2016 Antigua Sailing Week
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 1 - Ocean Class 26/Apr/2016 12:15 PM 16 NM 11 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 3 26/Apr/2016 12:20 PM 16 NM 11 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 4 26/Apr/2016 12:45 PM 11 NM 11 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 5 26/Apr/2016 12:50 PM 11 NM 11 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 6 26/Apr/2016 12:58 PM 11 NM 11 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 2 26/Apr/2016 01:03 PM 10 NM 11 Kts

B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Racing 7 28/Apr/2016 10:05 AM 6.2 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 1 28/Apr/2016 10:15 AM 6.2 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 2 28/Apr/2016 10:21 AM 6.2 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 3 28/Apr/2016 10:27 AM 6.2 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 4 28/Apr/2016 10:33 AM 6.2 NM  



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1 - Ocean Class
1   LTU 1000 Ambersail Volvo 60 Linas Ivanauskas 1.2180 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:31:06 0:02:16:06 0:02:45:46 1
2   ITA 3956 Weddel Grand Mistral One Design Avanasy Isaev 1.2470 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:32:12 0:02:17:12 0:02:51:05 2
3   GBR 301 Challenger Whitbread 60 Chris Stanmore-Major 1.2040 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:50:13 0:02:35:13 0:03:06:53 3
4   FRA 1953 Green Dragon Volvo 70 Johannes Schwarz 1.3750 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:39:09 0:02:24:09 0:03:18:12 4
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   BRA 2505 Ventaneiro 3 Dufour 500 Grand Large Renato Cunha Faria 0.9580 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:52:25 0:01:49:25 0:01:44:49 1
2   USA 1 Kialoa III S&S 78 Jorge Madden 1.1140 (Both) 26/Apr/16 - 14:38:51 0:01:35:51 0:01:46:47 2
3   GBR 9804R Milanto Swan 46 Valerio Bardi 0.9290 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 14:59:42 0:01:56:42 0:01:48:25 3
4   GBR 48L Spirit Swan 65 Alan Edwards 0.9850 (J/P) 26/Apr/16 - 14:54:15 0:01:51:15 0:01:49:35 4
5   GBR 9999 Blue Fin Jeanneau DS 54 Rodney Dodd 0.9550 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 14:59:44 0:01:56:44 0:01:51:29 5
6 54   Magix X562 Carlo Pagliani 1.0160 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:53:33 0:01:50:33 0:01:52:19 6
7   GBR 2080L El Oro Auzepy-Brennuer Tim Wilson 0.9560 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 15:05:09 0:02:02:09 0:01:56:47 7
8   GBR 111 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.0630 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:53:42 0:01:50:42 0:01:57:40 8
9   GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Oyster 82 Starry Yachts 1.1040 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:50:17 0:01:47:17 0:01:58:26 9
10   8207 Zig Zag Oyster 82 John McMonigall 1.0740 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:56:14 0:01:53:14 0:02:01:37 10
11 160   Avalon Southern Pacific Yachts Steve Pettengill 1.1000 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 15:02:43 0:01:59:43 0:02:11:41 11
12 19   Luna Hanse 540e Roberto Maxera DNC 0.9610 (Asy)       14
13 211   Windward Spirit Jeanneau 54 DS David Perkins DNS 0.9320 (J/P)       14
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 11152L Gladiator TP 52 Tony Langley 1.1980 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:16:26 0:01:56:26 0:02:19:29 1
2   NED 51 Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Peter Vroon 1.2020 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:18:14 0:01:58:14 0:02:22:07 2
3   IRL 5005 Lee Overlay Partners Cookson 50 Adrian Lee 1.1620 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:30:35 0:02:10:35 0:02:31:44 3
4   BAR 52011 Team TAZ - Conviction Botin and Carkeek Bernard Evan-Wong 1.1820 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:29:02 0:02:09:02 0:02:32:31 4
 
CSA - Racing 4
1   USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 Jim Hightower 0.9630 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:32:53 0:01:47:53 0:01:43:53 1
2 143   SXM 143 Kick 'em Jenny 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope-Ross 0.9880 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:31:23 0:01:46:23 0:01:45:06 2
3   ANT 486 Sleeper Cork 1720 Jonty Layfield 0.9080 (Both) 26/Apr/16 - 14:40:53 0:01:55:53 0:01:45:13 3
4   GER 5588 Desna Knierim 49 Sven Wackerhagen 1.0770 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:23:56 0:01:38:56 0:01:46:33 4
5   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 37 Mark Chapman 1.0110 (Both) 26/Apr/16 - 14:30:59 0:01:45:59 0:01:47:09 5
6   ANT 146 Regardless Melges 24 Richard Archer 0.8820 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:46:41 0:02:01:41 0:01:47:19 6
7 OneSails Sailmakers  GBR 907R Palpatine - Stormforce Coaching Stimson IRC 42 Doug Innes 0.9840 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:36:49 0:01:51:49 0:01:50:02 7
8   GER 736 Maremosso Pogo 50 Guido Wenzl 1.0710 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 14:33:37 0:01:48:37 0:01:56:20 8
9   FRA 39690 Luna Rosa Pogo 12.50 Open Sail / Emanuel Lefrais 0.9730 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:49:14 0:02:04:14 0:02:00:53 9
10   SWE 95 Talanta Class 40 Mikael Ryking RET 1.0370 (Asy)       11
 
CSA - Racing 5
1   USA 52902 EL Ocaso J 122 Chris Body 0.9500 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:37:35 0:01:47:35 0:01:42:12 1
2   GBR 2215L Team Oystercatcher - Quokka Grand Soleil 43 Sir Richard Matthews 0.9640 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 14:38:24 0:01:48:24 0:01:44:30 2
3   GBR 6840R Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic 0.9350 (Both) 26/Apr/16 - 14:42:20 0:01:52:20 0:01:45:02 3
4     GBR 8405R Southern Child Beneteau First 40 Neville Devonport 0.9400 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 14:42:36 0:01:52:36 0:01:45:51 4
5   GBR 7408R Arthur First 40 Jeremy Thorp 0.9300 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 14:44:59 0:01:54:59 0:01:46:56 5
6   GBR 970 Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Dominic Hurndall 0.9580 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 14:42:06 0:01:52:06 0:01:47:24 6
7   USA 28920 Performance Yacht Racing 'Sunset' J 120 Andy Middleton 0.9360 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:45:03 0:01:55:03 0:01:47:41 7
8 North Sails  ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.9500 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:43:31 0:01:53:31 0:01:47:50 8
9   SWE 80 Mormor Alice Dufour 45E Performance Tomas Lyckåsen 0.9490 (Both) 26/Apr/16 - 14:46:53 0:01:56:53 0:01:50:55 9
10   GBR 8633R Jings! J 133 David Ballantyne DSQ 0.9660 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:42:34 0:01:52:34 0:01:48:44 11
 
CSA - Racing 6
1   GBR 1702T / ESP 8642 Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 0.9360 (Both) 26/Apr/16 - 14:46:53 0:01:48:53 0:01:41:55 1
2   GER 4908 Best Buddies Swan 441R Kay-Johannes Wrede 0.9210 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 14:52:11 0:01:54:11 0:01:45:10 2
3   I 8075 Caccia alla Volpe One Off Carlo Falcone 0.9280 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 14:52:14 0:01:54:14 0:01:46:01 3
4   ANT 407 / GBR 4079R Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Anthony 0.9140 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 14:57:02 0:01:59:02 0:01:48:48 4
5   GBR 7825T Caipirinha Beneteau First 40.7 patrick holloran 0.9130 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 14:57:24 0:01:59:24 0:01:49:01 5
6   GBR 7384R The Sirens - Sirens Tigress Reflex 38 Susan Glenny 0.9000 (Both) 26/Apr/16 - 14:59:51 0:02:01:51 0:01:49:40 6
7   GBR 4778R Performance Yacht Racing 'EH01' Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.9560 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 14:54:53 0:01:56:53 0:01:51:44 7
8     GBR 5951T Northern Child Swan 51 James Hatchley 0.9430 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:57:50 0:01:59:50 0:01:53:00 8
9   Z444 Zafu444 J 44 Joe C. Da Ponte 0.9320 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 15:05:11 0:02:07:11 0:01:58:32 9
10   NED 9157 Westwind Hanse 430 Varianta 44 George Jansen DNC 0.9130 (Asy)       11
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 7
1   ANT 2737 Gypsy-UGo CS 40 Sir Hugh Bailey 0.8530 (Both) 28/Apr/16 - 11:02:39 0:00:57:39 0:00:49:11 1
2   ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 Metre Geoffrey Pidduck 0.8120 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 11:06:47 0:01:01:47 0:00:50:10 2
3   NR 41803 Sunbelt Realty - Dash J 35 Remco van Dortmondt 0.8460 (J/P) 28/Apr/16 - 11:05:13 0:01:00:13 0:00:50:57 3
4   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.8060 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 11:10:55 0:01:05:55 0:00:53:08 4
5   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.8650 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:09:42 0:01:04:42 0:00:55:58 5
6   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 0.8830 (J/P) 28/Apr/16 - 11:09:11 0:01:04:11 0:00:56:40 6
7 63   ANT 1865 Voilactus Sun Odyssey 44 Fred Rampey 0.8700 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:10:55 0:01:05:55 0:00:57:21 7
8 212   Volare Grand Soleil 343 Terence Allan 0.8050 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 11:19:13 0:01:14:13 0:00:59:45 8
9   USA 668 Fantasia Jenneau Sun Oddysey 34.2 Radoslaw Kurek 0.7710 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:32:50 0:01:27:50 0:01:07:43 9
10 70   Bleu Turquoise Beneteau 50 Samantha Bartlett 0.8820 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:29:13 0:01:24:13 0:01:14:17 10
11   3700 Saltydog Tartan 3700 Steve Woodruff DNS 0.8120 (Jib)       14
12   ANT 2908 Augustine Beneteau First 42 Anthony Sayer DNS 0.8770 (Spin)       14
13   GBR 681 Micron 99 Ossenfeffer J 39 Robbie Ferron RET 0.8860 (J/P)       14
 
CSA - Bareboat 1
1 215   Lascaris Sun Odyssey 509 Francois Kunz 0.9050 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:17:20 0:01:02:20 0:00:56:25 1
2 20   Cape Stormers - Odin Sun Odyssey 509 Richard Gie 0.9050 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:20:05 0:01:05:05 0:00:58:54 2
3 73   Kadans Sun Odyssey 509 Frits Janssen 0.9050 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:20:54 0:01:05:54 0:00:59:38 3
4 206   KH+P Bavastro Sun Odyssey 509 Hans-Robert Nitsche 0.9050 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:20:55 0:01:05:55 0:00:59:39 4
5 29   Salsa Sun Odyssey 509 P. Grundmeijer 0.9050 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:21:21 0:01:06:21 0:01:00:03 5
6 173   Xeres Sun Odyssey 509 Craig Sutherland 0.8890 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:22:38 0:01:07:38 0:01:00:08 6
 
CSA - Bareboat 2
1 218   KH+P Cayenne Dufour 44 Herbert Muenzel 0.8670 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:23:38 0:01:02:38 0:00:54:18 1
2 55   Sea You Later Dufour 455 Thomas Mueller 0.8660 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:25:43 0:01:04:43 0:00:56:03 2
3 137   KH+P Rubens Dufour 500 Joerg Will 0.8840 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:25:22 0:01:04:22 0:00:56:54 3
4 224   My Way of Life Oceanis 45.3 Jurgen Waschek 0.8840 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:28:08 0:01:07:08 0:00:59:21 4
5 205   KH+P Snow White III Oceanis 45 Thomas Sparrer 0.8840 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:28:43 0:01:07:43 0:00:59:52 5
6 26   Fetard Gib Sea 51 Heinz Hotz 0.8860 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:31:44 0:01:10:44 0:01:02:40 6
7 225   Goya Dufour 450 Jürgen Breitschwerdt DNC 0.8580 (Jib)       8
 
CSA - Bareboat 3
1 202   Carmelo Sailing Team - Tintamarre Sunsail 44i Juan Pablo Fregonese 0.8720 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:27:56 0:01:00:56 0:00:53:08 1
2 221   Mau Bisa 1 Sunsail 44i Gillioz Vincent 0.8720 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:30:53 0:01:03:53 0:00:55:42 2
3 125     Booty Fish Racing Team - Dundee Sunsail 44i Eric Stallings 0.8720 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:30:56 0:01:03:56 0:00:55:45 3
4 203   Isobard Sunsail 44i David Barlow 0.8720 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:37:09 0:01:10:09 0:01:01:10 4
5 33   Luxor Sunsail 44i Pieter Prins 0.8720 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:37:29 0:01:10:29 0:01:01:28 5
 
CSA - Bareboat 4
1 110     Hatse Flatse - Jamais 203 Sunsail 41 Mario Bakker 0.8410 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:42:27 0:01:09:27 0:00:58:24 1
2 34   Energetiki - Maxwell Dufour 405 Andras Szep 0.8280 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:45:36 0:01:12:36 0:01:00:07 2
3 209   Hawking Dufour 425 Andreas Hofmann 0.8450 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:44:18 0:01:11:18 0:01:00:15 3
4 41   Les Voyagers - Summerwind SO41 Mike Nahir 0.8410 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:48:39 0:01:15:39 0:01:03:37 4
5 76   Chianti Oceanis 41 Graham Henderson 0.8320 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:53:35 0:01:20:35 0:01:07:03 5
6 40     Dark Horse Sailing Club - Croque Sun Odyssey 41 Simon Jackson 0.8410 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:58:49 0:01:25:49 0:01:12:10 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy