2016 BVI Spring Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Course CSA CSA - Racing 1 03/Apr/2016 10:05 AM    
1. BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Course CSA CSA - Racing 2 03/Apr/2016 10:10 AM    
1. BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Course CSA CSA - Performance Cruiser 1 03/Apr/2016 10:15 AM    
1. BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Course CSA CSA - Racing 3 03/Apr/2016 10:20 AM    
1. BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Course CSA CSA - Multihull 1 03/Apr/2016 10:25 AM    

2. BVI Spring Regatta - Norman Course CSA CSA - Multihull 2 03/Apr/2016 01:15 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
2. BVI Spring Regatta - Norman Course CSA CSA - Jib and Main 2 03/Apr/2016 01:25 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
2. BVI Spring Regatta - Norman Course CSA CSA - Jib and Main 1 03/Apr/2016 01:35 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
2. BVI Spring Regatta - Norman Course CSA CSA - Bareboat 1 03/Apr/2016 01:40 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
2. BVI Spring Regatta - Norman Course CSA CSA - Bareboat 2 03/Apr/2016 02:05 PM 4 NM 8 Kts

3. BVI Spring Regatta - One Design One Design IC 24 02/Apr/2016 10:05 AM    
3. BVI Spring Regatta - One Design One Design VX One 02/Apr/2016 11:06 AM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Course Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1   USA 95 Spookie TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.2120 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 11:45:27 0:01:40:27 0:02:01:45 1 8
2   USA 61180 Tschuss MAT 1180 Christian Zugel 1.0390 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 12:09:12 0:02:04:12 0:02:09:03 2 16
3   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.0820 (Spin) 03/Apr/16 - 12:05:03 0:02:00:03 0:02:09:54 3 17
4   USA 113 Soca Melges 32 Luis Juarbe 0.9880 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 12:16:53 0:02:11:53 0:02:10:18 4 18
5   USA 134 Big Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen 0.9890 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 12:21:08 0:02:16:08 0:02:14:38 5 23
6   CAN 1445 Spitfire Farr 45 Jonathan Bamberger 1.1130 (Both) 03/Apr/16 - 12:07:40 0:02:02:40 0:02:16:32 6 25
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   GBR 8405R Team McFly - Southern Child First 40 Tony Mac 0.9400 (Spin) 03/Apr/16 - 12:20:27 0:02:10:27 0:02:02:37 1 9
2     USA 52956 Corr's Light Racing - Hot Ticket King 40 Peter Corr 0.9600 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 12:17:50 0:02:07:50 0:02:02:43 2 10
3   USA 52902 El Ocaso J 122 Richard Wesslund 0.9500 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 12:19:28 0:02:09:28 0:02:03:00 3 11
4   GBR 2215L Quokka - Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Christian Reynolds 0.9650 (Spin) 03/Apr/16 - 12:18:37 0:02:08:37 0:02:04:07 4 12
5   FRA 28918 TEAM MELBOURNE A40 philippe charret 0.9350 (Spin) 03/Apr/16 - 12:24:15 0:02:14:15 0:02:05:31 5 13
6   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 0.9600 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 12:21:41 0:02:11:41 0:02:06:25 6 15
7   GBR 6840R Supercharged Yachting - Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Oliver Heer - Sailing Logic 0.9350 (Both) 03/Apr/16 - 12:29:25 0:02:19:25 0:02:10:21 7 19
8   GBR 7408R Team Slovakia - Arthur Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic 0.9320 (Both) 03/Apr/16 - 12:31:03 0:02:21:03 0:02:11:28 8 20
9   USA 28920 Team TAZ - Sunset J 120 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.9430 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 12:31:59 0:02:21:59 0:02:13:53 9 22
10   GBR 7384R Team Tigress - Sirens' Tigress Reflex 38 Susan Glenny 0.9000 (Both) 03/Apr/16 - 12:44:29 0:02:34:29 0:02:19:02 10 28
 
CSA - Racing 3
1 Doyle Sailmakers  PUR 396 Dark Star J 105 Jonathan Lipuscek 0.8820 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 11:59:53 0:01:39:53 0:01:28:06 1 1
2   IVB 14 Pipedream Sirena 38 Chris Haycraft 0.8780 (Spin) 03/Apr/16 - 12:01:18 0:01:41:18 0:01:28:56 2 2
3   IVB 31340 Rushin' Rowlette Olsen 30 Kevin Rowlette 0.8600 (Spin) 03/Apr/16 - 12:05:08 0:01:45:08 0:01:30:25 3 3
4   USA 289 J.Doe J 30 Cynthia Ross / Eduardo Luaces 0.8010 (Spin) 03/Apr/16 - 12:13:45 0:01:53:45 0:01:31:07 4 4
5   605 Team Island Water World Melges 24 Frits Bus 0.8820 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 12:04:05 0:01:44:05 0:01:31:48 5 5
6   IVB 109 Firewater Melges 24 Henry Leonnig 0.8820 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 12:04:38 0:01:44:38 0:01:32:17 6 6
7   USA 320 Solstice J 105 Bryan Coon 0.8790 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 12:06:23 0:01:46:23 0:01:33:31 7 7
 
CSA - Performance Cruiser 1
1   BRA 2505 Ventaneiro 3 Dufour 500 Grand Large Renato Cunha Faria 0.9580 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 12:32:39 0:02:17:39 0:02:11:52 1 21
2   GBR 5951T Northern Child Swan 51 Sjoerd Bos 0.9360 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 12:39:34 0:02:24:34 0:02:15:19 2 24
3   Seabiscuit Moorings 445 Patricia Nolan 0.8530 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 12:56:52 0:02:41:52 0:02:18:04 3 26
4   GBR 9051T Ortac First 40.7 Peter Anthony 0.9170 (Spin) 03/Apr/16 - 12:46:01 0:02:31:01 0:02:18:29 4 27
5   USA 10101 Andiamo Sweden 50 Willie Chandler 0.9230 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 12:50:59 0:02:35:59 0:02:23:58 5 29
6   USA 60618 Ventarron Salona 44 Romulo Alberto Moncada Yepez DNS         7  
 
CSA - Multihull 1
1   ISV 144 Soma Formula 40 Nils Erickson 1.3790 (Scr) 03/Apr/16 - 11:56:09 0:01:31:09 0:02:05:42 1 14
2   330M Triple Jack Kelsal 47 Richard Wooldridge 1.1650 (Spin) 03/Apr/16 - 12:31:47 0:02:06:47 0:02:27:42 2 30
3   Ten Directions Outremer 51 Glenn Davis 1.0210 (Scr) 03/Apr/16 - 13:00:00 0:02:35:00 0:02:38:15 3 31
4   USA 3 Piglet Teegull 2300 Joseph San Martin DNS 0.9080 (Asy)       5  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. BVI Spring Regatta - Norman Course Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Jib and Main 1
1   USA 52906 Avanti Hanse 430 Jeremi Jablonski 0.9030 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 14:29:33 0:00:54:33 0:00:49:16 1 1
2   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Dufour 40 Lawrence Aqui 0.8680 (J/P) 03/Apr/16 - 14:35:44 0:01:00:44 0:00:52:43 2 6
3   USA 55110 Haerlem Nautor Swan CC Hendrikus Wisker 0.8950 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 14:36:43 0:01:01:43 0:00:55:14 3 11
4   PUR 470 Cachondo Hanse 455 Jose Teixidor 0.8940 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 14:37:56 0:01:02:56 0:00:56:16 4 12
5   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.8630 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 14:40:33 0:01:05:33 0:00:56:34 5 13
6   Sea Pearl Hylas 54 Jeff Gronning 0.8800 (J/P) 03/Apr/16 - 14:54:06 0:01:19:06 0:01:09:36 6 33
7   USA 60503 Recess Gibsea 51 Bruce Gates 0.8880 (J/P) 03/Apr/16 - 15:00:27 0:01:25:27 0:01:15:53 7 37
8   NED 8489 Westwind Hans 430 Varianta 44 Sander Schakelaar RET 0.8810 (Jib)       9  
 
CSA - Jib and Main 2
1   ISV 364 Nauticayenne Catalina Antonio F. Sanpere 0.7560 (J/P) 03/Apr/16 - 14:32:48 0:01:07:48 0:00:51:15 1 2
2   IVB 123 Girasoli Jeanneau 40 Keith LiGreci 0.8160 (J/P) 03/Apr/16 - 14:28:10 0:01:03:10 0:00:51:33 2 3
3   PUR 999 Bonne Chance Beneteau 35S5 Jose Sanchez 0.8230 (J/P) 03/Apr/16 - 14:28:35 0:01:03:35 0:00:52:20 3 5
4   209 Second Nature Hughes 38 William Bailey 0.7890 (J/P) 03/Apr/16 - 14:32:22 0:01:07:22 0:00:53:09 4 7
5   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps & Serena Alexander 0.8180 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 14:30:41 0:01:05:41 0:00:53:44 5 8
6   28302 Diva Modified 30 square metre Robin Tattersall 0.8330 (J/P) 03/Apr/16 - 14:29:47 0:01:04:47 0:00:53:58 6 9
7   37 Varuna - Sound Sailing Center VAr 37 Martin van Breems 0.8290 (J/P) 03/Apr/16 - 14:33:43 0:01:08:43 0:00:56:58 7 14
8   30 Wicked Winch Hunter 30-2 David Lake Jr 0.7580 (J/P) 03/Apr/16 - 14:42:00 0:01:17:00 0:00:58:22 8 16
9 38   Pyjamas C&C 38 Landfall Don Pietrykowski 0.7970 (J/P) 03/Apr/16 - 14:41:30 0:01:16:30 0:01:00:58 9 20
10   PR 4299 Bravissimo J 24 Aaron Gardner DNS 0.7710 (J/P)       11  
 
CSA - Bareboat 1
1 31   Crude Yachties - The Remedy Moorings 45.3 Mike Hill 0.8840 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 14:46:49 0:01:06:49 0:00:59:04 1 17
2 15   Mary Jewell Sunsail 50 Larry Caillouet 0.8830 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 14:49:51 0:01:09:51 0:01:01:41 2 21
3 18   JogFund Beneteau/Oceanis 50 Warwick Dunnett 0.8980 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 14:49:20 0:01:09:20 0:01:02:16 3 24
4 23   Pelican Pat Moorings 45 Mike Graham 0.8840 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 14:50:51 0:01:10:51 0:01:02:38 4 25
5 27   Team Aquaholics - Lady Aubrey Moorings 50 Rene van Dop 0.8980 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 14:50:18 0:01:10:18 0:01:03:08 5 26
6 34   Team NAIA -Thundergirl Sun Odyssey 509 Bob Beltrano 0.9050 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 14:50:00 0:01:10:00 0:01:03:21 6 27
7 22   Wild Irish Rose III Moorings 45 Jim Proctor 0.8840 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 14:53:53 0:01:13:53 0:01:05:19 7 29
8 33   Blowing the Blues Away Moorings 45 Arny Fehling 0.8840 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 14:55:23 0:01:15:23 0:01:06:38 8 30
9 36   Isle Dance II Beneteau 50 John Haracivet 0.8690 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 14:58:34 0:01:18:34 0:01:08:16 9 31
10 20   ACTIFORCE - Ivoire Moorings 51 Willem Klomp 0.9050 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 14:56:27 0:01:16:27 0:01:09:11 10 32
11 10   Jasper Beneteau 46 Nicholas Ward 0.8490 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 15:02:47 0:01:22:47 0:01:10:17 11 34
12 14   Team Cape Fear - SS Hull 907 Sunsail 47 Bob Cowen 0.8860 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 14:59:54 0:01:19:54 0:01:10:47 12 35
13 19   Snow White III Moorings 45 Gordon Brown DNS 0.8840 (Jib)       17  
14 35   van Campen Liem - Squeaky Brat Sunsail 51 Arjen Mulderije DNS 0.9050 (Jib)       17  
15 24   Maitland Chambers - ZZ HULL 19 Moorings 45 Chris Parker DNS 0.8840 (Jib)       17  
16 25   Team Reflex Systems - Wind Shadow Sunsail 51 Jan Ickx RET 0.9050 (Jib)       17  
 
CSA - Bareboat 2
1 21   Warvor Sunsail 44i Willem Ellemeet 0.8720 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 15:04:58 0:00:59:58 0:00:52:17 1 4
2 29   Tortola Moon Sunsail 41 Alberto Borin 0.8410 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 15:10:20 0:01:05:20 0:00:54:57 2 10
3 26   Bageal Sunsail 44i Koen Lindner 0.8720 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 15:10:23 0:01:05:23 0:00:57:01 3 15
4 28   Team Miami - Lazio Sunsail 41 Andy Buys 0.8410 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 15:15:46 0:01:10:46 0:00:59:31 4 18
5 37   Number 9 - Fine Line Sunsail 41 Ferdinand Costerman Boodt 0.8410 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 15:17:08 0:01:12:08 0:01:00:40 5 19
6 32   Team Hudson - Looby Lou Sunsail 44i Mel Bruce 0.8720 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 15:15:52 0:01:10:52 0:01:01:48 6 22
7 30   Captain Carlo Sunsail 41 Paul Osborne 0.8410 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 15:18:32 0:01:13:32 0:01:01:50 7 23
8 17   Mau Bisa I Sunsail 44i Bernard Sampson 0.8720 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 15:17:42 0:01:12:42 0:01:03:24 8 28
 
CSA - Multihull 2
1   GBR 50002 Curanta Cridhe Discovery 50 Thierry Simon 0.7980 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 14:44:14 0:01:29:14 0:01:11:12 1 36
2 16   Wildfire Edel 35 catamaran John Hayes 0.9610 (Jib) 03/Apr/16 - 14:37:57 0:01:22:57 0:01:19:43 2 38
3 11   Slow Motion Moorings 4800 Werner Puche DNS 0.8430 (Jib)       6  
4   USA 123 Martintin Saba 50 Stuart Israel DNS 0.8560 (Jib)       6  
5   Nimble Catana 471 Scott Chew DNS 0.9070 (Jib)       6  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. BVI Spring Regatta - One Design Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1   ISV 81 Stinger IC 24 Jens Hookanson       1
2   ISV 2 Kuliagus II IC 24 Gregory Fink       2
3   IVB 39 INTAC IC 24 Alec Anderson       3
4   IVB 35 Aeropost IC 24 Colin Rathbun       4
5   PUR 11 Smile and Wave IC 24 Jaime Torres       5
6   ISV 1 Boat Drinks IC 24 JP Montegut       6
7   ISV 25 White Album IC 24 Doug Mclean       7
8   IVB 34 Black Pearl IC 24 Royal BVI Yacht Club       8
9   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo DNC       11  
10   IVB 42 Roosta IC 24 Steve Roose DNC       11  
 
VX One
1 178   USA 178 Cruzan Rhode VX One Timothy Pitts / Ferra       1
2   USA 175 This Side Down VX One Jeff Eiber       2
3 122   AUS 186 Speedwagon VX One Andrew York       3
4 196   177 My Sharona VX One George Gamble       4
5 132   Matadora VX One Charles (Toro) Goodrich       5
6 116   116 Commando VX One Andrew Walford       6
7 128   AUS 146 Finger of the Beast VX One Michael James       7
8 145   176 Kill Bill VX One Bill Griffin       8
9 154   CAN 154 Touch2Play Racing VX One Rob Butler       9
10 164   USA 165 Rosebud VX One Justin Howard       10
11 111   111 Milkoway VX One Paulo Milko       11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021