2015 37th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

MBYC Fall Series - Orange Fleet PHRF PHRF1 - Spinnaker 18/Oct/2015 01:15 PM 5 NM  
MBYC Fall Series - Orange Fleet PHRF PHRF2 - Spinnaker 18/Oct/2015 01:30 PM 5 NM  

MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Fleet One Design J 105 18/Oct/2015 01:36 PM 4.2 NM  
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Fleet PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 18/Oct/2015 01:42 PM 4.2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Orange Fleet Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF1 - Spinnaker
1   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 18/Oct/15 - 13:58:55 0:00:43:55 0:00:39:10 1 1
2   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 36.0 18/Oct/15 - 13:57:59 0:00:42:59 0:00:39:59 2 5
3   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 36.0 18/Oct/15 - 13:58:26 0:00:43:26 0:00:40:26 3 7
4   51169 Crazy Horse Frers 45 Rob Crafa 36.0 18/Oct/15 - 13:58:28 0:00:43:28 0:00:40:28 4 8
5   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 30.0 18/Oct/15 - 13:58:09 0:00:43:09 0:00:40:39 5 9
6   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Connor Sexton 24.0 18/Oct/15 - 13:57:56 0:00:42:56 0:00:40:56 6 10
7   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold -15.0 18/Oct/15 - 13:56:12 0:00:41:12 0:00:42:27 7 11
8 88   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 OD Midn. John Kirk DNC 24.0       9  
 
PHRF2 - Spinnaker
1   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige 87.0 18/Oct/15 - 14:16:32 0:00:46:32 0:00:39:17 1 2
2   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 75.0 18/Oct/15 - 14:16:04 0:00:46:04 0:00:39:49 2 3
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 18/Oct/15 - 14:17:14 0:00:47:14 0:00:39:59 3 4
4   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 75.0 18/Oct/15 - 14:16:28 0:00:46:28 0:00:40:13 4 6
5   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 87.0 18/Oct/15 - 14:20:55 0:00:50:55 0:00:43:40 5 12
6   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt 87.0 18/Oct/15 - 14:22:30 0:00:52:30 0:00:45:15 6 13
7   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Kenneth Luczynski 87.0 18/Oct/15 - 14:29:45 0:00:59:45 0:00:52:30 7 14
8   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon DNF 87.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       1
2   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran       2
3   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       3
4   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       4
5   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland       5
6   389 Privateer J/105 Rob Crafa       6
7   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin DNC       10  
8   USA 167 Peregrina J/105 Josh Burack DNC       10  
9   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester DNC       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 18/Oct/15 - 14:17:54 0:00:35:54 0:00:27:55 1 1
2   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 18/Oct/15 - 14:20:28 0:00:38:28 0:00:29:26 2 2
3   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 18/Oct/15 - 14:20:05 0:00:38:05 0:00:30:06 3 3
4   73042 Loki3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 135.0 18/Oct/15 - 14:22:41 0:00:40:41 0:00:31:14 4 4
5   USA 32086 Speed D8 Evelyn 32-2 Chuck McCarthy DNC 93.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020