2023 E SCOW EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA One Design E Scow 05/Aug/2023 01:01 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   SS-37 Blind Squirrel E Scow John Brown / George Demand / Will Demand / Robin Demand Seaside Park Yacht Club       1
2   T-17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer / Ryan Bailey / Matt Goetting / Kelly Hillyer Toms River Yacht Club       2
3   LA-88 Fast Break E-Scow Paul Magno / Kyle Magno / Chris Magno Lavallette YC       3
4   SS-11 SS11 E Scow Jack Brown / Rob Gruskos / James Ogwen / Eddie Harrison Seaside Park Yacht Club       4
5   T-76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko / Brendan Hogan / AJ Bailey Toms River Yacht Club       5
6   LE-86 Go Birds E Scow Emily Haig / John Haig / Dana Haig / JB Maschal LEHYC       6
7   T-12 Might as Well E Scow Carl Horrocks / Aiden Cunningham / Kirby Slack / Molly Horrocks Toms River Yacht Club       7
8   T-18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson / Michael Munger / Kyle Easton / Elizabeth Tell Toms River Yacht Club       8
9   CH- 7 Tigre E- Scow Bradley Turner / Will Turner / Marc Graves / Brooks Turcotte Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club       9
10   I-66 Coldsmoke E Scow Edward Cox / Finn Burdick / Adam Biwer / Kyle Navin Lake Geneva Yacht Club       10
11   T-73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni / Chris Bigos / Eric Doyle / Colleen Obrien Toms River Yacht Club       11
12   KU-14 Sugaree E Scow Anders Hudson / Caroline Rochford / Joshua Anthony / Max Vincour Keuka Yacht Club       12
13   LA-99 Blind Ambition E Scow Dave Magno / Dean Thompson / Alicia Thompson / Tim Faranetta Lavallette       13
14   T -5 Dear Boy E Scow Sean Crabb / Kyle Lavin / Ben Kunz / Pilar Cundey Toms River Yacht Club       14
15   HO-59 Apogee E Scow James Byrne / Ashley Byrne / Matt Cartier / Autumn Hoover Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club       15
16   LE- 3 LimaEcho E Scow Bob Donat / Xavier Stoldt / Chuck Drawbaugh / Kate Lenhard Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club       16
17 Quantum Sails  CH- 6 Big Bopper E Scow Rick Turner / Phillip Meyer / Matt Leffler / Siri Dubois Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club       17
18   LE-13 BloodE E Scow Kelly McGlynn / Kevin McGlynn / John McGlynn / Atlee Van Saun Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club       18
19   HO-42 ¡Vámonos! E Scow Dean Lennox / Jack Lennox / Sarah Wiss / Matt Esposito Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club       19
20   BH-21 ELLIOT WHITE E scow Brendan Gilman / Michael Ehnot / Andrew Obrien / TAYLOR GAVULA Bay Head Yacht Club       20
21   KU-25 QuickSilver E Scow Joseph Meade / Rick Gordon / Henry Dalrymple / Kelley Meade Keuka Yacht Club       21
22   KU-12 Blue E Scow William Hudson / Matt Newman / Steve Brown / Dave Wurman Keuka Yacht Club       22
23   CH-11 CH11 E-Scow Reid Gustafson / Patrick Kelly / Dominic Ugoletti / Allen Jackson Smith Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club       23
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy