2016 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Final Results Race 6
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
E Scow
Masters
Rookie
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
National Championship Regatta
One Design
E Scow
11/Sep/2016
11:40 AM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
National Championship Regatta Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1
M-9
Cygnet
E Scow
Thomas Burton
1
2
I-49
Full Throttle
E Scow
Brian Porter
2
3
T-17
Hunter
E Scow
Chad Hillyer
3
4
M-20
Iceburg
E scow
Tim Krech
4
5
KG-111
Freedom
E Scow
Jim Campbell
5
6
T-76
HONK
E Scow
Kyle Rogachenko
6
7
I-1
White Heat
E Scow
Harry Melges 4
7
8
I-2
Wide Open
E Scow
Vincent Porter
8
9
T-73
Limelight
E Scow
Jeff Bonanni
9
10
M-42
Madame
E Scow
Sam Rogers
10
11
I-9
Rooster
E scow
Peter Strothman
11
12
BH-8
Shimmer
E Scow
Russ Lucas
12
13
M-11
ELEVEN
E Scow
Erik Bowers
13
14
SL-4
Tips
E scow
Brett Hatton
14
15
M-1
Cosmic Voyager
E scow
Robbie Evans
15
16
M-53
China Cat
E Scow
David Chute
16
17
M-17
Vertigo
E Scow
Jason Ostbye
17
18
M-2
Flyer
E Scow
Thomas Meyer
18
19
CR-66
Black Pearl
E Scow
Rob Terry
19
20
J-25
Thunderstruck
E Scow
Thomas Castle
20
21
M-87
Port Approach
E Scow
Derek Packard
21
22
V-37
Wagon
E Scow
August Barkow
22
23
M-12
E=MC^2
E scow
Jeffrey Solum
23
24
M-8
Speed Buggy
E Scow
Terry Foster
24
25
HO-54
MurphE's Law
E Scow
Patrick Flinn
25
26
T-18
Showtime
E Scow
Clay Johnson
26
27
H-1
Shiva
E Scow
Brendan Boylan
27
28
M-5
Rebel
E Scow
John Wicks
28
29
T-37
Blind Squirrel
E Scow
John Brown
29
30
H-13
Wild Turkey
E Scow
Patrick Heaney
30
31
M-35
CREWZINN
E Scow
Hans Zinn
RDG
30
32
LE-3
LimaEcho
E Scow
Bob Donat
31
33
W-41
Savannah Rose
E Scow
Wheeler Morris
32
34
TO-33
Jackrabbit
E Scow
Steve Johanson
33
35
W-25
Euphoria
E Scow
Lee Alnes
34
36
I-7
Fireball
E Scow
Tom Freytag
35
37
T-4
Big E Racing
E Scow
Joseph Thorpe
37
38
M-7
Lady Luck
E Scow
Jule Hannaford
38
39
X-20
Maash Pit
E Scow
Peter Maas
39
40
LE-13
BloodE
E Scow
John McGlynn
40
41
H-88
CrazE Eights
E scow
Phil Zalog
41
42
GL-7
7
E Scow
Toby Sutherland
42
43
W-8
Slapshot
E Scow
Matthew Petersen
43
44
H-8
Gr8 Expect8tions
E Scow
Timothy Sugar
44
45
RL-45
The Profligate
E Scow
Sanford Riley
45
46
M-16
The Mermaid Squad
E Scow
Danielle Lindeman
46
47
UM-7
Limousine
E Scow
John Barlow
47
48
GL 17
LE
E Scow
Dan Wilhelm
48
49
M-10
Ballistic
E Scow
David Strothman
ZFP
50
50
M-6
HydroFrac
E Scow
Rich Budinger
DNC
73
51
LE-66
Checkmate
E Scow
Mark Schneider
DNF
73
52
H-7
Mirage
E-Scow
Lon Schoor
DNF
73
53
WH-77
In the Mun-E
E Scow
Tom Munroe
DNF
73
54
MA-11
LOCO MOCOSO
E Scow
Peter Hurley
DNF
73
55
SC-55
Vamoose
E Scow
Robert Wilkins
DNF
73
56
M-22
Let it Ride
E Scow
Jessica Haverstock
DNF
73
57
I-303
mothership
E scow
David Davenport
DNF
73
58
WH-88
Pintail
E Scow
Brian McMurray
DNF
73
59
RL-2
Frisbee
E Scow
Rob Aitken
DNF
73
60
V-50
Jank-E
E Scow
Drake Sprinkman
DNF
73
61
M-77
Geezer
E Scow
Woody Jewett
DNF
73
62
H-11
FULL TILT
E Scow
Lance Puccio
DNF
73
63
H-73
Radio Control
E Scow
Eric Kerlow
DNF
73
64
Z-10
Shamrock
E scow
Bradley Price
DNF
73
65
W-20
Restraining Order
E Scow
Van Johnson
DNF
73
66
CR-9
E Scow
Tony Pugh
DNF
73
67
J-80
Whiteaway
E Scow
Jon Schloesser
DNF
73
68
T-16
Endurance
E-Scow
Brendan Hogan
DNF
73
69
M-33
HMS MHS
E scow
Nathan Olmsted
DNF
73
70
W-66
Marvin
E Scow
Eddie Cox
DNF
73
71
W-9
Nightmare
E Scow
Charlie Igo
DNF
73
72
W-5
Danger Zone
E Scow
Ross Cardozo
DNF
73
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy