2021 ORC East Coast Championship
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Coast Championship ORC ORC A 18/Jul/2021 12:50 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 6.6 NM  
East Coast Championship ORC ORC B 18/Jul/2021 01:16 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 5 NM  
East Coast Championship ORC ORC C 18/Jul/2021 01:21 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 5 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Coast Championship Racing
ORC Division
ORC A (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   CAY 007 Vesper IRC 72 Jim Swartz 1.4250 18/Jul/21 - 13:36:21 0:00:46:21 0:01:06:03 1 16
2   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.2118 18/Jul/21 - 13:46:31 0:00:56:31 0:01:08:29 2 17
3   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.1497 18/Jul/21 - 13:49:40 0:00:59:40 0:01:08:36 3 18
4   USA 47003 Stark Raving Mad IX Carkeek 47 Jim Madden 1.1732 18/Jul/21 - 13:48:35 0:00:58:35 0:01:08:44 4 19
5   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.1164 18/Jul/21 - 13:51:37 0:01:01:37 0:01:08:47 5 20
6   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.1328 18/Jul/21 - 13:52:39 0:01:02:39 0:01:10:58 6 21
7   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 1.1056 18/Jul/21 - 13:55:44 0:01:05:44 0:01:12:40 7 22
 
ORC B (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 4235 Entropy Swan 42 Patricia Young 1.0116 18/Jul/21 - 14:06:22 0:00:50:22 0:00:50:57 1 2
2   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.0070 18/Jul/21 - 14:06:48 0:00:50:48 0:00:51:09 2 3
3   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 1.0103 18/Jul/21 - 14:06:57 0:00:50:57 0:00:51:28 3 5
4   USA 52443 Vamoose J 133 Bob Manchester 0.9837 18/Jul/21 - 14:08:56 0:00:52:56 0:00:52:04 4 6
5   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.0348 18/Jul/21 - 14:06:27 0:00:50:27 0:00:52:12 5 7
6   USA 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 1.0821 18/Jul/21 - 14:04:40 0:00:48:40 0:00:52:40 6 8
7   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.0464 18/Jul/21 - 14:06:53 0:00:50:53 0:00:53:15 7 11
8   USA 52643 Settler Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.0549 18/Jul/21 - 14:06:35 0:00:50:35 0:00:53:22 8 12
 
ORC C (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1 24   USA 24 Flying Jenny IC 37 Sandra Askew 0.9981 18/Jul/21 - 14:11:23 0:00:50:23 0:00:50:17 1 1
2   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 0.9521 18/Jul/21 - 14:14:55 0:00:53:55 0:00:51:20 2 4
3   USA 9393 Resolute IV IMX 40 Terrence Arndt 0.9587 18/Jul/21 - 14:16:21 0:00:55:21 0:00:53:04 3 9
4   USA 246 Trim J 105 William Sutton 0.8867 18/Jul/21 - 14:21:01 0:01:00:01 0:00:53:13 4 10
5   USA 12834 Grand Plan Grand Soleil 34 Ted Ruegg 0.8742 18/Jul/21 - 14:22:09 0:01:01:09 0:00:53:27 5.5 13
6   USA 61200 Salacia J 120 Mark Nannini 0.9497 18/Jul/21 - 14:17:17 0:00:56:17 0:00:53:27 5.5 14
7   USA 320 Ghost Farr 30 Andrew Besheer 0.9254 18/Jul/21 - 14:19:53 0:00:58:53 0:00:54:29 7 15
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022