2023 Finn Gold Cup
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Finn Gold Cup One Design Finn 29/Jan/2023 01:53 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Finn Gold Cup Racing
One Design Division
Finn
1 71   ITA 171 Musto - Salice occhiali Finn Federico Colaninno Yacht Club Costa Smeralda       1
2 41   GBR 111 Blue Stripe Finn Ed Wright Monaco Yacht Club       2
3 75   FRA 75 Finn laurent HAY La Rochelle Nautique       3
4 80   HUN 80 TT2 Finn Dinhgy Domonkos Nemeth Tihanyi Hajós Egylet       4
5 49   AUS 22 Finn Paul Mckenzie Canet/ Colac       5
6 61   ESP 161 BELITA FINN MIGUEL FERNÁNDEZ VASCO R.C.N LA CORUÑA       6
7 55   USA 186 Sadhguru 2 finn James Golden Annapolis Yacht Club       7
8 12   FRA 99 Transmer Assurances Devoti F. Marc Allain des Beauvais SNO Nantes       8
9 32   BRA 32 DOM FINN Pedro Lodovici YCI       9
10 37   USA 7 Nazgûl Finn Nikita Mazin Chicago Yacht Club       10
11 53   BRA 53 Pied Piper/ National Marine Finn Pedro Trouche Clube Naval Charitas       11
12 40   ITA 40 Morgana FINN Devoti Marko Kolic Fraglia Vela Peschiera       12
13 81   USA 81 Pied Piper / National Marine Finn Jack Jennings Torch Lake Yacht Club       13
14 28   USA 5272 TBA Finn Chris Raab NHYC/StFYC       14
15 25   USA 1138 Rocket Finn Scott Griffiths Missouri       15
16 50   CAN 11 Lord Jim Finn Jim Cameron Thunder Bay Yacht Club       16
17 16   USA 16 USCG/BAYSYS Finn Rodion Mazin USCG       17
18 74   USA 74 Henny Penny DC Composites Henry Sprgue Tanto Yacht Club       18
19 69   USA 69 Candy Licker Finn John F Dane PCYC       19
20 64   USA 64 There, Wolf TT2 Finn Dave Martin Coconut Grove Sailing Club       20
21 86   USA 86 RnR Finn Peter Sangmeister ABYC/LBYC       21
22 14   USA 40 White out Finn Charles Rudinsky Great bay marine       22
23 99   SUI 99 Angel Finn Laurent Chapuis CNM       23
24 89   USA 89 Bossy Finn Schaeffer Dane Pass Christian Yacht Club       24
25 38   FRA 38 SPARCRAFT DEVOTI CLASSIC michel audoin LA ROCHELLE NAUTIQUE       25
26 23   NZL 2 Pania Finn Ray Hall Plimmerton Sailing Club       26
27 77   NED 977 Beneventum Finn Sjoerd Hofland KWS Sneek       27
28 67   NED 67 Zuleika TT2 Finn Remko Boot KWV De Kaag       28
29 48   USA 741 Finn Andew Kern ComedyMachine YC       29
30 96   USA 96 Still kicking finn John Dane III PCYC       30
31 47   USA 47 AK 47 Finn Dinghy Robert Kinney Newport Harbor       31
32 18   USA 9 Beverley FINN Rob Coutts Mission Bay Yacht Club       32
33 42   USA 61 Caution! Finn Lee Hope San Diego Yacht Club       33
34 73   POR 73 Bábá Finn Nuno ES Silva Clube Naval de Cascais       34
35 68 North Sails  NED 68 TT2 TT2 Finn Joost Houweling K.W.V. de Kaag       35
36 19   USA 19 Quixotic FINN R. Phillip Ramming Newport Harbor Yacht Club       36
37 43   UKR 7 UKR 7 D Fantastica Anatolii Nosar ABYC       37
38 44   BRA 44 Balada Finn Fabiano Vivacqua ICRJ/CGSC       38
39 39   GBR 9 Basil 2 Finn Tim Tavinor Stone SC       39
40 15   UKR 15 Bayraktar FINN Vadym Zadvornov Obolon YC       40
41 29   USA 3329 new to me Finn Andras Nady St Francis       41
42 33   USA 32 Aiiiicarumba! Finn Charles Heimler Coconut Grove Sailing Club       42
43 51   POL 151 FINN Pata Jakub Micewski ZLKS Poznan       43
44 17   USA 117 Sherideath Finn Michael Mark Buccaneer Yacht Club       44
45 11 North Sails  USA 11 Riverdog Finn Julian Bingham Mobile/Buccaneer       45
46 01   VEN 1 Carmencita Finn Gabriel Aguilera FVV       46
47 54   USA 154 ScholarShip Finn David Hickman Buccaneer Yacht Cliub       47
48 76   USA 76 Finn Ricardo Vadia CGSC       48
49 27   USA 3 Puffin Finn David Branch South Sound Sailing       49
50 45   USA 975 USA~975 Vanguard August Miller Storm Trysail Club       50
51 46   USA 316 bloody mary Finn Devoti Clay VanNortwick Coconut Grove Sailing Club DNC       59  
52 30   USA 303 Fire Escape Finn Joe Chinburg Dillon Yacht Club DNC       59  
53 36   USA 101 US101 Finn peter frissell NCYC DNC       59  
54 31   USA 31 Minty Finn James DeWolfe ABYC DNC       59  
55 13   USA 13 Camp 13 Finn Kay Statz CGSC DNC       59  
56 62   USA 62 Blue Champagne Finn Larry Suter Coconut Grove Sailing Club DNC       59  
57 58   USA 58 Searching for the edge Finn Caio Gerassi CGSC/GVI OCS       59  
58 20   USA 79 None Finn Eduardo Vadia Coconut Grove Sailing Club OCS       59  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Combined Sponsor Logos    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy