2016 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Section 1 PHRF_ToT Smaller Spinnaker Boats 29/Jun/2016 06:05 PM 3.65 NM 5 Kts

Section 2 PHRF_ToT Larger Spinnaker Boats 29/Jun/2016 06:10 PM 3.65 NM 5 Kts

Section 3 PHRF_ToT Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker 29/Jun/2016 06:15 PM 3.65 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Smaller Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow   29/Jun/16 - 18:53:24 0:00:48:24 0:00:49:09 1 1
2   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski   29/Jun/16 - 18:55:24 0:00:50:24 0:00:51:11 2 2
3   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 Nugent Van Stratt 90.0 / 1.0156 29/Jun/16 - 18:55:55 0:00:50:55 0:00:51:43 3 3
4   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 29/Jun/16 - 19:02:23 0:00:57:23 0:00:58:17 4 4
5   USA 416 USA 416 Melges 24 Jerry Miller 90.0 / 1.0156 29/Jun/16 - 19:02:40 0:00:57:40 0:00:58:34 5 5
6   USA 492 492 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries   29/Jun/16 - 19:03:16 0:00:58:16 0:00:59:11 6 6
7   USA 113 Liberty Melges 24 C. David Phelps 90.0 / 1.0156 29/Jun/16 - 19:04:28 0:00:59:28 0:01:00:24 7 7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Larger Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 84 Gotta Wanta Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 29/Jun/16 - 18:54:09 0:00:44:09 0:00:49:29 1 1
2   92 Fast Freddie J 92 Doug Wipperman 108.0 / 0.9878 29/Jun/16 - 19:02:49 0:00:52:49 0:00:52:10 2 2
3   33 Cicatrix Hobie 33 Adam Prettyman   29/Jun/16 - 19:02:40 0:00:52:40 0:00:53:14 3 3
4   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 29/Jun/16 - 19:06:09 0:00:56:09 0:00:53:45 4 4
5   USA 42548 Cu Mal J 34C Clark Phelps   29/Jun/16 - 19:08:00 0:00:58:00 0:00:56:01 5 5
6   USA 271 Driven2 J 109 Jim Milliken   29/Jun/16 - 19:03:44 0:00:53:44 0:00:56:42 6 6
7   USA 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 29/Jun/16 - 19:07:32 0:00:57:32 0:00:57:06 7 7
8   USA 975 FishTales ARC40 Mike Fisher   29/Jun/16 - 19:01:21 0:00:51:21 0:00:57:15 8 8
9   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie   29/Jun/16 - 19:10:09 0:01:00:09 0:00:59:25 10 10
10   USA 52451 ELIXIR Beneteau 36.7 Peter Young 81.0 / 1.0301 29/Jun/16 - 19:07:42 0:00:57:42 0:00:59:26 11 11
11   USA 97834 Kokomo Marek Schock Wes Schulz -18.0 / 1.2218 29/Jun/16 - 18:59:47 0:00:49:47 0:01:00:50 12 12
12 56565   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan   29/Jun/16 - 19:01:40 0:00:51:40 0:01:01:44 13 13
13   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted -21.0 / 1.2287 29/Jun/16 - 19:00:59 0:00:50:59 0:01:02:39 14 14
14   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless J29 George Petritz RET         19  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker
1   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 29/Jun/16 - 19:18:07 0:01:03:07 0:00:56:12 1 1
2   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 29/Jun/16 - 19:19:10 0:01:04:10 0:01:01:42 2 2
3   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch   29/Jun/16 - 19:27:18 0:01:12:18 0:01:02:35 3 3
4   USA 66 Masse San Juan 7.7 John Matthews   29/Jun/16 - 19:46:48 0:01:31:48 0:01:20:45 4 4
5   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 204.0 / 0.8621 29/Jun/16 - 19:54:15 0:01:39:15 0:01:25:34 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021