2015 Discover the Caribbean
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Discover the Caribbean One Design IC 24 30/Oct/2015 02:41 PM    
Discover the Caribbean One Design Hunter 21.6 31/Oct/2015 12:20 PM    
Discover the Caribbean One Design Chalanas 24 31/Oct/2015 12:20 PM    
Discover the Caribbean One Design O'day 19 31/Oct/2015 12:20 PM    
Discover the Caribbean PHRF_ToT PHRF - Jib and Main A 31/Oct/2015 12:26 PM    
Discover the Caribbean PHRF_ToT PHRF - Jib and Main B 31/Oct/2015 12:26 PM    
Discover the Caribbean PHRF_ToT KISS 31/Oct/2015 12:26 PM    
Discover the Caribbean PHRF_ToT PHRF - Cruising 31/Oct/2015 12:26 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Discover the Caribbean Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1   PUR 60 Orion IC-24 Robbie Ramos       1
2   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón González       2
3   PUR 63 Kuliagus II IC 24 Gregory Fink       3
4   IVB 10 Ocean Potion IC 24 Mike Finley       4
5   PUR 67 Taina IC 24 Eric Tulla       5
6   68 Team Heineken Ic24 Fraito Lugo       6
7   PUR PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Hiram Albino       7
8   PUR 72 Hayronman IC 24 Juan Moline       8
9   PUR 64 Fuakata/Banana Boat IC 24 Carlos Sierra       9
10   PUR 11 Smile and Wave IC 24 Jaime Torres       10
11   PUR 62 Team Urayo / Por Fin 7 IC 24 Gilberto E. Rivera       11
12 61   PUR 61 Catimba IC24 Ricardo Barreto       12
 
Hunter 21.6
1   PUR 1 Pura Vida Hunter 216 Joel Santiago Veray       1
2   PUR PUR 226 Guango Hunter 216 Angel Davila       2
3   PUR 1 Tranquilain Hunter 216 Seven Rossy       3
4   USA 7 Orlando Hunter 216 Manuel Pérez       4
 
Chalanas 24
1   PUR 1719 Element II Chalana 24 Félix Bermúdez       1
2   PR 2012 Millennium II Chalana 24 Ismael Bonet       2
 
O'day 19
1   PUR 4233 Delphis Star O'Day Mariner 19 Nelson Ramirez       1
2   PUR 3702 Marinerito O'day 19 Luis Fernandez Ardois       2
3   PUR 3180 Black Diamond Oday Mariner 2&2 Jose Manuel Pastrana DNC       4  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Jib and Main A
1   PUR 34 Nomada Pearson 33 Luis Santos 204.0 / 0.8621 31/Oct/15 - 13:27:34 0:01:01:34 0:00:53:05 1 3
2   PUR 38 Y-Sailing J 92 Yoyo Berrios 123.0 / 0.9658 31/Oct/15 - 13:21:36 0:00:55:36 0:00:53:42 2 4
3   PUR 21 Adri Janneau 27 Fantasia Jorge Santiago Rivera 213.0 / 0.8519 31/Oct/15 - 13:36:38 0:01:10:38 0:01:00:10 3 13
 
PHRF - Jib and Main B
1   PR 0958 WINDY Pearson 26 GARDEN RAFAEL 225.0 / 0.8387 31/Oct/15 - 13:30:50 0:01:04:50 0:00:54:23 1 7
2   PUR 640 Migdy Sea Sprite 23 José María Albiñana Rodríguez 289.0 / 0.7747 31/Oct/15 - 13:37:24 0:01:11:24 0:00:55:19 2 8
3   PUR 8 Clarybimar Columbia 26 Miguel A. Nievez 244.0 / 0.8186 31/Oct/15 - 13:42:33 0:01:16:33 0:01:02:40 3 14
 
KISS
1   172 Adagio Pearson 28-1 Nelson Garcia 201.0 / 0.8655 31/Oct/15 - 13:28:25 0:01:02:25 0:00:54:01 1 6
2   CAL 2-27 Zorimar Sloop Ricardo Villafañe 210.0 / 0.8553 31/Oct/15 - 13:32:53 0:01:06:53 0:00:57:12 2 10
3   PUR 41 Relena Morgan Luis Llorens 138.0 / 0.9448 31/Oct/15 - 13:26:38 0:01:00:38 0:00:57:17 3 11
4   PUR 3769 AB Isabela Hunter Carlos Oliveras 234.0 / 0.8291 31/Oct/15 - 13:35:39 0:01:09:39 0:00:57:45 4 12
5   PUR Indigo Catamaran Jose A. Cebollero Marucci 138.0 / 0.9448 31/Oct/15 - 13:46:22 0:01:20:22 0:01:15:56 5 15
6   PR Kiss Me Good Bye Tartan 33 Robert Sambolin DNC 162.0 / 0.9129       7  
 
PHRF - Cruising
1   PUR 4583 Julepe 2 J 24 Andres Socarras 183.0 / 0.8868 31/Oct/15 - 13:22:41 0:00:56:41 0:00:50:16 1 1
2   PUR 10834 Adelante C&C 30 Rodolfo Serra 193.0 / 0.8748 31/Oct/15 - 13:24:29 0:00:58:29 0:00:51:10 2 2
3   77 Atorrante Mino Hull David Fernandez 75.0 / 1.0400 31/Oct/15 - 13:17:38 0:00:51:38 0:00:53:42 3 5
4   PUR 1018 Bolido J 22 Robero L Castro 192.0 / 0.8760 31/Oct/15 - 13:29:40 0:01:03:40 0:00:55:46 4 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy