118th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

One Design One Design J 105 23/Jul/2016 03:45 PM    
One Design One Design J 70 23/Jul/2016 03:55 PM    
One Design One Design Etchells 23/Jul/2016 04:00 PM    
One Design One Design Viper 640 24/Jul/2016 02:00 PM    
One Design One Design S Boats 24/Jul/2016 02:05 PM    

Vanguard One Design Vanguard 15 23/Jul/2016 03:53 PM 2 NM 17 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran       2
3   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       3
4   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       4
5   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       5
6   USA 567 Venturesome J 105 Bob Zannetti       6
7   USA 627 TOLO J 105 Richie Palmer       7
8   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       8
9   USA 389 Privateer J 105 LYC Junior Offshore Team       9
10   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Edward Lebens DNS       12  
11   USA 43772 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles RET       12  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 252 US 252 Viper 640 Bob McHugh       1
2   USA 122 Sizzler Viper 640 Andrew Kaplan       2
3   USA 88 88 Viper 640 Ferrarone Potts       3
4   USA 175 Freebird Viper 640 Peter Krow / Dan Jacobson       4
5   USA 169 BAB Viper 640 Rachel Rhame & Rachel Beardsley       5
6 41   USA 182 Gone to Plaid Viper 640 Adam Trigg       6
7 25   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       7
8   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen & Peter Beardsley       8
9   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger       9
10   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       10
11 21   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       11
12   USA 94 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo       12
13   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Christian Manchester DNC       26  
14 23   USA 253 Jenny Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz DNC       26  
15   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy DNC       26  
16   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo DNC       26  
17   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom DNC       26  
18   USA 37 Raptor IV Viper 640 Dan Lin/ Chris Foley DNC       26  
19   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi DNC       26  
20   USA 95 Lightening McQueen Viper 640 Jeremy Parker DNC       26  
21   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey DNC       26  
22   USA 44 Bitten Viper 640 Eric Baumes DNC       26  
23   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott DNC       26  
24   USA 17 David Dougherty Viper 640 David Dougherty DNC       26  
25   USA 81 Jumbos Viper 640 Florian Eenkema van Dijk DNC       26  
 
J 70
1   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       1
2   USA 697 PBY Joe J 70 Peter Orshan       2
3   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       3
4   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       4
5   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       5
6   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNC       11  
7   US 172 Planet Claire J 70 John Koten DNC       11  
8   11 USA 11 J 70 Casey Klingler DNS       11  
9   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon DNS       11  
10   USA 646 Althea J 70 Clemmie Everett DNS       11  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       1
2   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison       2
3   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly       3
4   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx       4
5   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Dan Smith       5
6   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Janet Turney DNC       8  
7   USA 427 Flame Etchells Skip Gaillard DNS       8  
 
S Boats
1   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich       1
2   USA 68 Danae Herreshoff S Class William Riley       2
3   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       3
4   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park       4
5   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguard Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   422 kedge Vanguard 15 Matthew Kaplan       1
2   1600 V15 Vanguard 15 Ian Barrows       2
3   118 Flux Capacitor Vanguard 15 Jay Rhame       3
4   1928 Red Stripe Vanguard 15 William Hutchings       4
5   1117 Pit Viper 2.0 Vanguard 15 Peter Lynn       5
6   1165 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Marie Johnson       6
7   160 Heine Vanguard 15 Edward du Moulin       7
8   427 N/A Vanguard 15 KB Knapp       8
9   1441 BUST Vanguard 15 Nathan Allman       9
10   1327 1600 Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman       10
11   1838 1838 Vanguard 15 Ted Ferrarone       11
12   1839 Wet Jet Vanguard 15 Colin Santangelo       12
13   1800 1800 Vanguard 15 Michael Drumm       13
14   1692 1692 Vanguard 15 Brian Drumm       14
15   1777 Native Curse Vanguard 15 Will Haeger       15
16   1379 Olivia Vanguard 15 Zach Runci       16
17   1784 N/A Vanguard 15 Christian Manchester       17
18   1725 Munchkin Boat Vanguard 15 Taylor Gavula       18
19   1758 Sick Puppy Vanguard 15 Robert Ramirez       19
20   1940 Shark Bite Vanguard 15 Graham Landy       20
21   1895 LYC 16-050 Vanguard 15 Max Nickbarg       21
22   1008 17 Vanguard 15 Andy Carson       22
23   1502 Larry Vanguard 15 Andrew Mollerus       23
24   16 n/a Vanguard 15 Laura Maranto       24
25   1056 1056 Vanguard 15 Christine Klingler       25
26   335 Anne Brown Vanguard 15 Jamie & Annie Anderson       26
27   1653 Vanguard 15 Alexander Stewart       27
28   1085 Electric Eel Vanguard 15 Ward Young       28
29   1194 Fully Torqued Vanguard 15 Nicholas Johnstone       29
30   USA 1608 unknown Vanguard 15 unknown unknown         30
31   8 SeaDeucer Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor       31
32   772 772 Vanguard 15 Charlie Roseberry       32
33   1831 1831 Vanguard 15 zachary blumenthal       33
34   883 UMST Vanguard 15 Elliott Morrill       34
35   1516 1516 Vanguard 15 Sarah Hermus       35
36   1775 Too Legit to Quit Vanguard 15 Nathaniel Chase       36
37   77 n/a Vanguard 15 Andrew Grasso       37
38   1792 Vanguard 15 Morgan Kiss       38
39   1709 1709 Vanguard 15 Steve Jones       39
40   848 n/a Vanguard 15 Chris Keller       40
41   1497 TBD Vanguard 15 Molly Leitch       41
42   1149 Big Cracks Vanguard 15 Walter Florio       42
43   1298 No Warranties Vanguard 15 Stephen Olson       43
44   831 Sponge Worthy Vanguard 15 Drew Porter       44
45   1589 Toxic Vanguard 15 Joseph Groszek       45
46   1907 Flying 06’er Vanguard 15 Marlena Fauer       46
47   1116 Amateur Hour Vanguard 15 Senet Bischoff DNS       55  
48   153 Edegran Racing Vanguard 15 Markus Edegran DNS       55  
49   17 na Vanguard 15 Bill Nightingale DNS       55  
50   15681 Spaniard Vanguard 15 Carlos Robles DNS       55  
51   1783 NA Vanguard 15 Jeremy Parker DNS       55  
52   TBA None Vanguard 15 Caleb Dorfman DNS       55  
53   1849 1849 Vanguard 15 Ken Charles DNS       55  
54   482 Yesss Vanguard 15 Carlos Robles DNS       55  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021