2017 Antigua Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA Multihull 1 04/May/2017 10:05 AM 12.8 NM 17 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 1 04/May/2017 10:10 AM 12.8 NM 17 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 2 04/May/2017 10:15 AM 12.8 NM 17 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 3 04/May/2017 10:20 AM 9 NM 17 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 4 04/May/2017 10:25 AM 9 NM 17 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 5 04/May/2017 10:30 AM 9 NM 17 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 6 04/May/2017 10:35 AM 9 NM 17 Kts

2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA 7 04/May/2017 10:05 AM 4.9 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA 8 04/May/2017 10:10 AM 4.9 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA 9 04/May/2017 10:15 AM 8.9 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Bareboat 1 04/May/2017 10:20 AM 5.8 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Bareboat 2 04/May/2017 10:25 AM 5.8 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Bareboat 3 04/May/2017 10:30 AM 4.9 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Bareboat 4 04/May/2017 10:35 AM 4.9 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA Club Class 04/May/2017 10:40 AM 12.1 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA Multihull 2 04/May/2017 10:45 AM 5.8 NM  



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1   GBR 8200R Stay Calm Swan82 Stuart Robinson 1.226 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:33:27 0:01:23:27 0:01:42:19 1
2   GBR 115L SOJANA Farr 115 Sir Peter Harrison 1.378 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:27:05 0:01:17:05 0:01:46:13 2
3   LTU 1000 Ambersail Volvo 60 Simonas Steponavicius 1.224 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:38:37 0:01:28:37 0:01:48:28 3
4   MT 100 Nomad IV FC100 Jean-Paul Riviere 1.430 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:28:49 0:01:18:49 0:01:52:42 4
5   ITA 3956 Weddell Grand Mistral One Design Avanasy Isaev 1.271 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:39:24 0:01:29:24 0:01:53:38 5
6   GBR 301R Challenger Volvo 60 Chris Stanmore-Major 1.204 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:49:02 0:01:39:02 0:01:59:14 6
7 76   CAN 76 Avenger volvo 60 frers Gilles Barbot 1.249 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:47:18 0:01:37:18 0:02:01:32 7
 
CSA 2
1 Quantum Sails  USA 1 Kialoa III S&S 78 K3 Foundation Inc 1.119 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:48:05 0:01:33:05 0:01:44:10 1
2   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck Antigua 1.062 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:54:49 0:01:39:49 0:01:46:00 2
3   GBR 48L Spirit Swan 65 Alan Edwards 0.985 (J/P) 04/May/17 - 12:04:44 0:01:49:44 0:01:48:05 3
4   USA 60601 Sapphire III Cnb 76 John O'Connor 1.152 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:50:55 0:01:35:55 0:01:50:30 4
5   GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Oyster 82 Starry Yachts 1.104 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:56:01 0:01:41:01 0:01:51:31 5
 
CSA 3
1   BAR 61300 Conviction TP52 Clint Brooks 1.181 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:22:56 0:01:02:56 0:01:14:19 1
2   ANT 3030 Rebel-B Farr 45 Sir Hugh Bailey 1.055 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:32:08 0:01:12:08 0:01:16:06 2
3   SUI 5006 Gordon's Baltic 50 Juerg Koenig 1.022 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:34:37 0:01:14:37 0:01:16:15 3
4   IRL 5005 Lee Overlay Partners Cookson 50 Adrian Lee 1.163 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:27:15 0:01:07:15 0:01:18:13 4
5 95   SWE 95 Talanta Pogo 40S2 Mikael Ryking 1.021 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:43:49 0:01:23:49 0:01:25:35 5
6 73   MacPat POGO12.50 Miguel/Patrick Castellote/Franchet 0.986 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:47:22 0:01:27:22 0:01:26:09 6
7   FRA 43860 Black Legend 3 Code 2 Reinold Geiger 1.177 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:33:53 0:01:13:53 0:01:26:58 7
8 North Sails  FRA 43894 Purple Rain Pogo 12.5 Ekhard Popp 0.988 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:57:45 0:01:37:45 0:01:36:35 8
 
CSA 4
1   PUR 007 Lazy Dog Melges 32 Sergio Sagramoso 0.988 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:39:07 0:01:14:07 0:01:13:14 1
2   USA 52902 Team Skylark / El Ocaso J 122 Douglas Ayres 0.948 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:43:22 0:01:18:22 0:01:14:17 2
3   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.016 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:38:58 0:01:13:58 0:01:15:09 3
4   USA 180 Kick 'em Jenny 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope-Ross 0.988 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:41:05 0:01:16:05 0:01:15:10 4
5   GBR 4321 Oystercatcher XXXI Humphreys 39 Sir Richard Matthews 0.993 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:40:44 0:01:15:44 0:01:15:12 5
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 Jim Hightower 0.963 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:44:05 0:01:19:05 0:01:16:09 6
7   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.008 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:41:21 0:01:16:21 0:01:16:58 7
8   NM 2477 J-aguar J 120 Ben Jelic 0.940 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:47:21 0:01:22:21 0:01:17:25 8
9   USA 28920 Sunset/Performance Yacht Racing J 120 Tom Hawker 0.942 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:48:10 0:01:23:10 0:01:18:21 9
10 North Sails  ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.951 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:48:14 0:01:23:14 0:01:19:09 10
11   GBR 8633R Jingaroos (Jings!) J 133 David Ballantyne 0.966 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:46:57 0:01:21:57 0:01:19:10 11
12 OneSails Sailmakers  GBR 907R Palpatine - Stormforce Coaching Stimson IRC 42 Doug Innes 0.983 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:45:42 0:01:20:42 0:01:19:20 12
13   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.000 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:45:09 0:01:20:09 0:01:20:09 13
 
CSA 5
1   GBR 1702T / ESP 8642 Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 0.940 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:48:12 0:01:18:12 0:01:13:30 1
2   GBR 4147L Joanna Beneteau First 40 Jeremy Thorp 0.937 (Both) 04/May/17 - 11:49:19 0:01:19:19 0:01:14:19 2
3   GBR 4778R EH01-Performance Yacht Racing Beneteau 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.952 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:48:25 0:01:18:25 0:01:14:39 3
4   GBR 486 Sleeper X Swan 48 Jonty Layfield 0.904 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:52:58 0:01:22:58 0:01:15:00 4
5   GBR 2215L Quokka8-Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Christian Reynolds 0.964 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:47:58 0:01:17:58 0:01:15:10 5
6   GBR 8405R Olympia's Tigress Beneteau First 40 Luis Allievi 0.940 (Both) 04/May/17 - 11:50:00 0:01:20:00 0:01:15:12 6
7   FRA 28918 Lipton - Performance Yacht Racing A40 Philippe Falle 0.935 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:51:14 0:01:21:14 0:01:15:57 7
8   GBR 970 Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Dominic Hurndall 0.958 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:49:58 0:01:19:58 0:01:16:36 8
9   GBR 7382R Pasco's Jaguar Reflex 38 Will Sadler 0.923 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:53:00 0:01:23:00 0:01:16:37 9
10   GBR 7408R Arthur Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic 0.932 (Both) 04/May/17 - 11:52:41 0:01:22:41 0:01:17:04 10
11   ITA 9709 Templars'F Baltic 51 Antonino Sauve 0.926 (Both) 04/May/17 - 11:56:51 0:01:26:51 0:01:20:25 11
12   AUT 255 Godspeed X 41 David Hollinger 0.959 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:56:13 0:01:26:13 0:01:22:41 12
13   ITA 16814 blue tangos two GS 50 JV de lisi federico 0.951 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 12:00:55 0:01:30:55 0:01:26:28 13
14   GBR 3957L PG Roshni Sirena Marine Azuree 46 Nick Keeler 0.978 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 12:00:26 0:01:30:26 0:01:28:27 14
 
CSA 6
1   SXM 605 Team Island Water World Melges 24 Frits Bus 0.882 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:57:39 0:01:22:39 0:01:12:54 1
2   FRA 14731 Griottine Shamrock 9.50M MK2 Mod. Pascal Durand 0.852 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 12:03:24 0:01:28:24 0:01:15:19 2
3   ANT 1721 Spirit NSA Cork 1720 Jules Mitchell 0.870 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 12:02:39 0:01:27:39 0:01:16:15 3
4   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles X-YACHTS Raphael MAGRAS 0.852 (Both) 04/May/17 - 12:04:54 0:01:29:54 0:01:16:36 4
5   SBH 7777 Pocket Rocket J 109 David Cullen 0.894 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 12:01:06 0:01:26:06 0:01:16:58 5
6   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.883 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 12:03:51 0:01:28:51 0:01:18:27 6
7   ANT 1976 Whiplash Melges 24 Ashley Rhodes 0.882 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 12:06:38 0:01:31:38 0:01:20:49 7
 
Multihull 1
1   POL 6601 R-SIX HH66 Robert Szustkowski 1.175 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:36:09 0:01:31:09 0:01:47:06 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  55007 Thirst Gunboat 55 Seamus Hourihan 1.102 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:44:13 0:01:39:13 0:01:49:20 2
3 Other  FRA 43945 BitterSharp TS42 John Lawson 0.996 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:59:44 0:01:54:44 0:01:54:16 3
4   Granite Outremer 49 Roland Muller 0.963 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 12:10:20 0:02:05:20 0:02:00:42 4
5   6008 Moementum Gunboat 60 Fredrik Moe 1.223 (Scr) 04/May/17 - 11:46:11 0:01:41:11 0:02:03:45 5
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B Racing
CSA Division
CSA 7
1   GBR 681 Micron 99 Lord Jim J 39 Cary Byerley and Robbie Ferron 0.879 (J/P) 04/May/17 - 10:58:15 0:00:53:15 0:00:46:48 1
2   SXM 123 L'Esperance First 45f5 Sir Bobby Velasquez 0.886 (J/P) 04/May/17 - 10:58:21 0:00:53:21 0:00:47:16 2
3   GBR 7825T Caipirinha Beneteau First 40.7 patrick holloran 0.915 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 10:57:33 0:00:52:33 0:00:48:05 3
4   ANT 4073 Ortac Beneteau 40.7 Martin Oldroyd 0.907 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 10:58:20 0:00:53:20 0:00:48:22 4
5   ITA 8075 Caccia alla Volpe One Off Carlo Falcone 0.921 (2Jib) 04/May/17 - 10:57:59 0:00:52:59 0:00:48:48 5
6   TTO 43 Legacy Soveral 42 Reginald Williams 0.896 (2Jib) 04/May/17 - 10:59:53 0:00:54:53 0:00:49:11 6
7   GBR 9051T Spirit of Athena Beneteau 40.7 EXIT Sailing Team 0.915 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:01:51 0:00:56:51 0:00:52:01 7
8   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Sophie O'Neill 0.902 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:04:19 0:00:59:19 0:00:53:30 8
9   FRA 97126 Coyote Beneteau First 40.7 Claude Roth 0.902 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:04:20 0:00:59:20 0:00:53:31 9
 
CSA 8
1   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo sloop Raymond Magras 0.838 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:06:57 0:00:56:57 0:00:47:43 1
2 North Sails  ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 Metre Geoffrey Pidduck 0.812 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:09:04 0:00:59:04 0:00:47:58 2
3   USA 5341 Freebird Swan44 Philip Asche 0.873 (Both) 04/May/17 - 11:06:01 0:00:56:01 0:00:48:54 3
4   ANT 150 Hightide Dehler 33 optima 101 Steve Carson 0.807 (Both) 04/May/17 - 11:10:40 0:01:00:40 0:00:48:57 4
5   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.806 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:11:56 0:01:01:56 0:00:49:55 5
6   ANT 227 Caribbean Alliance Insurance (Blue Peter) J 30 Tanner Jones 0.798 (Both) 04/May/17 - 11:12:51 0:01:02:51 0:00:50:09 6
7   FRA 9761 QUAI 17 / Birinic First 301 S Jean-Charles Beaumont 0.825 (Spin) 04/May/17 - 11:12:24 0:01:02:24 0:00:51:29 7
8   SX 2322 Kidz at Sea/IGY Racing Catalina 36 Garth Steyn 0.786 (2Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:18:25 0:01:08:25 0:00:53:47 8
9 19   Augustine / Seal O'Day 35 Anthony Sayer 0.775 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:23:36 0:01:13:36 0:00:57:02 9
10 36   Volare Grand Soleil 343 Terence Allan 0.803 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 11:22:18 0:01:12:18 0:00:58:03 10
11 Other  BEL 1500 Dougi Hunter 410 Andre Van Rompay DNC 0.794 (Jib)       12
 
CSA 9
1 North Sails  USA 61003 Porthmeor Oyster 49 Neil Styler 0.884 (Both) 04/May/17 - 11:56:17 0:01:41:17 0:01:29:32 1
2 North Sails  GBR 9999 Blue Fin Jeanneau DS 54 Rodney Dodd 0.954 (Both) 04/May/17 - 11:51:55 0:01:36:55 0:01:32:28 2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  ANT 1865 Voilactus Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44 Eduardo Lentz 0.853 (J/P) 04/May/17 - 12:06:42 0:01:51:42 0:01:35:17 3
4   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 0.883 (J/P) 04/May/17 - 12:03:03 0:01:48:03 0:01:35:24 4
5 68 North Sails  Mustique Moody 66 Fin McGurran 0.988 (Asy) 04/May/17 - 12:07:00 0:01:52:00 0:01:50:39 5
6 26   Atrevida ocean star 56.1 Andrea Veronesi 0.938 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 12:13:02 0:01:58:02 0:01:50:43 6
7   GBR 4091L Amaroo Hanse James Cox DNC 0.973 (Asy)       8
 
CSA - Bareboat 1
1 72   La Bella Vita Sun Odyssey 509 Mr. Purolnik 0.905 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:28:06 0:01:08:06 0:01:01:38 1
2 38   Sambamba Sun Odyssey 509 Francois Kunz 0.905 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:28:11 0:01:08:11 0:01:01:42 2
3 57   Painkiller 3 / Tropical Oasis SO 509 Alice Martin PhD JD 0.905 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:28:12 0:01:08:12 0:01:01:43 3
4 42   KH+P Papacino Sun Odyssey 509 Andreas Kadelbach 0.905 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:28:52 0:01:08:52 0:01:02:19 4
5 62   Fermi Sun Odyssey 509 DYC Herbold 0.905 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:29:27 0:01:09:27 0:01:02:51 5
6 50   Klassenfahrt / Gallilee Sun Odyssey 509 Norbert Kopp 0.905 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:29:30 0:01:09:30 0:01:02:54 6
7 45   KH+P Bavastro Sun Odyssey 509 Thomas Sparrer 0.905 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:30:49 0:01:10:49 0:01:04:05 7
8 61     Xeres Sun Odyssey 509 Hans-Joachim Tigges 0.905 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:32:14 0:01:12:14 0:01:05:22 8
9 44     Lascaris 50S4E Dave Zentmyer 0.905 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:32:35 0:01:12:35 0:01:05:41 9
10 31   Rioja Sun Odyssey 509 Axel Godefroy 0.905 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:33:24 0:01:13:24 0:01:06:26 10
11 64   Kadans Sun Odyssey 509 Oliver Ochse 0.905 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:35:05 0:01:15:05 0:01:07:57 11
12 48   Saleya Sun Odyssey 509 Martin Poulsen 0.905 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:36:10 0:01:16:10 0:01:08:56 12
13 67   Salsa Sun Odyssey 509 Helmut Haas 0.905 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:38:09 0:01:18:09 0:01:10:44 13
14 25     Annie Daydreaming 50S4E Richard Wilson 0.905 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:38:21 0:01:18:21 0:01:10:54 14
15 43   ODIN Sun Odyssey 509 Jakob Oetiker 0.905 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:38:56 0:01:18:56 0:01:11:26 15
16 49     Sunshine 50S4E Rupert Pearson 0.905 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:42:01 0:01:22:01 0:01:14:14 16
17 60   Wind Shadow Sun Odyssey 509 Ingo Althoff 0.905 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:42:04 0:01:22:04 0:01:14:16 17
18 74   Traveller III Sun Odyssey 509 Uli Dobler 0.905 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:42:36 0:01:22:36 0:01:14:45 18
 
CSA - Bareboat 2
1 59   Turner Dufour 500 Reudiger Margale 0.878 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:28:49 0:01:03:49 0:00:56:02 1
2 54   Grande Plaisance Jenneau 53 Lowell Potiker 0.914 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:31:03 0:01:06:03 0:01:00:22 2
3 52   Alba Dufour 500 GL Polish Sailing Club of New York 0.892 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:37:13 0:01:12:13 0:01:04:25 3
4 20   Montlouis Oceanis 485 Michel Zwahlen 0.900 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:40:54 0:01:15:54 0:01:08:19 4
5 35   Dalton Beneteau Oceanis 484 Felice Lojacono 0.889 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:42:26 0:01:17:26 0:01:08:50 5
6 33     Aquaholics / Double Trouble Sunsail 48.4 Mr. van Dop 0.900 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:42:06 0:01:17:06 0:01:09:23 6
7 53   Noa Dufour 500 GL Polish Sailing Club of New York 0.892 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:45:37 0:01:20:37 0:01:11:55 7
 
CSA - Bareboat 3
1 30   Le Bernin Dufour 450 Thomas Priebus 0.856 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:33:28 0:01:03:28 0:00:54:20 1
2 46   KH+P Snow White III Oceanis 45 Alexander Pfeiffer 0.884 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:35:31 0:01:05:31 0:00:57:55 2
3 24     Kraken Beers With Dirty 'Oars / Cerulean Quest Sunsail 4504 Russell Bertrand 0.884 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:38:00 0:01:08:00 0:01:00:07 3
4 51     Scream Away / First Light 46S3E Stuart Lawrence 0.873 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:40:23 0:01:10:23 0:01:01:27 4
5 65   KH+P Sea Times Oceanis 45 Volkhard Berg 0.884 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:39:45 0:01:09:45 0:01:01:40 5
6 66   Sai-Sai Dufour 455 Sergey Moskovskikh 0.863 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:42:18 0:01:12:18 0:01:02:24 6
7 41   KH+P San Fredelau Oceanis 45 Melanie Rensing 0.884 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:41:12 0:01:11:12 0:01:02:56 7
8 29     Maissa 46S3E Nicholas Jordan 0.873 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:43:51 0:01:13:51 0:01:04:28 8
9 63   Ti Punch Oceanis 45 Faruk Furundaoturan 0.884 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:47:25 0:01:17:25 0:01:08:26 9
10 22   Solignac 46S3K Team Shambles 0.886 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:54:50 0:01:24:50 0:01:15:10 10
11 47     Happy Ours Sunsail 4503E Mr. Fahrlaender DNC 0.884 (Jib)       12
 
CSA - Bareboat 4
1 69   KHS&S Contractors Jeanneau SO 44i Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey 0.875 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:32:44 0:00:57:44 0:00:50:31 1
2 75   KH+P Cayenne Dufour 44 Martin Sager 0.885 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:36:05 0:01:01:05 0:00:54:04 2
3 21     Ada 41S3K ASD Anonima Velisti Pontini 0.841 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:42:03 0:01:07:03 0:00:56:23 3
4 58   KH+P Maxwell Dufour 405 Mareike Guhr 0.824 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:43:49 0:01:08:49 0:00:56:42 4
5 27     Hawking Dufour 425 DYC Peck 0.838 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:43:25 0:01:08:25 0:00:57:20 5
6 70   Texas Outhauls / Mahler Harmony 42 Don Clements 0.828 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:44:16 0:01:09:16 0:00:57:21 6
7 39   Carmelo Sailing Team/Ghalazio III 41S3A Marcelo Baltzer Foucher 0.828 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:45:45 0:01:10:45 0:00:58:35 7
8 71   Texas Chute Out / Orff Harmony 42 Chris Rousseau 0.832 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:45:48 0:01:10:48 0:00:58:54 8
9 40   Candelaria Sailing Team/Sohcahtoa 41S3A Alex Lawrence 0.828 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:51:16 0:01:16:16 0:01:03:09 9
10 32   KH+P Talisman Moorings 42/3 Herbert Munzel 0.844 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:55:02 0:01:20:02 0:01:07:33 10
 
Multihull 2
1 56   Spellbound Leopard 45 Catamaran Ian Martin 0.874 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:51:00 0:01:06:00 0:00:57:41 1
2 55   Seaduction Leopard 47 Petro Jonker 0.928 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:49:57 0:01:04:57 0:01:00:16 2
3   GBR 790M Bobby Dazzler Dragonfly 28S Anthony McVeigh 0.969 (Scr) 04/May/17 - 11:49:31 0:01:04:31 0:01:02:31 3
4   Y3000 Helicat Red Custom catamaran 84 Sergey Ananov 0.926 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 11:55:43 0:01:10:43 0:01:05:29 4
5 37   Certifiable Leopard /Sunsail 444 Catamaran David Avayou 0.809 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 12:14:38 0:01:29:38 0:01:12:31 5
6 34   Pissouri Leopard 48 Catamaran Werner Puche 0.869 (Jib) 04/May/17 - 12:11:58 0:01:26:58 0:01:15:34 6
7 23     Ormindo Lagoon 450 Shantar DYC DNC 0.810 (Jib)       8
 
Club Class
1   504 Tumultuous Uproar Beneteau First 42s7 Russ Whitford 0.909 (J/P) 04/May/17 - 12:55:22 0:02:15:22 0:02:02:22 1
2   GBR 905R Xanadu X50 Simon Costain 0.987 (J/P) 04/May/17 - 12:45:33 0:02:05:33 0:02:03:40 2
3   ANU 409 L J Windward Petersen 44 Iain Mellows 0.798 (J/P) 04/May/17 - 13:21:29 0:02:41:29 0:02:09:40 3
4 28 Doyle Sailmakers  Full Monty Bavaria 42 Grahame Williams 0.811 (J/P) 04/May/17 - 13:19:49 0:02:39:49 0:02:09:56 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020