2016 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week One Design J 24 30/Jan/2016 10:00 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racer Cruiser 2 30/Jan/2016 11:05 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racer Cruiser 1 30/Jan/2016 11:10 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racing 30/Jan/2016 11:25 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week ToT Cruising 30/Jan/2016 11:30 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week ToT Classics 30/Jan/2016 11:35 AM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing
1   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.9120 (Asy) 30/Jan/16 - 12:39:32 0:01:14:32 0:01:07:58 1
2   911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.9980 (Asy) 30/Jan/16 - 12:34:47 0:01:09:47 0:01:09:39 2
3   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.8820 (Asy) 30/Jan/16 - 12:43:59 0:01:18:59 0:01:09:40 3
4   GBR 111 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.0540 (Asy) 30/Jan/16 - 12:34:57 0:01:09:57 0:01:13:44 4
5   GBR 7384R Team Tigress Reflex 38 Susan Glenny 0.8980 (Spin) 30/Jan/16 - 12:56:32 0:01:31:32 0:01:22:12 5
 
CSA - Racer Cruiser 1
1   GBR 9193T Piccolo Dufour 44 Andrew Yates 0.9260 (Spin) 30/Jan/16 - 12:26:25 0:01:16:25 0:01:10:46 1
2   TRI 20 C MOS Soveral Norman Da Costa 0.9100 (Spin) 30/Jan/16 - 12:28:38 0:01:18:38 0:01:11:33 2
3   BAR 10 Rapajam Beneteau 53 Ralph Bruggadung Johnson 0.9440 (2Jib) 30/Jan/16 - 12:25:56 0:01:15:56 0:01:11:41 3
4   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.9330 (Spin) 30/Jan/16 - 12:27:41 0:01:17:41 0:01:12:29 4
5   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings J 125 Hal Slentz-Whalen 0.9930 (Asy) 30/Jan/16 - 12:29:12 0:01:19:12 0:01:18:39 5
 
CSA - Racer Cruiser 2
1   GRN 20069 Apero Albin Stratus 36 Jason Fletcher 0.8040 (Spin) 30/Jan/16 - 12:32:49 0:01:27:49 0:01:10:36 1
2   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.8430 (Both) 30/Jan/16 - 12:31:35 0:01:26:35 0:01:12:59 2
3   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau first 35 Sandy Mair 0.8040 (Both) 30/Jan/16 - 12:35:57 0:01:30:57 0:01:13:07 3
4   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.8670 (Jib) 30/Jan/16 - 12:34:56 0:01:29:56 0:01:17:58 4
5   Team Micro Milling Dufour 405 Richard Johnson 0.8350 (J/P) 30/Jan/16 - 12:39:34 0:01:34:34 0:01:18:58 5
6   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.8660 (Jib) 30/Jan/16 - 12:41:09 0:01:36:09 0:01:23:16 6
 
One Design Division
J 24
1   BAR 4795 Glory Daze J 24 Gus Reader         1
2   GRN 4167 Die Hard IWW J 24 Robbie Yearwood         2
3   TRI 100 Am Bushe J 24 Donald Stollmeyer         3
4   LCA 2271 Loose Cannon J 24 Edgar Roe       4
5   BAR 2919 Phoenix J 24 Gregory Webster DNS         7
6   LCA Attitude J 24 Fredric Sweeney DNS         7
 
ToT Division
Cruising
1   MEX Alma del Mar Beneteau 46 Luis Gonzalez 0.9360 30/Jan/16 - 12:55:51 0:01:25:51 0:01:20:21 1
2 Quantum Sails  42486 Cavu Concordia 52 Mark Van Woerkom 0.9110 30/Jan/16 - 13:01:29 0:01:31:29 0:01:23:20 2
3   Other Business Beneteau Idylle 15.50 Richard Inniss 0.8940 30/Jan/16 - 13:06:23 0:01:36:23 0:01:26:10 3
4   Ibis V Beneteau 50 Samantha Bartlett 0.9260 30/Jan/16 - 13:23:51 0:01:53:51 0:01:45:26 4
 
Classics
1   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.9270 30/Jan/16 - 12:57:27 0:01:22:27 0:01:16:26 1
2   GBR Lily Maid Luke Bro. 58 Micky Jarrod 0.8220 30/Jan/16 - 13:08:45 0:01:33:45 0:01:17:04 2
3   M3 Galatea Yawl classic Judd Tinius 0.9230 30/Jan/16 - 13:11:01 0:01:36:01 0:01:28:37 3
4   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan DNF 0.8680       6
5   207 Chance Loki Yawl Eric Darnat DNS 0.7630       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021