2022 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Circle B One Design J 120 05/Jun/2022 01:15 PM    
Circle B One Design J 35 05/Jun/2022 01:20 PM    
Circle B One Design J 111 05/Jun/2022 01:25 PM    
Circle B PHRF_ToT MWPHRF A 05/Jun/2022 01:30 PM    
Circle B PHRF_ToT Warhorse 05/Jun/2022 01:35 PM    

Circle C One Design Melges 24 04/Jun/2022 01:36 PM    
Circle C One Design Tartan 10 04/Jun/2022 01:43 PM    
Circle C One Design Express 27 04/Jun/2022 01:50 PM    
Circle C One Design C&C 35 MK I 04/Jun/2022 01:56 PM    
Circle C One Design Cal 25 04/Jun/2022 02:02 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman       1
2   USA 25497 Kairos J 120 Greg Baker       2
3   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick       3
4   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess       4
5   USA 50345 California Girl J 120 Robert Eger       5
6 Other  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown       6
7   25439 Hissy Fit J 120 Dave Taylor       7
8   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey       8
 
J 35
1   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner       1
2   41754 Honor Roll J 35 Dean Fitzpatrick       2
3   USA 97481 Filthy MacGyver J 35 Denny Meagher       3
4   43828 Falcon J 35 Mike & Martha Welch       4
5   USA 42121 Dean's List J 35 Cheryl Miller       5
6   USA 32478 Angry Bird J 35 Timothy Ross       6
7   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne       7
8   USA 121 Tonic III J 35 Robert Landgraf DNC       9  
 
J 111
1   USA 61666 Diablo J 111 Brad Kimmel / Steve Young       1
2 16   USA 136 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       2
3 11   USA 111 Black Seal J 111 Seth/Kevin Young         3
4   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Turbo Jim Weyand         4
5   84 Freedom J 111 James Cooper       5
6 Ullman Sails  USA 43 Pterodactyl J 111 Mark Symonds       6
7   USA 87 Chroma J 111 Bill Williams       7
8   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson       8
 
PHRF_ToT Division
MWPHRF A
1   USA 63240 Centurion J 29 Michael Gualdoni 114.0 / 0.9789 05/Jun/22 - 14:16:25 0:00:46:25 0:00:45:26 1 1
2   USA 430 Carrera NM 43 CR Rod Spearin 22.0 / 1.1364 05/Jun/22 - 14:10:11 0:00:40:11 0:00:45:40 2.5 2
3 Ullman Sails  43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek John Sampson 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Jun/22 - 14:14:58 0:00:44:58 0:00:45:40 2.5 3
4   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey 24.0 / 1.1324 05/Jun/22 - 14:10:24 0:00:40:24 0:00:45:45 4 4
5   USA 2 Eagle One Sydney 41 Timothy LaRiviere / Suzanne Thomas 24.0 / 1.1324 05/Jun/22 - 14:11:02 0:00:41:02 0:00:46:28 5 5
6   USA 054 Finesse Esse850 Schuchter U. Felci des. William Gilbride, Jr. 75.0 / 1.0400 05/Jun/22 - 14:17:24 0:00:47:24 0:00:49:18 6 9
7   83299 B32 B 32 John Amyot 63.0 / 1.0604 05/Jun/22 - 14:17:31 0:00:47:31 0:00:50:23 7 12
8   USA 56 JamJam Morgan 27 James Morphew 174.0 / 0.8978 05/Jun/22 - 14:33:08 0:01:03:08 0:00:56:41 8 14
9   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran DNC 42.0 / 1.0980       10  
 
Warhorse
1   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker 78.0 / 1.0350 05/Jun/22 - 14:20:30 0:00:45:30 0:00:47:06 1 6
2   31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 63.0 / 1.0604 05/Jun/22 - 14:19:55 0:00:44:55 0:00:47:38 2 7
3   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 87.0 / 1.0204 05/Jun/22 - 14:21:57 0:00:46:57 0:00:47:54 3 8
4   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson 72.0 / 1.0450 05/Jun/22 - 14:22:58 0:00:47:58 0:00:50:08 4 10
5   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 54.0 / 1.0762 05/Jun/22 - 14:21:49 0:00:46:49 0:00:50:23 5 11
6   5002 Stars & Stripes CA Cup 1984 Nelson Marek Daniel Mercier 57.0 / 1.0708 05/Jun/22 - 14:26:31 0:00:51:31 0:00:55:10 6 13
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       1
2   USA 47 Private Airplane T-10 Michael Sheehan       2
3   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing T-10 John Sheehan       3
4   USA 143 thinkinblue T-10 disbrow gary       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward       5
6   Usa 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       6
7   USA 342 NUTS T-10 Heidi Backus Riddle       7
8 Ullman Sails  USA 22391 No Rebase T-10 B Richardson- P Hoff       8
9   USA 67814 HILLBILLY DELUXE T-10 Jim Herold       9
10   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy       10
11   USA 15309 Send It T-10 larry Petersen DNC       12  
 
C&C 35 MK I
1   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 MK I Gary Graham         1
2   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Daniel Padilla       2
3 Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty       3
4   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk I Cameron Paine       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I David Keys         5
6   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C 35 Mk I Grant Veach       6
 
Express 27
1   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune       1
2   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       2
3   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton       3
4   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore       4
5   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch       5
6   33511 Ghost Express 27 Matt Robertson DNC       7  
 
Cal 25
1 North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister       1
2   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein       2
3   USA 688 Thor Cal 25 Keith Ziegler       3
4   5633 Hercules Mulligan Cal 25 Sandra Svoboda       4
5   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper       5
6   USA 454 Pepper Cal 25 Curtis Rozelle       6
7   USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman       7
8 9061   USA 692 Blitzen Cal 25 Ron Utz       8
9   USA 1215 High Side Cal 25 Troy Foster       9
10   USA 245 [Nautical Pun] Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach DNC       11  
 
Melges 24
1 629   CAN 629 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       1
2 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing Melges 24 Kevin Shockey       2
3 695   USA 695 Tomfoolery Melges 24 Vigrass Sailing       3
4 737   CAN737 Slippery Melges 24 Jim Pearson       4
5 31   CAN 031 Rush Melges 24 Mike Gozzard       5
6   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       6
7 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       7
8 99   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       8
 

2022 Bayview One Design Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 6


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Faygo Mount Gay Rum Titos Vodka North Sails
DR. DANIELLE DELUCA-PYTELL, MD Captain's Boat Care   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy