2022 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 22/Jun/2022 07:05 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 22/Jun/2022 07:10 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 22/Jun/2022 07:15 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 22/Jun/2022 07:20 PM 3.45 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 Formula E. J. VanSickle 48.0 22/Jun/22 - 19:30:29 0:00:25:29 0:00:22:43 1 1
2   T7 Splinter Triman Bob Struble 0.0 22/Jun/22 - 19:33:10 0:00:28:10 0:00:28:10 2 11
3   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb DNS 15.0       6  
4   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNS -75.0       6  
5   G1 Wildcard Gougeon 32 Cat greg bull DNS 21.0       6  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1 2821   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 165.0 22/Jun/22 - 19:46:50 0:00:36:50 0:00:27:21 1 8
2   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee 189.0 22/Jun/22 - 19:48:43 0:00:38:43 0:00:27:51 2 9
3   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange 132.0 22/Jun/22 - 19:46:38 0:00:36:38 0:00:29:03 3 13
4   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 132.0 22/Jun/22 - 19:47:43 0:00:37:43 0:00:30:08 4 14
5   USA 16553 Rough Rider P36 Peter Sulfridge 147.0 22/Jun/22 - 20:01:10 0:00:51:10 0:00:42:43 5 17
6 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly DNS 198.0       7  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1 07   USA 007 Bond Girl S2 7.9 Drew & Jenessa Hilger 174.0 22/Jun/22 - 19:49:32 0:00:34:32 0:00:24:32 1 2
2   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 120.0 22/Jun/22 - 19:48:10 0:00:33:10 0:00:26:16 2 4
3   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency 120.0 22/Jun/22 - 19:48:55 0:00:33:55 0:00:27:01 3 6
4   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate 105.0 22/Jun/22 - 19:49:06 0:00:34:06 0:00:28:04 4 10
5   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 338 Joe Shotwell 96.0 22/Jun/22 - 19:54:53 0:00:39:53 0:00:34:22 5 16
6   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup DNS 120.0       8  
7   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones DNS 111.0       8  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski 84.0 22/Jun/22 - 19:50:26 0:00:30:26 0:00:25:36 1 3
2   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 36.0 22/Jun/22 - 19:48:37 0:00:28:37 0:00:26:33 2 5
3   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 60.0 22/Jun/22 - 19:50:40 0:00:30:40 0:00:27:13 3 7
4   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day 60.0 22/Jun/22 - 19:51:47 0:00:31:47 0:00:28:20 4 12
5 43   usa 040 Resilient Esse 850 MIKE RUHLAND 81.0 22/Jun/22 - 19:54:54 0:00:34:54 0:00:30:15 5 15
6   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez DNS -18.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Gougeon Bay Landscaping West Marine SBCSA
Award & Sports Amante2 Acadia Bahari
Sting    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy