2017 St. Thomas International Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

STIR GBC One Design IC 24 25/Mar/2017 01:40 PM    
STIR GBC Portsmouth Beach Cats 26/Mar/2017 11:25 AM 4.8 NM 10 Kts

STIR SJC CSA CSA - Spinnaker 1 26/Mar/2017 12:25 PM    
STIR SJC CSA CSA - Spinnaker 2 26/Mar/2017 12:35 PM    
STIR SJC One Design C&C 30 26/Mar/2017 12:40 PM    
STIR SJC CSA CSA - Non-Spinnaker 26/Mar/2017 12:45 PM    
STIR SJC One Design Offshore Catamarans 26/Mar/2017 01:15 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
STIR GBC Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1 18   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo       1
2 20   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón González       2
3 19   ISV99 Roundabout IC 24 Emilio Torres-Requena       3
4 12   ISV 8 Bill T IC 24 David Franzel       4
5 15   ISV 40 Team Island Water World IC 24 Frits Bus & Chuck Pessler       5
6 10   PUR 66 A Mi Paso IC 24 Agustín Lázaro-Lugo       6
7 22   ISV 25 White Album IC 24 Doug Mclean       7
8 14   ISV 20 Huron Girl IC 24 Mike Finley       8
9 17   ISV 21 One Love IC 24 William McConnell       9
10 13   ISV 1 Boat Drinks IC 24 JP Montegut       11
11 16   ISV 7 Magic Bus IC 24 Phillip Shannon SCP       12
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1   110697 Just Chillin Hobie 16 Tyler Rice 10 / 78.7 26/Mar/17 - 12:10:24 0:00:45:24 0:00:57:41 1 1
2   ISV 140 Flight Risk Nacra 17 Teri McKenna 10 / 63.9 26/Mar/17 - 12:03:51 0:00:38:51 0:01:00:48 2 2
3   N Attention Nacra 5.2 Matthew Gyuraki 10 / 74.8 26/Mar/17 - 12:13:55 0:00:48:55 0:01:05:24 3 3
4   113902 White Sails Hobie 16 Joyce McKenzie 10 / 78.7 26/Mar/17 - 12:23:01 0:00:58:01 0:01:13:43 4 4
5   USA 11 Blame It On Rhea Nacra 20 Mark Chong DNS 10 / 60.2       6  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
STIR SJC Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Spinnaker 1
1 58   USA 52915 Blitz King 40 Peter Corr 0.9660 (Both) 26/Mar/17 - 14:13:31 0:01:48:31 0:01:44:50 1 5
2 60   USA 52902 El Ocaso / Caribbean Yacht Racing Ltd. J 122 Bob Hillier 0.9500 (Spin) 26/Mar/17 - 14:15:56 0:01:50:56 0:01:45:23 2 8
3 67   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.0000 (Asy) 26/Mar/17 - 14:13:23 0:01:48:23 0:01:48:23 3 11
4 64   USA 46269 Runaway Andrews 70 Doug Baker 1.2970 (Asy) 26/Mar/17 - 13:50:27 0:01:25:27 0:01:50:50 4 13
5 134   USA 134 Bigger Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen 0.9890 (Asy) 26/Mar/17 - 14:18:21 0:01:53:21 0:01:52:06 5 14
 
CSA - Spinnaker 2
1 61   IVB 109 Fire Water Melges 24 Henry Leonnig 0.8820 (Asy) 26/Mar/17 - 14:33:51 0:01:58:51 0:01:44:50 1 7
2 63   IVB 14 Pipedream Sirena 38 Chris Haycraft 0.8780 (Spin) 26/Mar/17 - 14:37:20 0:02:02:20 0:01:47:25 2 9
3 65   USA 488 Solstice J 105 Jordan Mindich 0.8810 (Asy) 26/Mar/17 - 14:37:55 0:02:02:55 0:01:48:17 3 10
4 68   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing J 88 Rob Butler 0.8970 (Asy) 26/Mar/17 - 14:37:35 0:02:02:35 0:01:49:57 4 12
5 59   PUR 4299 Bravissimo J 24 Mike Feierabend 0.7810 (Spin) 26/Mar/17 - 15:07:44 0:02:32:44 0:01:59:17 5 15
6 56   PUR 77 Atorrante Holland 11 metre David Fernandez DNF 0.9100 (Spin)       9  
7 48   USA 19 Jasmine Little Harbor John Evans DNS 0.8780 (Asy)       9  
8 66   PUR 295 SunBum II J 80 Angel M Ayala DNS 0.8320 (Asy)       9  
 
CSA - Non-Spinnaker
1 50   USA 61437 Varuna - Sound Sailing Center VAr 37 Martin van Breems 0.8380 (Jib) 26/Mar/17 - 14:30:27 0:01:45:27 0:01:28:22 1 1
2 52   PUR 58123 Lazy Dog Grand Soleil 58 Sergio Sagramoso 1.0420 (Jib) 26/Mar/17 - 14:12:55 0:01:27:55 0:01:31:37 2 2
3 46   USA 7016 Hotel California Too Cruising SC70 Stephen Schmidt 1.0380 (Jib) 26/Mar/17 - 14:18:53 0:01:33:53 0:01:37:27 3 3
4   Y 102 Thyra Yawl Christian Egeris Andersen 0.9300 (J/P) 26/Mar/17 - 14:32:59 0:01:47:59 0:01:40:25 4 4
5   Y 101 Svanen Yawl Martin Engelhardt 0.9340 (J/P) 26/Mar/17 - 14:37:15 0:01:52:15 0:01:44:50 5 6
6 49   USA 52280 Odyssey Beneteau First 44.7 Kevin Gregory RET 0.8950 (J/P)       7  
 
One Design Division
C&C 30
1 32   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew       1
2 31   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann       2
3 34   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 Walt Thirion       3
4 33   USA 30018 Nemesis: feat. HOOLIGAN C&C 30 Trey Sheehan DNS       5  
 
Offshore Catamarans
1 40   USA 6603 NALA HH/MM 66 Jim Vos       1
2 37   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant Gunboat 60 Robert and Libby Alexander       2
3 39   USA 5301 Fujin Bieker 53 Catamaran Greg Slyngstad         3
4 38   USA 61002 Flow Gunboat 60 Stephen Cucchiaro       4
5 36   USA 61006 Arethusa Gunboat 60 Phil Lotz DNS       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Southern Glazers Cruzan Rum Miller Lite Yacht Haven Grande
U.S.Virgin Islands Tourism Switlik The Moorings Sunsail
Crowley VInow Choice K3
HiHo Cardow   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021