Helly Hansen St. Petersburg NOOD Regatta 2016
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division A Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   CAN 835 CAN 835 Sonar Paul Tingley       1
2   GBR 747 Spare Part Sonar Steven Palmer       2
3   GBR 748 Tantrum Sonar Hannah Stodel       3
4   USA 1 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr       4
5   USA TBD Warrior Sailing Team Sonar Sammy Lugo       5
6   USA 774 Pingrrrrr Sonar Susan Davidson       6
7   USA 810 Bandit Sonar Andrew Fisher       7
8   IRL 8 If Sonar Eugene Hinkel         8
9   USA 2 Misfit Toy Island Express Sonar Ann Sager       9
 
J 24
1   USA 4159 Fat Lady J 24 David Mendelblatt       1
2   USA 2785 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 24 Carter White       2
3   USA 5432 HoneyBadger J 24 Travis Odenbach       3
4   USA 451 J-Peas J 24 Paul Anstey       4
5   JPN 5179 Siesta J 24 Nobuyuki Imai       5
6   CAN 3880 WOODJCHUCK J 24 Matthew Jeffs       6
7   Uni 3962 2XS J 24 Mark Soya       7
8   USA 2535 Shock Wave J 24 Seth Rosenthal       8
 
Lightning
1   USA 15255 Bad Larry Lightning Michael Zonnenberg       1
2   USA 14777 I'd Rather Be Lucky Lightning Eric Oetgen       2
3   USA 14044 Still Running with Scissors Lightning Bill Wiggins       3
4   USA 14176 Rudy Lightning Willi Hofmeister       4
5   USA 14866 Somethind Good Lightning Bill Mauk       5
6   USA 15512 Flying Circus Lightning Mark Allen       6
7   USA 14520 14520 Lightning Fisk Hayden       7
8   USA 15265 Go Broncos! Lightning Steven Davis       8
9   USA 15180 15180 Lightning Pamela Burke       9
10   USA 14748 Gen 5 Lightning Jeffrey Hayden DNC       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division B Racing
One Design Division
A Cats
1   USA *320 el Presidente White, Bailey         1
2   USA *357 Bello Bello, Joseph         2
3   AUS *192 ShackAttack Marshack, Ken         3
4   USA *99 Hall Spars Hall, Ben         4
5   USA *310 Homey Cope, Woody         5
6   USA *230 Exploder A14 Hodges, Bob         6
7   USA *342 Fabbys Xmas Gift Romey, Dustin         7
8   NZL *268 Kiwi Magic Burdett, Andrew         8
9   USA *73 OH Rodgers Rodgers, OH         9
10   USA *293 Full Circle Roth, Ronald         10
11   USA *358 A-Cat Vandenoever, Tony         11
12   USA *290 I dont' name boats under 40ft Skeels, Mark         12
13   USA *108 Last Year's Model Orr, Bob         13
14   USA *347 18karat Cerf, Emmanuel         14
15   USA *361 Entendre Rubin, Greg         15
16   USA *294 Zhik USA Krantz, Mike DNC         25  
17   USA *309 Niki Vining, Bill DNC         25  
18   CAN *44 Woodscraft Woods, Larry DNC         25  
19   USA *332 SteadyState Back, Terry DNC         25  
20   USA *231 Furious Bird, Rush DNC         25  
21   USA *22 ReBo #1 Boyle, Ryan DNC         25  
22   USA *143 Hallspars Barracude 2 Herendeen, Mark DNC         25  
23   USA *308 No Name Mitchell Warren DNC         25  
24   USA *369 USA 369 Jordan, Boyd DNC         25  
 
A Cats Classic
1   AUS 192 ShackAttack A-Cat DNA Ken Marshack       1
2   USA 99 Hall Spars A Cat Ben Hall       2
3   USA 342 Fabbys Xmas Gift A-Cat Dustin Romey       3
4   USA 108 Last Year's Model A-Cat Bob Orr       4
5   USA 361 Entendre A class catamaran Greg Rubin       5
6   USA 332 SteadyState A-Cat Terry Back DNC       11  
7   USA 22 ReBo #1 Marstrom A-Class Ryan Boyle DNC       11  
8   USA 231 Furious Nakita Rush Bird (M) DNC       11  
9   USA 369 USA 369 Boyd Jordan DNC         11  
10   USA 308 No Name Warren Mitchell DNC         11  
 
A Cats Foiling
1   USA 320 el Presidente A Cat Bailey White       1
2   USA 357 Joseph Bello A-Cat Joseph Bello       2
3   USA 310 Homey A-Cat Woody Cope       3
4   USA 230 Exploder A14 A-Cat Bob Hodges       4
5 2   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic A-Cat Andrew Burdett       5
6   USA 73 OH Rodgers A Class CAT OH Rodgers       6
7   USA 293 Full Circle A-Class Foiling Ronald Roth       7
8   USA 358 A-Cat A-Cat Tony Vandenoever       8
9   USA 290 I dont' name boats under 40ft A-Cat Mark Skeels (M)       9
10   USA 347 18karat A-Cat Emmanuel Cerf       10
11   USA 294 Zhik USA A-Cat Mike Krantz DNC       15  
12   USA 309 Niki A-Cat Bill Vining DNC       15  
13   USA 143 Hallspars Barracuda 2 A-Cat Mark Herendeen DNC       15  
14   CAN 44 Woodscraft Exploder A class Larry Woods DNC       15  
 
J 70
1   USA 086 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       1
2   USA 248 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 70 Will Welles       2
3   USA 25 USA 25 J 70 Geoff Becker       3
4 49   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jason D'Agostino       4
5   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       5
6   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       6
7   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       7
8   USA 378 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer       8
9   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts       9
10   USA 363 Down The Line J 70 Kristen Berry       10
11   USA 4 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       11
12   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       12
13   USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele       13
14   USA 404 Victura J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker       14
15   USA 6 Bazinga! J 70 Kevin Kenny       15
16   USA 167 167 J 70 Brendan Feeney       16
17   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       17
18   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry       18
19   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       19
20 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson       20
21   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       21
22   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen       22
 
Melges 24
1   USA 587 OBSESSION Melges 24 Gary Schwarting       1
2   USA 505 USA 505 Melges 24 David King       2
3   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Hunter Ratliff       3
4   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       4
5   USA 736 Rippin Melges 24 Frank Davenport       5
6   USA 719 Wicked Witch Melges 24 Joe Blouin       6
7   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho       7
8   USA 610 Hermes Melges 24 Tony Stanley       8
9   USA 419 Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell       9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division C Racing
One Design Division
S2 7.9
1   USA 518 Straight Up S2 7.9 Jeffrey Danhauer       1
2   USA 508 ALZYK S2 7.9 AL Wolczyk       2
3   USA 496 Rebel496 S2 7.9 John Spierling       3
4   USA 497 Unborrowed S2 7.9 Kevin Lemonds       4
5   USA 448 Hunting Party S2 7.9 Mark Gutteridge       5
6   USA 544 Scratch S2 7.9 Paul Latour       6
7   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Bryant/ Gamache       7
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 221 Zoom S2 7.9 Marino Garci       8
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 69.0 13/Feb/16 - 15:25:41 0:00:44:41 0:00:38:56 1 1
2   USA 46453 Madcow2 B-Boats David/Ed German/Ruark 66.0 13/Feb/16 - 15:30:08 0:00:49:08 0:00:43:38 2 2
3   USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 51.0 13/Feb/16 - 15:29:04 0:00:48:04 0:00:43:49 3 3
4   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 87.0 13/Feb/16 - 15:32:12 0:00:51:12 0:00:43:57 4 4
5   USA 41035 Morning Glory Wavelength 35 Robert/Leslie/Paul Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail 69.0 13/Feb/16 - 15:31:09 0:00:50:09 0:00:44:24 5 7
6   USA 46625 J Hawk J 105 David Arata 78.0 13/Feb/16 - 15:33:10 0:00:52:10 0:00:45:40 6 10
7   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 60.0 13/Feb/16 - 15:31:57 0:00:50:57 0:00:45:57 7 12
8   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 87.0 13/Feb/16 - 15:34:47 0:00:53:47 0:00:46:32 8 13
9   USA 1 Eagle's Eye Far Easter 28r Blair McCarthy 49.0 13/Feb/16 - 15:33:33 0:00:52:33 0:00:48:28 9 17
10   USA 11 curragh J 100 Peter Tuite 81.0 13/Feb/16 - 15:42:27 0:01:01:27 0:00:54:42 10 20
11   USA 52910 Shazaam J 42 Roger Gatewood DNC 75.0       12  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 111.0 13/Feb/16 - 15:34:16 0:00:53:16 0:00:44:01 1 5
2   USA 97083 Attractive Nuisance Carrera 29 Jamie Myers 99.0 13/Feb/16 - 15:33:18 0:00:52:18 0:00:44:03 2 6
3   USA 40787 Meltemi S29.1 Alexander Korakis 132.0 13/Feb/16 - 15:37:15 0:00:56:15 0:00:45:15 3 8
4   40177 Bay Wolf S2 9.1 John Brennan 132.0 13/Feb/16 - 15:37:27 0:00:56:27 0:00:45:27 4 9
5   734 Alliance Capri 30 Glaser Barry 111.0 13/Feb/16 - 15:36:10 0:00:55:10 0:00:45:55 5 11
6   USA 97925 Fully Involved B-25 Steve Vincent 138.0 13/Feb/16 - 15:39:06 0:00:58:06 0:00:46:36 6 14
7   USA 40429 Family Circus J 29 Robert Wetmore 111.0 13/Feb/16 - 15:37:07 0:00:56:07 0:00:46:52 7 15
8   USA 29 Back Off Soverel Tony Barrett 165.0 13/Feb/16 - 15:42:56 0:01:01:56 0:00:48:11 8 16
9 Ullman Sails  USA 97921 Project Mayhem B-25 Steve Young 138.0 13/Feb/16 - 15:42:47 0:01:01:47 0:00:50:17 9 18
10   USA 7170 Volcano Tripp 26 Donald Rychel 117.0 13/Feb/16 - 15:41:43 0:01:00:43 0:00:50:58 10 19
11   21519 / 581 SOWILO Soverel 30 Pete Weld 126.0 13/Feb/16 - 15:46:16 0:01:05:16 0:00:54:46 11 21
12   USA 110 Salsa International tempest 22 Michael Richardson DNC         13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Team One Newport Regatta Ginger Beer

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019