2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Walker Cup / Midwinters One Design Star 12/Feb/2022 01:35 PM 4 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 66   USA 8466 GEM (Grand Master) Star Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen       1
2 35   SWE 8535 8535 (Grand Master) star Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander       2
3 75   SUI 8575 #3 (Master) Star Piet Eckert / Frederico Melo       3
4 10   USA 8510 Grimace Star Allan Terhune / Ian Coleman       4
5 59   USA 8459 USA8459 (Master) Star Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith       5
6 42   USA 8420 Silver Bullet (Grand Master) Star Jud Smith / Rob Scrivenor       6
7 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / John VanSchwartz       7
8 21   USA 8521 8521 (Grand Master) Star Mike Hecky / Tod Raynor       8
9 73   USA 8573 8573 (Grand Master) Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       9
10 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche       10
11 52   USA 8189 Carolina (Grand Master) Star Scott Mason / Luke Lawrence       11
12 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin (EGM) Star Ingvar Krook / Lars Kangasniemi       12
13 98   8498 Juanita (Grand Master) Star Alberto Zanetti / Eduardo Natucci       13
14 31   GER 8361 Voodoo (EGM) Star Stefan Lehnert / Marc Pickel       14
15 17   BAH 8317 Mapit Two (Grand Master) Star Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard       15
16 77   POR 8502 8502 (Master) Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       16
17 43   GBR 8471 Swedish BLUE (Master) Star Ante Razmilovic / Dave Martin       17
18 04   USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       18
19 32   DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Star Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy       19
20 48   USA 8448 GM (Grand Master) Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       20
21 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 (Master) star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       21
22 91   USA 8291 Picnic (Grand Master) Star William Swigart / Simon van Wonderen       22
23 40   USA 8440 8440 (Grand Master) Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       23
24 169   USA 8269 Bad Bunny (Master) Star Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama       24
25 01   USA 8358 Lobster (EGM) Star Lars Ahlstrom / Danis Carcsson       25
26 22   USA 5177 Aegis Star Joshua Powell / Mark Strube       26
27 46   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum (Master) 2019 Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Concalves       27
28 80   USA 8084 BingoX (EGM) Star Robert Teitge / Steve smith       28
29 15   DEN 8415 Super Spreader! (Youth) Star Robert Lippincott / Aaron Smith       29
30 45   GER 8445 Star (EGM) STAR Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll       30
31 30   USA 8530 Grinch (Grand Master) Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       32
32 08   USA 8208 Dragonfly (Master) Star Fabiano Vivacqua / Ubiratan Matos de Oliveira       33
33 55   USA 8555 Zoom Zoom (EGM) Star John Dane III / Tim Ray       34
34 29   USA 8439 Treachery (EGM) Star Jack Rickard / A.J. Brown       35
35 18   USA 8441 Jaws V (Master) Star Tommy Londrigan / Mikey Farmer BFD       38  
36 95   BRA 8495 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Rushmann DNC       38  
37 69   USA 7469 Patriot (Master) Star Blaise Gallahue / Tom Hurwitch DSQ       38  
 

2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star (EGM)
1 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Lars Kangasniemi       12
2 31   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Marc Pickel       14
3 01   USA 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlstrom / Danis Carcsson       25
4 80   USA 8084 BingoX Star Robert Teitge / Steve smith       28
5 45   GER 8445 Star STAR Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll       30
6 55   USA 8555 Zoom Zoom Star John Dane III / Tim Ray       34
7 29   USA 8439 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / A.J. Brown       35
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen       1
2 35   SWE 8535 8535 star Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander       2
3 42   USA 8420 Silver Bullet Star Jud Smith / Rob Scrivenor       6
4 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / John VanSchwartz       7
5 21   USA 8521 8521 Star Mike Hecky / Tod Raynor       8
6 73   USA 8573 8573 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       9
7 52   USA 8189 Carolina Star Scott Mason / Luke Lawrence       11
8 98   8498 Juanita Star Alberto Zanetti / Eduardo Natucci       13
9 17   BAH 8317 Mapit Two Star Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard       15
10 04   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       18
11 32   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy       19
12 48   USA 8448 GM Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       20
13 91   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Simon van Wonderen       22
14 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       23
15 30   USA 8530 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       32
 
 
Star (Master)
1 75   SUI 8575 #3 Star Piet Eckert / Frederico Melo       3
2 59   USA 8459 USA8459 Star Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith       5
3 77   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       16
4 43   GBR 8471 Swedish BLUE Star Ante Razmilovic / Dave Martin       17
5 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       21
6 169   USA 8269 Bad Bunny Star Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama       24
7 46   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum 2019 Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Concalves       27
8 08   USA 8208 Dragonfly Star Fabiano Vivacqua / Ubiratan Matos de Oliveira       33
9 18   USA 8441 Jaws V Star Tommy Londrigan / Mikey Farmer BFD       38
10 69   USA 7469 Patriot Star Blaise Gallahue / Tom Hurwitch DSQ       38  
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 15   DEN 8415 Super Spreader! Star Robert Lippincott / Aaron Smith       29
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy