65   USA 165 Proper Villain Viper 640 Nick Ward / JOHN SPIRLING / EVAN HILKINS       22
23 63   USA 263 The Red Boat Viper 640 Zak Fanberg DNS       24  
 
VX One
1 124   USA 124 Isabelita Con Queso VX One Christopher Alexander / Kristen Lane / Brad Winslett       1
2 187   USA 187 VX One VX One John Potter / Guggenheim / D. GUGSESHCION       2
3 197   USA 197 Second Line VX One Richard Heausler / T. DEVON SWENCY       3
4 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes / CALE BWARGHT       4
5 162   USA 162 Oh Snap! VX One Frank Beling       5
6 178   ISV 178 CRUZAN RHODE VX One Timothy Pitts / Alec Anderson       6
7 213   USA 213 GiddyUp VX One Kevin Gillman / HEDDISON KEYWORK / TIM KEYWORTH       7
8 175   USA 175 USA 175 VX One Jeff Eiber / BILL MAUK / HANNAH SELLERS       8
9 222   USA 222 Wild deuces VX One Paul Currie       9
10 154   CAN 154 Beaver Fever VX One Will Van Cleef / Marc Durlach       10
11 188   USA 188 TWD VX One Sam Padnos / SAM PADROS / ABBY COOK / JOSH PUDROS       11
12 145   GBR 145 Mutley VX One Neil Fulcher / JAMES HUNT       12
13 140   USA 140 OPB VX One Ched Proctor / Alex Lavelle / EddUARDO MINTZIANS       13
14 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini / MEAGAN NOLAN / TOM RICE       14
15 185   USA 185 Flash Rider VX One Michael Norris / CHANTIAN NONRIS / CAITLIN DANBY       15
 
VX Evo
1   NZL 004 VX Racing VX Evo Hayden Bennett       1
2   013 Bennett Racing VX Evo Brian Bennett       2
3   USA 011 Satisfaction VX Evo Jim Myers       3
4   USA 002 FAKE NEWS VX EVO John Woodruff       4
5   USA 3 Molto Legato VX Evo Don Winston       5
6   USA 123 Ove XV VX Evo Ralph Kinder DNS       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - Course Bravo Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 49   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / Moose McClintock / Willhem VanWay / Victor Diaz DeLeon       1
2 89   POL 1089 EWA J 70 Krzysztof Krempec / STJEPAN VITALJIC / ZVONKO SELACIC / TOMISLAV BASIC       2
3 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim / COLLIN LEON / ZEBE HOROWITZ / PHILLIP WEHRHEIM       3
4 17   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter / Mark Ivey / Jake Ladow       4
5 19   USA 246 New Wave J 70 Martin Kullman / Alex Shafer / Steve Liebel / Megan Hislop       5
6 50   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler / BRIAN KAMILAR / WILL FOLDER / FRED STRAMMER       6
7 10   ARG 410 USA 410 J 70 Pablo Despontin / SEBASTIAN HALPERN, PABLO DESPONTIN / SANTIAGO DESPONTIN, EZEQUIEL DESPONTIN       7
8 69   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. J 70 Snow Brigden / CHIS SNOW / BILL WIGGINS / PARKER MATCHEL       8
9 13   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Connor Mraz / PEPE BETTINI / TOMAS DIETRICH / Jason Mraz       9
10 11   ARG 1189 ARG 1189 (Corinthian) J 70 Luis Monjeau / CARLOS JASON / MATIAS MOFFIOLI / RICARDO GALARCE       10
11 73   MON 1073 Mascalzone Latino J 70 Vincenzo Onorato / MATTEO SAVELLI / CAMERON APPLETON / VINCENZO ONORATO / STEFANO CIAMPALINI       11
12 48   USA 456 Scamp J 70 Will Welles / CARTER WHITE / CHRIS MORGAN / MONICA MORGAN       12
13 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Thomas Barous /Stew Mcnney / Juan Weed       13
14 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison / Steve Hunt / Jeff Renolds / Eric Shampain       14
15 15   USA 1150 Hoonigan (Corinthian) J 70 Ed Lebens / CHRIS POOLE / JAME KENNEDY / AVI LESSMAN       15
16 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel / JAY LUTZ / TONY GREEN / JODY LUTZ       16
17 42   BRA 641 Viking J 70 Haroldo Solberg / ARTHUR VASCONCELLOS / MAURICIO SANTA CRUZ / ANDRES LEKSZYCKI       17
18 39   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen / TAYLOR COUFIELD / JAOOLYN WETMORE / DAVID GERBER       18
19 84 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       19
20 78   USA 751 Lexus J 70 Felipe Robles / VICTOR LOBOS / CRISTOBAL MOLINA       20
21 22   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan / CURTIS FLOREME / WILSOM STOUT / BRAD BOSTON       21
22 99   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann / KEVIN MEIER/ WALLY CROSS / ALEX CUITTIS / RICHARD LEHMANN       22
23 9   USA 48 Sail22/Harken Headknockers (Corinthian) J 70 Ivan Shestopalov / Clay snider / Claudia Loaicono / Jack Johansen / Shawn Harvey         23
24 21   GBR 910 Vertigo Too J 70 Marco Salvi / VOLTOLINI ERICO / BORITOUITO MASSIMO / BRASSARI LORNZO       24
25 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose / Stephanie Roble / Sarah Newberry / Maggie Shea       25
26 12   USA 1037 Dazzler J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr. / COLLIN KIRBY / CHARLES SUM / GOFF BECKER       26
27 16   GBR 108 JElvis 7* J 70 Martin Dent / SHANE HUGES / STEVEN MORRISON / RUBY DENT       27
28 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey / TIM MANGUS / ERIK HAALAND / SCHOT DOACH       28
29 63   USA 363 Norwegian Steam J 70 Eivind Astrup / LASSE BERTHERBEN / PT TOMMESSOM / THOMAS NELSSON       29
30 81   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen / EVAN ARAS / ROB RERINENOR / BARNDON HEALY / DAVID LORENTZER       30
31 79   URU 779 Xtreme 4U J 70 Ricardo Umpierre / RICAREDO UMPIEDRE / PHILIPP UMPIERRE       31
32 14   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher / MELISSA FISHER / ANDREW FISHER / SHAN BURKE / STEVE BURKE       32
33 37   USA 37 Lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer / CHAS BAYER / CHRISTIAN MANCHESTER / TODD JONES       33
34 98   USA 898 Christine Robin (Corinthian) J 70 Tracy Usher / Nick Pullen / Jon Andron / Christy Usher       34
35 82 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) J 70 John Morreale       35
36 18   GBR 118 PHAN J 70 Jeremy Thorp / ELLIOT WILLS / MARTIN EVANS / IAN WARREN / JHON HUNTER -HAMILTON DSQ       37  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - Course Delta Racing
One Design Division
A Cats
1   USA 148 Drifter A Cat Chris Bolton       1
2   Usa 121 Marstrom A Cat Carla Schiefer       2
3   USA 342 Stinky Cheese A-Cat William Miller         3
4   USA 154 Schuerer A Cat Gordon Isco       4
5   USA 347 Fabbys Xmas Gift A Cat Dustin Romey       5
 
