2022 AYC Wednesday Night - Series 1
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series ORC ORC 1 01/Jun/2022 06:05 PM Triple A/P Low 1 NM  
Wednesday Night Series One Design J 22 01/Jun/2022 06:20 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design J 80 01/Jun/2022 06:20 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design J 30 01/Jun/2022 06:30 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design Alberg 30 01/Jun/2022 06:35 PM    
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 01/Jun/2022 06:35 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   AYC 3 Gaynelle J22 David Carter Annapolis Yacht Club       1
2   AYC 7 Caper j 22 David Hagler AYC       2
3   AYC 1 Encore J22 Charles Collins Annapolis Yacht Club       3
4   AYC 8 Shadow J 22 Thomas Simmons AYC DNC       4  
5   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J 22 Gina Henderson/ Jenn Norwood Annapolis YC DNC       4  
6   711 Painkiller J22 Andrew Fransen St. Mary's College Sailing Association DNC       4  
 
J 30
1   USA 90 Cannonball 2 J 30 Ralph Riddle AYC       1
2   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club       2
3   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson CBYRA         3
4   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club       4
5   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz CBYRA       5
6   USA 33450 Bump.. J 30 Pam Morris EYC       6
7   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl CBYRA       7
8   Uni 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club       8
9   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist EYC       9
10   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens Joe Donahue EYC       10
11   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       11  
12   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis EYC DNC       11  
13   USA 43343 Jaguar J 30 Bruce Breiding Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       11  
 
J 80
1   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander Annapolis Yacht Club       1
2   USA 443 Here, Hold My Beer J 80 Kevin McKee Eastport Yacht Club       2
3   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison AYC       3
4   340 Puffinator J80 Rob Mairs AYC       4
5   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club       5
6   USA1162 Smoky J 80 Daniel Gummere AYC       6
7   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake AYC DNC       7  
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 52038 Xiberger Cape Fear 38 Harald Mangold Eastport Yacht Club 0.8638 01/Jun/22 - 19:27:21 0:01:22:21 0:01:11:08 1 1
2   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman AYC 0.9198 01/Jun/22 - 19:23:41 0:01:18:41 0:01:12:22 2 2
3   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley RNZYS 0.8830 01/Jun/22 - 19:27:50 0:01:22:50 0:01:13:09 3 3
4   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco AYC 0.9368 01/Jun/22 - 19:23:06 0:01:18:06 0:01:13:10 4 4
5   USA 2722 M'am'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman AYC 0.9305 01/Jun/22 - 19:24:48 0:01:19:48 0:01:14:15 5 5
6   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie EYC 0.8816 01/Jun/22 - 19:37:13 0:01:32:13 0:01:21:18 6 6
7   USA 61219 Dark Storm J 121 Ken Comerford Annapolis Yacht Club DNC 0.9985       7  
8   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff hhsa/St. Mary's College DNC 1.0763       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   USA 73123 Where Egos Dare Frers 33 Chris Troxell AYC 123.0 / 0.9658 01/Jun/22 - 20:26:53 0:01:51:53 0:01:48:03 1 1
2   681 Ronin Cal-25 Mk 1 Christopher/Peter/John Rogers/Sheils/Wooldridge EYC DNC 231.0 / 0.8323       2  
3   245 ANSS Tartan 1 Tartan 245 Ian Morrison Annapolis Sailing School DNC 177.0 / 0.8941       2  
4 1226   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield Annapolis Yacht Club DNF 231.0 / 0.8323       2  
5   52641 WAR Wagon J-92S William Walker West River Sailing Club TLE 93.0 / 1.0109   2  
6   34570 Apple Bottom Catalina S&S 38 Jose Turcios Washington Sailing School TLE 153.0 / 0.9246   2  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy