2016 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta, Leukemia Cup, and J/88 North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.173 25/Sep/16 - 15:12:58 0:00:32:58 0:00:38:40 1 1
2   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.161 25/Sep/16 - 15:13:20 0:00:33:20 0:00:38:42 2 2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 25/Sep/16 - 15:15:28 0:00:35:28 0:00:41:23 3 3
4   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 custom Scott Weisman 1.303 25/Sep/16 - 15:12:37 0:00:32:37 0:00:42:30 4 4
5   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.191 25/Sep/16 - 15:15:48 0:00:35:48 0:00:42:38 5 5
6   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 1.167 25/Sep/16 - 15:16:37 0:00:36:37 0:00:42:44 6 6
7   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.125 25/Sep/16 - 15:19:26 0:00:39:26 0:00:44:22 7 7
8   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.122 25/Sep/16 - 15:19:50 0:00:39:50 0:00:44:42 8 8
9   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.177 25/Sep/16 - 15:18:17 0:00:38:17 0:00:45:04 9 9
10   USA 51601 Desperado Custom 40 George Petrides 1.166 25/Sep/16 - 15:19:44 0:00:39:44 0:00:46:20 10 10
11   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.142 25/Sep/16 - 15:22:02 0:00:42:02 0:00:48:00 11 11
12   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.213       14  
13   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray, Jr. DNC 1.268       14  
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       1
2   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       2
3   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades       3
4   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       4
5   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       5
6   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       6
7   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 Bob & June Kendrick       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman DNC       9  
 
J 109
1   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       1
2   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       2
3   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer       3
4   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       4
5   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       5
6   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       6
7   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       7
8 Neil Pride Sails  USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       8
9   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       9
10   USA 315 Waterdog J 109 Glenn Marck DNC         11  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Div 1
1   USA 16 Partnership J/111 David / MaryEllen Tortorello 36.0 25/Sep/16 - 15:37:28 0:00:42:28 0:00:40:40 1 1
2   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ocean Racing Team Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 33.0 25/Sep/16 - 15:37:43 0:00:42:43 0:00:41:04 2 2
3   USA 61470 Moonshine Melges 32 Paul Strauch 24.0 25/Sep/16 - 15:37:50 0:00:42:50 0:00:41:38 3 3
4   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Brendan Wright 24.0 25/Sep/16 - 15:37:59 0:00:42:59 0:00:41:47 4 4
5   USA 28990 Phantom - CC Tripp 40 Midn. Connor Sexton 39.0 25/Sep/16 - 15:39:11 0:00:44:11 0:00:42:14 5 5
6   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 27.0 25/Sep/16 - 15:38:47 0:00:43:47 0:00:42:26 6 6
7   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 - Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -12.0 25/Sep/16 - 15:37:27 0:00:42:27 0:00:43:03 7 7
8   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 33.0 25/Sep/16 - 15:40:21 0:00:45:21 0:00:43:42 8 8
9   USA 43640 Wired Tripp 40 John Kimberly 45.0 25/Sep/16 - 15:41:17 0:00:46:17 0:00:44:02 9 9
10   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 48.0 25/Sep/16 - 15:41:59 0:00:46:59 0:00:44:35 10 10
11   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Frers David Yonks 36.0 25/Sep/16 - 15:43:55 0:00:48:55 0:00:47:07 11 11
12   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward DNC 36.0       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse       1
2   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       2
3   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige       3
4   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson       4
5   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       5
6   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks       6
7   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       7
8   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       8
 
J 105
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       1
2   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone       2
3   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       3
4   USA 43772 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles       4
5   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       5
6   USA 421 Bella J 105 Harry DiOrio       6
7   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       7
8   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       8
9   USA 63 63 J 105 Steven & Hoyt Masur       9
10   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       10
11   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester       12
12   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       13
13   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       14
14   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       15
15   USA 389 Privateer J105 Riley Kernan       16
16   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne SCP       16
17   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten DNC       18  
 
J 70
1   USA 340&819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen lll       1
2   USA 544 Never Say Never J 70 Amy Bullard Davies       2
3   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       3
4   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       4
5   USA 404 VICTURA J 70 Bill Walker & Allan Stern       5
6   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       6
7   USA 367 Yogi J 70 Micah Larson       7
8   USA 388 Polar J 70 Eric Gimple       8
9   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       9
10   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence       10
11   USA 319 Billy Whizz j70 Daniel Delbello DNF       19  
12   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNS       19  
13   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa DNS       19  
14   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin DNS       19  
15   USA 901 team vineyard vines J 70 Molly Baxter DNS       19  
16   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary DNS       19  
17   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon DNS       19  
18   USA 576 Tanglin J70 Matthew Wallace DNS       19  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Div 2
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 01/Oct/16 - 11:41:10 0:00:41:10 0:00:36:02 1 1
2   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 81.0 01/Oct/16 - 11:41:35 0:00:41:35 0:00:36:27 2 2
3   USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 114.0 01/Oct/16 - 11:44:10 0:00:44:10 0:00:36:57 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 81.0 01/Oct/16 - 11:42:48 0:00:42:48 0:00:37:40 4 4
5   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 01/Oct/16 - 11:47:24 0:00:47:24 0:00:39:14 5 5
6   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Ben White 90.0 01/Oct/16 - 11:46:08 0:00:46:08 0:00:40:26 6 6
7   USA 60 1607 J92s Trace Dittenhofer 102.0 01/Oct/16 - 11:47:11 0:00:47:11 0:00:40:43 7 7
8 37   USA 41810 & 63021 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Dustin Ecklebee 87.0 01/Oct/16 - 11:47:28 0:00:47:28 0:00:41:57 8 8
9   USA 222 Eagle (X-332) X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 01/Oct/16 - 11:52:31 0:00:52:31 0:00:45:29 9 9
10   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter DNS 111.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The J/88 North Americans Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 36 - NAC Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks         1
2   USA 80 - NAC Wings J 88 Mike Bruno         2
3   USA 1 - NAC Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige         3
4   USA 35 - NAC Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse         4
5   USA 82 - NAC Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       5
6   USA 24 - NAC Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel         6
7   USA 88 - NAC Exile J 88 Andy Graff         7
8   USA 91 - NAC Red Sky J 88 John Pearson         8
9   USA 81 - NAC Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall         9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019