2016 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Whidbey Island Race Week Racing
One Design Division
Fleet 2-Farr 30
1   57 Warcanoe Farr 30 Michael Goldfarb       1
2   USA 630 Square one Farr 30 Matt Pistay       2
3   CAN 7 65_Red Roses Farr 30 Bruce Chan       3
4   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton       4
5   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph       5
 
Fleet 5-J 105
1   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks       1
2   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 James Geros       2
3   ITA 89 Moose Unknown J 105 John Aitchison       3
4   USA 114 More Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen/ Kathryn Meyer       4
5   USA 35037 Javelin 1D35 Robert Blaylock       5
6   USA 604 Troublemaker J 105 John Weil, Kent Sisk       6
7   USA 403 Inconceivable J 105 Lance Rummel David Cohen, Bill McKinnon       7
8   495 Avalanche J 105 Dave Pengelly       8
9   USA 174 Dulcinea J 105 Matthew Gardner-Brown       9
10   115 Puff J/105 Steve Summers       10
11   459 Abstract J 105 Doug Pihlaja       11
12   USA 46929 Escape Artist J 105 Dana Sibilla       12
13   USA 299 Jaded J 105 Chris Phoenix DSQ       14  
 
Fleet 6-Melges 24
1   USA 838 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       1
2   USA 96 Distraction Melges 24 Tom Greetham       2
3   USA 832 Myst Melges 24 Rod Buck       3
4   USA USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don Linrothe       4
5   USA 379 Nikita Melges 24 Brian Maher, Krak/Kimberly Arntson       5
6   USA 219 Blue Dream Melges 24 Ryan Conner / Hendrik Reidel       6
 
PHRF Division
Fleet 1-PHRF < 45
1   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 36.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:40:39 0:01:05:39 0:01:02:14 1 35
2   8455 White Cloud Cookson 12m Stevan Johnson 18.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:41:40 0:01:06:40 0:01:04:57 2 36
3   CAN 1997 Occam's Razor ILC 40 Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve 12.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:41:42 0:01:06:42 0:01:05:34 3 37
4   USA 3909 Absolutely Farr 39ML Charlie Macaulay 18.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:42:26 0:01:07:26 0:01:05:43 4 38
5   69150 teddy bear davidson 40 gray hawken 39.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:46:35 0:01:11:35 0:01:07:53 5 39
6   USA 79093 Anam Cara J 122 Tom Kelly 42.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:47:11 0:01:12:11 0:01:08:12 6 40
 
Fleet 3-PHRF 46-114 Light
1   26001 uno sierra 26x brad butler 81.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:46:17 0:00:51:17 0:00:45:58 1 15
2   USA 2 Ogopogo Left Coast Dart Paul and April Faget 114.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:49:44 0:00:54:44 0:00:47:15 2 16
3   28274 BAD DOG Antr27-1 Bradley Terpstra 87.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:49:16 0:00:54:16 0:00:48:33 3 22
4   USA 7169 Brilliant J100 Tim DuMontier 90.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:52:38 0:00:57:38 0:00:51:43 4 29
5   79747 Overtime Ross 930T Ed Snyders 87.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:53:01 0:00:58:01 0:00:52:18 5 32
 
Fleet 4-PHRF 46-114 Heavy
1   USA 3 Eye Eye J 90 David and Vernice Cohen 69.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:48:48 0:00:48:48 0:00:44:16 1 13
2   USA 248 Tantivy J-109 Stuart Burnell 69.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:50:03 0:00:50:03 0:00:45:31 2 14
3   56500 Gardyloo IMX 38 Eric and Aubre Nelson 63.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:51:47 0:00:51:47 0:00:47:39 3 17
4   USA 52804 Different Drummer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Charles Hill 81.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:53:07 0:00:53:07 0:00:47:48 4 19
5   USA 51 Elusive C&C115 Jeff Whitney 72.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:53:03 0:00:53:03 0:00:48:19 5 20
6   USA 50791 With Grace J 120 Chris Johnson 57.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:52:07 0:00:52:07 0:00:48:22 6 21
7   USA 161 Jeopardy J-109 Edward Pinkham 69.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:53:05 0:00:53:05 0:00:48:33 7 23
8   USA 40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White 72.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:53:20 0:00:53:20 0:00:48:36 8 24
 
Fleet 7-PHRF 115-142
1   USA 69299 SLICK J 29 Nelson and Johnson 120.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:40:32 0:00:55:32 0:00:47:39 1 18
2   USA 31834 Here & Now J 29 Pat Denney 120.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:42:58 0:00:57:58 0:00:50:05 2 25
3   73392 bodacious beneteau35s5 J Rosenbach 129.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:43:47 0:00:58:47 0:00:50:19 3 26
4   USA 17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin 129.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:44:36 0:00:59:36 0:00:51:08 4 27
5   69182 Flying Circus S2 9.1M Eric Yaremko 135.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:45:27 0:01:00:27 0:00:51:35 5 28
6   USA 118 Imzadi Laser 28 Douglas Ullmer 138.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:46:12 0:01:01:12 0:00:52:08 6 30
7   CAN 87061 Jasmina Santana 30/30 Frank Rogers 132.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:45:58 0:01:00:58 0:00:52:18 7 31
8   USA 8122 Gadzooks J 30 Rex DuPuis 141.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:46:49 0:01:01:49 0:00:52:33 8 33
9   359 ConradJ J 30 Adrien Felon / Geoff Wolf 138.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:47:00 0:01:02:00 0:00:52:56 9 34
 
Fleet 8-PHRF 150-180
1   203 Crazy I's Martin 242 Chris White 165.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:47:33 0:00:42:33 0:00:34:26 1 2
2   69219 Ohana Olson 25 Bill Schafer 174.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:48:26 0:00:43:26 0:00:34:53 2 3
3   USA 108 yeah dogg Olson 25 Chad Holcomb 174.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:48:54 0:00:43:54 0:00:35:21 3 5
4   91 Make Me Smile express 27 Neal Holmlund 150.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:50:20 0:00:45:20 0:00:37:57 4 10
5   USA 93 Sling Shot ULTl20 Rick Almberg 162.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:51:36 0:00:46:36 0:00:38:38 5 11
6 North Sails  USA 1155 SISU H Boat Stefan Damstrom 177.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:55:29 0:00:50:29 0:00:41:47 6 12
 
Fleet 9-PHRF > 180
1   CAN 74283 Exodus Wylie 25 Matthew, J.C Dale 192.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:47:56 0:00:42:56 0:00:33:30 1 1
2   USA 39616 Ignitor Martin 29 Ron Ernst 205.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:50:08 0:00:45:08 0:00:35:03 2 4
3   1764 Fayaway Shark 24 (C&C24S) Gay Morris 264.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:53:38 0:00:48:38 0:00:35:39 3 6
4   22188 Wind Warrior C&C Nate Deano And Becky 228.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:53:12 0:00:48:12 0:00:36:59 4 7
5   38 Gypsy's Child Harbor 25 Steve Sponar 183.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:51:24 0:00:46:24 0:00:37:24 5 8
6   USA 3202 Lucky Jim j 24 jim mc alpine 186.0 13/Jul/16 - 16:51:43 0:00:46:43 0:00:37:34 6 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019