2009 International Rolex Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Jersey Bay Circle Racing One Design IC 24 28/Mar/2009 12:10 PM    

St. James Circle Racing IRC IRC 29/Mar/2009 11:35 AM    
St. James Circle Racing CSA Spinnaker Racing/Cruising 29/Mar/2009 12:00 PM    
St. James Circle Racing CSA Spinnaker Racing 29/Mar/2009 12:05 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Jersey Bay Circle Racing Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1 99   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo       1
2 69   ISV 24 Brand-New Second Hand IC 24 Christopher Curreri       2
3 24   ISV 4 Green Boat IC 24 Verian Aguilar       3
4 05   ISV 22 Young Guns IC 24 Russ O'Reilly       4
5 33   PUR 69 Don Q Cristal / Maximus IC 24 Jorge Santiago       5
6 16   IVB 35 Lime IC 24 Colin Rathbun       6
7 13   ISV 13 Stinger IC 24 John Holmberg       7
8 94   ISV 1 Boat Drinks IC 24 Mark Van Den Driessche       8
9 11   ISV 7 Magic Bus IC 24 Phillip Shannon       9
10 20   IVB 39 Intac IC 24 Mark Plaxton       10
11 14   ISV 11 Red Dog IC 24 Mike Williams       11
12 91   ISV 25 Voila IC 24 Thomas Kozyn DNF       14  
13 08   ISV 8 Bambooshay IC 24 Suki Rosenberg DSQ       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. James Circle Racing Racing
CSA Division
Spinnaker Racing
1 10   AHO 29 Team Coors Light Melges 24 Frits Bus 0.8740 (Spin) 29/Mar/09 - 14:06:47 0:02:01:47 0:01:46:26 1 6
2 25   USA 143 Jurakan Melges 32 Dave West 0.9760 (Spin) 29/Mar/09 - 13:54:12 0:01:49:12 0:01:46:34 2 7
3 77   USA 289 J. Doe J 30 Cynthia & Eduardo Ross Luaces 0.8110 (Spin) 29/Mar/09 - 14:21:29 0:02:16:29 0:01:50:41 3 9
4 12   PUR 2928 Urayo J 24 Gilberto E. Rivera 0.7850 (Spin) 29/Mar/09 - 14:28:38 0:02:23:38 0:01:52:45 4 12
5 74   ISV 88 J-Walker J 27 Chris Thompson 0.8390 (Spin) 29/Mar/09 - 14:19:54 0:02:14:54 0:01:53:10 5 15
6 82   PUR 77 Atorrante Holand 11 Meter David Fernandez 0.8930 (Spin) 29/Mar/09 - 14:12:27 0:02:07:27 0:01:53:48 6 17
7 29   ISV 21 The Good, the Bad and the Ugly Kirby 25 Modified John Foster 0.7880 (Spin) 29/Mar/09 - 14:29:35 0:02:24:35 0:01:53:55 7 19
8 18   ISV 7 MAG 7 J 27 Paul Davis 0.8390 (Spin) 29/Mar/09 - 14:23:32 0:02:18:32 0:01:56:13 8 20
9 98   ISV 4795 Glory Daze J 24 Ed McKenzie 0.7770 (Spin) 29/Mar/09 - 14:37:20 0:02:32:20 0:01:58:21 9 21
10 28   ISV 111 Atlantic Raider J 27 Jerry Clifford 0.8320 (Spin) 29/Mar/09 - 14:32:07 0:02:27:07 0:02:02:24 10 23
11 06   IVB 43741 Boomerang J 33 Pat Nolan DNF 0.8650 (Spin)       15  
12   LCA 111 Sea Devil Kiwi 35 Ben Jelic DNS 0.9400 (Spin)       15  
13 68   PUR 114 Meltemi Kirby 25 Herve Chassin DNS 0.7750 (Spin)       15  
14 42   IVB 31340 Rushin Rowlette Olson 30 Kevin Rowlette DNS 0.8640 (Spin)       15  
 
Spinnaker Racing/Cruising
1 81   ANT 104 Lost Horizon J 122 James Dobbs 0.9350 (Spin) 29/Mar/09 - 13:48:58 0:01:48:58 0:01:41:53 1 1
2 04   USA 52830 Barra Morris 48 Bruce MacNeil 0.9650 (Spin) 29/Mar/09 - 13:46:04 0:01:46:04 0:01:42:21 2 2
3 86   PUR 110 Lazy Dog Beneteau First 44.7 Sergio Sagramoso 0.9420 (Spin) 29/Mar/09 - 13:50:49 0:01:50:49 0:01:44:23 3 3
4 79   IVB 42 Three Harkoms Farr 44 James Hudleston 0.9180 (Spin) 29/Mar/09 - 13:54:01 0:01:54:01 0:01:44:40 4 4
5 83   AHO 1417 D-Trip Grand Soleil 43 Sergey Boer 0.9360 (Spin) 29/Mar/09 - 13:51:52 0:01:51:52 0:01:44:42 5 5
6 84   AHO 345 Kick 'Em Jenny Beneteau First 36.7 Ian Hope-Ross 0.8710 (Spin) 29/Mar/09 - 14:05:55 0:02:05:55 0:01:49:40 6 8
7 76   TRI 888 Top Gun C&C 37R Lawrence Aqui 0.8990 (Spin) 29/Mar/09 - 14:03:26 0:02:03:26 0:01:50:57 7 10
8 23   IVB 14 Pipe Dream Peter Haycraft 0.8790 (Spin) 29/Mar/09 - 14:06:24 0:02:06:24 0:01:51:06 8 11
9 73   FRA 10922 Vrijgezeilig J 109 Michel Heidweiller 0.8910 (Spin) 29/Mar/09 - 14:06:43 0:02:06:43 0:01:52:54 9 13
10 93   IVB 242 Luxury Girl Beneteau First 10R Guy Eldridge 0.8690 (Asy) 29/Mar/09 - 14:10:14 0:02:10:14 0:01:53:10 10 14
11 17   ANT 0928 Augustine Beneteau First 42 Anthony Sayer 0.8710 (Spin) 29/Mar/09 - 14:10:26 0:02:10:26 0:01:53:36 11 16
12 15   USA 63320 Molto Bene Beneteau First 42 Richard Ewing 0.8840 (Spin) 29/Mar/09 - 14:08:45 0:02:08:45 0:01:53:48 12 18
13 96   GBR 9042T Coyote Beneteau First 40.7 Debbie Hall 0.9160 (Spin) 29/Mar/09 - 14:10:02 0:02:10:02 0:01:59:06 13 22
 
IRC Division
IRC
1 72   NZL 52001 Vincitore RP 52 Jim Mitchell 1.375 29/Mar/09 - 13:51:06 0:02:16:06 0:03:07:08 1 1
2 87   USA 50009 Privateer Farr/Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.364 29/Mar/09 - 13:57:00 0:02:22:00 0:03:13:41 2 2
3 21   USA 4216 Arethusa Swan 42 Philip Lotz 1.178 29/Mar/09 - 14:21:43 0:02:46:43 0:03:16:23 3 3
4 01   GBR 124 Yeoman XXXII Rogers 46 David Aisher 1.279 29/Mar/09 - 14:10:06 0:02:35:06 0:03:18:22 4 4
5 66   USA 66 Donnybrook Custom SC73 James P. Muldoon DNS 1.436       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021