Flying Tiger 7.5
1   10 10 Flying Tiger 7.5 Javier Siro / ERNESTRO KIRSCH / AGUSTIN FERRARIO / JAVIER SIRO / ROD FAVELA       1
2   06 06 Flying Tiger 7.5 Tom Bolland / Geoff Porter / Jorg Enderlein / Arnd Enderlein       2
3   05 05 Flying Tiger 7.5 Richard Griffin / SABINE GRIFFIN / SPENCER RAGGIO / NORMAND OLSON / ANDREW KERR       3
4   03 03 Flying Tiger 7.5 Matt Gatewood / ANSON MULDER / BRIAN WILLIAMSON / JOHN A LAURIME       4
5   02 02 Flying Tiger 7.5 Mike Ferring / BRIAN HAYES / gRAIG K SEAMAN / ROBERT WHITE       5
6   01 01 Flying Tiger 7.5 Larry Bigus / TIM REY / RUTH BIGUS / NEAL PARKLEY / NANCY PARKLEY       6
 
Melges 24
1 38   USA 838 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch / Jason Rhodes/ Ian Sloan / Serena Vilage / Ross McDonald       1
2 32   NOR 732 Team RRH Melges 24 Team RRH / JAW EDYUL / STIAN NESS RORLIK / KRISTOFFER SPENB / TROND SOLLI SEATHER       2
3 51   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres / MIKE BUCLEY / GEORGE POET / JESS KOEIY       3
4 80   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Megan Ratliff / ZAC HERNANDEZ / ALEX SIMON / WILL HOWARD / HUNTER RATIFF       4
5 47   USA 547 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown / MATT PISTAY / JOHN BROWN / JUSTIN HOOD / KEVIN JENNETT       5
6 11   USA 801 Shaka (Corinthian) Melges 24 KC Shannon / DOUG NICKEL / TOMMY SANCHUK / MICHAEL MILLER       6
 

2017 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - Course Bravo Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 11   ARG 1189 ARG 1189 J 70 Luis Monjeau / CARLOS JASON / MATIAS MOFFIOLI / RICARDO GALARCE       10
2 15   USA 1150 Hoonigan J 70 Ed Lebens / CHRIS POOLE / JAME KENNEDY / AVI LESSMAN       15
3 9   USA 48 Sail22/Harken Headknockers J 70 Ivan Shestopalov / Clay snider / Claudia Loaicono / Jack Johansen / Shawn Harvey         23
4 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey / TIM MANGUS / ERIK HAALAND / SCHOT DOACH       28
5 14   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher / MELISSA FISHER / ANDREW FISHER / SHAN BURKE / STEVE BURKE       32
6 37   USA 37 Lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer / CHAS BAYER / CHRISTIAN MANCHESTER / TODD JONES       33
7 98   USA 898 Christine Robin J 70 Tracy Usher / Nick Pullen / Jon Andron / Christy Usher       34
8 82 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       35
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - Course Delta Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 80   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff / ZAC HERNANDEZ / ALEX SIMON / WILL HOWARD / HUNTER RATIFF       4
2 11   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon / DOUG NICKEL / TOMMY SANCHUK / MICHAEL MILLER       6
 
 

2017 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 6


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019