2022 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 6
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
J 105
JAM A
JAM B
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF A
PHRF B
PHRF C J 105
PHRF D
PHRF E
PHRF-Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Alpha
PHRF
PHRF A
26/Jun/2022
11:50 AM
3.4 NM
Alpha
PHRF
PHRF B
26/Jun/2022
11:55 AM
3.4 NM
Alpha
PHRF
PHRF C J 105
26/Jun/2022
12:00 PM
3.4 NM
Alpha
PHRF
PHRF D
26/Jun/2022
12:05 PM
3.4 NM
BRAVO
PHRF
PHRF E
26/Jun/2022
10:00 AM
3.1 NM
BRAVO
PHRF
JAM A
26/Jun/2022
10:05 AM
3.1 NM
BRAVO
PHRF
JAM B
26/Jun/2022
10:10 AM
3.1 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Alpha Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1
usa 92
cAPERS
J 111
Don Hudak
39.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:28:57
0:00:38:57
0:00:36:44
1
1
2
11
USA 111
Black Seal
J 111
Seth & Kevin Young
39.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:29:30
0:00:39:30
0:00:37:17
2
2
3
USA 134
Spaceman Spiff
J 111
Rob Ruhlman
39.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:29:39
0:00:39:39
0:00:37:26
3
3
4
USA 93
Papa's Toy
J 111
Hugh Scott Seaholm
39.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:30:52
0:00:40:52
0:00:38:39
4
9
5
235
USA 235
Team Vanpire Racing
Melges 32
Willem van Heeckeren
15.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:29:35
0:00:39:35
0:00:38:44
5
10
6
50959
Q
Viper 830
Thad Brej
54.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:32:23
0:00:42:23
0:00:39:19
6
13
7
MC 125
Sayanora
Melges
Harry Boissoneault
15.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:30:44
0:00:40:44
0:00:39:53
7
17
8
11555
Breezin'
C&C 115
Rich Galaska
66.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:34:27
0:00:44:27
0:00:40:43
8
18
9
USA 46722
Viva La Vida
J 120
Tim Yanda
48.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:34:34
0:00:44:34
0:00:41:51
9
22
PHRF B
1
USA 19145
Synchronicity
J 109
Chris Mallett
69.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:36:48
0:00:41:48
0:00:37:53
1
6
2
50434
SloopyIV
IMX38
Brad Esarove
60.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:36:49
0:00:41:49
0:00:38:25
2
8
3
USA 258
Breakaway3
Beneteau First 36.7
Michael/Steve Karns
75.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:38:47
0:00:43:47
0:00:39:32
3
14
4
USA 43511
CommoHAWK
J 39
Conor Hawkins
51.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:37:34
0:00:42:34
0:00:39:41
4
16
5
60812
Wavelength
Thomas 35
Alan Linne
69.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:40:05
0:00:45:05
0:00:41:10
5
20
6
USA 106
Evil Duer
Melges 24
Nate Duer
DNC
81.0
9
7
USA 93096
Stir It Up
Dehler
Frank Kups
DNC
81.0
9
8
USA 1821
Desilou
Beneteau First 36.7
Louis Schweitzer
DNS
78.0
9
PHRF C J 105
1
USA 50259
Trio
J 105
Paul Uhlir
90.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:42:34
0:00:42:34
0:00:37:28
1
4
2
USA 144
Fall Line
J 105
Chip Schaffner
90.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:43:25
0:00:43:25
0:00:38:19
2
7
3
USA 261
Unbridled
J 105
Robert Mock
90.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:43:55
0:00:43:55
0:00:38:49
3
12
4
77
usa 77
Dark N Stormy
J 105
Ronald Christopher Carson
90.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:46:36
0:00:46:36
0:00:41:30
4
21
5
54301
Highlander
J 105
Stuart Butcher
90.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:47:23
0:00:47:23
0:00:42:17
5
23
6
USA 50885
Rollick
J 105
Eric Sutherland
DNC
90.0
7
PHRF D
1
43985
Peacemaker
Nelson Marek
Jeff Sampson
90.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:47:43
0:00:42:43
0:00:37:37
1
5
2
USA 41322
Whitehawk
J 35
Paul Mathews
72.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:47:51
0:00:42:51
0:00:38:46
2
11
3
33734
Trivial Pursuit
Mirage 338
David Young
87.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:49:36
0:00:44:36
0:00:39:40
3
15
4
USA 36546
Painkiller
J 36
Mark Saffell
84.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:50:43
0:00:45:43
0:00:40:57
4
19
5
USA 41046
Outlet X Press
Express 37
Ken Block
72.0
26/Jun/22 - 12:51:55
0:00:46:55
0:00:42:50
5
24
6
USA 15
Vanquish
J 88
Kim Oleski
DNC
84.0
8
7
42207
Coltrane
J 35
Michael Savage
DNC
72.0
8
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
BRAVO Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1
30168
Hardtack
Wylie 34
George Raynor
120.0
26/Jun/22 - 10:54:36
0:00:54:36
0:00:48:24
1
1
2
USA 136
DagnAbbott!
Abbott 33
Jim Mackey
126.0
26/Jun/22 - 10:57:39
0:00:57:39
0:00:51:08
2
2
3
USA 352
Independence
T 10
Wes Blazer
126.0
26/Jun/22 - 10:58:52
0:00:58:52
0:00:52:21
3
3
4
33
Cracker
T 10
Sackett Sackett
126.0
26/Jun/22 - 10:59:35
0:00:59:35
0:00:53:04
4
4
5
USA 350
OnePass
T 10
Todd Imbler
126.0
26/Jun/22 - 10:59:46
0:00:59:46
0:00:53:15
5
5
6
USA 372
Kraken
T 10
David Samanich
126.0
26/Jun/22 - 11:00:14
0:01:00:14
0:00:53:43
6
6
7
41229
Aquarius
J 29
Matthew Newberry
117.0
26/Jun/22 - 11:01:10
0:01:01:10
0:00:55:07
7
9
8
USA 292
Starten
T 10
Harald Bransch
DNC
126.0
10
9
USA 160
Free Energy
J 70
John Zelli
DNC
111.0
10
JAM A
1
40533
Weimer
Soverel
Josh Wentz
99.0
26/Jun/22 - 11:04:54
0:00:59:54
0:00:54:47
1
7
2
USA 77777
Vivant
Beneteau 36
Al Pawlowski
110.0
26/Jun/22 - 11:05:31
0:01:00:31
0:00:54:50
2
8
3
USA 42922
Phrfection
J 35
Jason Snider
81.0
26/Jun/22 - 11:04:53
0:00:59:53
0:00:55:42
3
10
4
85
En Passant
Dehler 34
JEFFREY POSNER
141.0
26/Jun/22 - 11:08:44
0:01:03:44
0:00:56:27
4
12
5
USA 31970
Resolute
Ericson 33
Herman Maschmann
144.0
26/Jun/22 - 11:10:46
0:01:05:46
0:00:58:20
5
14
6
25115
Summer School
S2 9.1
Brian Hare
140.0
26/Jun/22 - 11:13:14
0:01:08:14
0:01:01:00
6
17
7
USA 31562
Foghorn
S2 10.3
Ronald Rychel
DNC
133.0
9
8
Blank
Sesame
Beneteau
Karen Sackett
DNC
124.0
9
JAM B
1
32595
Wileaway
Hunter 34
Philip Rush
154.0
26/Jun/22 - 11:14:10
0:01:04:10
0:00:56:13
1
11
2
3312
Aponivi
CS 33 SD
Bron Taoras
166.0
26/Jun/22 - 11:16:45
0:01:06:45
0:00:58:10
2
13
3
84
Solidarity
J 30
Paul Blonski
156.0
26/Jun/22 - 11:16:35
0:01:06:35
0:00:58:31
3
15
4
52068
Calmon
Cal
Lee Karns
153.0
26/Jun/22 - 11:16:41
0:01:06:41
0:00:58:47
4
16
5
USA 23523
Rubber Soul
J 30
Douglas Wahl
153.0
26/Jun/22 - 11:23:00
0:01:13:00
0:01:05:06
5
18
6
260
Saga
Morgan 36 CB
Dennis Jondle
148.0
26/Jun/22 - 11:22:55
0:01:12:55
0:01:05:16
6
19
7
60661
Moya-Manzi
Beneteau Oceanis 321
Mark Corson
176.0
26/Jun/22 - 11:28:42
0:01:18:42
0:01:09:36
7
20
8
160
La Vida
Newport 33
Michael McGowan
DNC
170.0
10
9
USA N/A
William M Petry
Custom Cheoy Lee
Robert Petry
DNC
247.0
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy