2022 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bacardi Cup Invitational One Design 69F 10/Mar/2022 09:05 PM    
Bacardi Cup Invitational One Design Viper 640 11/Mar/2022 01:38 PM 5 NM 15 Kts
Bacardi Cup Invitational One Design Melges 24 11/Mar/2022 01:45 PM    
Bacardi Cup Invitational One Design J 70 11/Mar/2022 01:53 PM    
Bacardi Cup Invitational One Design VX One 11/Mar/2022 02:53 PM 4.4 NM 15 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Invitational Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 23   GBR 1123 Brutus III J 70 Charles Thompson / Craig Burlton / Ben Saxton / Chris Grube       1
2 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg / Lucas Calabrese / Tomas Hornos / Kristen Berry       2
3 27   GBR 1127 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Elliot Willis / Matt Howard       3
4 35   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes / River Paquin / Stefano Ciampalini / Paul Goodison       4
5 49   CAY 1310 Powerplay J 70 Peter Cunningham / Tony Rey / Bernardo Freitas / Marc Gothier       6
6 13   USA 1513 Very Odd J 70 Travis Odenbach / Geoff Becker / Andy Horton / Kris Warner       7
7 39   USA 639 Dingbat J 70 Bobby Julien / Alec Anderson / Will Felder / Chris Waters / Sam Loughborough       8
8 26   USA 216 Superior 2 J 70 Bryce Kalow / Chris Stocke / Ian Coleman / Kim Drake       9
9 04   BRA 1438 Three Musketeers J 70 Alberto Guarischi / Andre' Guarischi / Gabriel Portilho Borges / Mauricio Santa Cruz       10
10 72   USA 1372 Godzilla J 70 Jim Vos / Kevin Abbink / Steve Hunt / Alan McGlashan / Nicole Bruno       11
11 61   SWE 601 Ten J 70 Filip Engelbert / Marcus Höglander / Jakob Gustafsson / Jimmy Hellberg       12
12 48   USA 684 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella / John Wallace / Nevin Snow / Rob Tanner       13
13 21   MEX 1323 Zaguero J 70 Ignacio Perez / Santiago Perez / Juan Ignacio Perez / Moritz Spitzauer SCP       13
14 77   USA 677 Victory J 70 Victor Cribb / Griener Hobbs / Orrin Starr / Mac Agnese       14
15 15 North Sails  BRA 1518 Highlanders J 70 Selmo Nissenbaum / Henrique Haddad / Jorge Zarif / Mario Trindade       15
16 89   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan / Zyg Beatty / Brad Boston / Curtis Florence       16
17 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Ron Weed / Charles Swansen / Bill Hardesty       17
18 75   USA 167 Usa167 J70 James Prendergast / Hector Guzman / Sam Hallowell / Calum Healey       18
19 12   USA 1150 ReggaeShark J 70 Ed Lebens / Conner Harding / Chris Larson / Allan Terhune       19
20 44   CHI 246 New Wave (Corinthian) J 70 Pablo Herman / Luis Felipe Herman / Felipe Echenique / Robert Riegel       20
21 60   USA 600 Airplane! J 70 John Evans / Abie McLaughlin / Zach Mason / Max Skelley       21
22 11   CHI 1038 Morenita J 70 Vernon Robert / Sophie Robertson / Nicholas Robertson / Rodrigo Robles / Alfredo Rovere       22
23 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 J 70 Tiani Hausen / Joachim Aschenbrenner / Nico Rodriguez / Mark Spearman       23
24 67   BRA 1267 Capincanela (Corinthian) J 70 Marcos Soares / Thiago Soares / Gabriel van Zee Penido / Nicholas Pellicano Grael       24
25 55   USA 1525 Superior 1 J 70 Dick Kalow / Marty Kullman / Patrick Wilson / Alec Kalow       25
26 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 J 70 Zachary Segal / Enrique Quintero / Blake Cabassa / Ashton Hamerlin       26
27 85   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe / Barrett Fontenot / Giancarlo Nucci       27
28 41 Doyle Sailmakers  CHI 410 Los Rolling J 70 Pedro Cabezon Marin / Guillermo Arriagada / Benjamin Grez / Felipe Cubillos       28
29 06   USA 6 Riff J 70 Boris Luchterhand / Krystal Luchterhand / Coral Forbes / Ryan Carson / Ron Rosenberg       29
30 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney / Peter Howell / Mike Watts / Sonya Stevens       30
31 01   THA 1 Pinepacific J 70 Ithinai Yingsiri / Hugo Rocha / Palm / Diogo Cayolla / Margarita Lopez       31
32 10   USA 310 Lil White Magic (Corinthian) J 70 Joey Kolisch / Kenny Davis / Fred Sage / Neal Sorensen       32
33 05   USA 151 Proof J 70 Pat Harr / Sean Harr / Liam Harr / Keenan Hilsinger       33
34 45   USA 154 Spice (Corinthian) J70 Richard Werdiger / Mike Gemperhne / Bruce Turner / Evan Duffy       34
35 03   BRA 650 Cloud Nine (Corinthian) J70 Toribio Tedin / Emilio Miguel / Jorge Bohtlingk / Enrique Dillon       35
36 70   MEX 815 Woodstock (Corinthian) J 70 Fernando Stefan Gutierrez / Javier Alfonso Gutierrez / Leopoldo Turco / Ann Gutierrez Velasquez       36
37 22   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey / Eric Mentzell / Tim Mangus / Matt York RET       40  
38 33   CHI 854 Eleanor Rigby J 70 Francisco Perez / Pedro Salzamann / Cristian Perez / Edmundo Perez UFD       40  
 
Melges 24
1 859   GER 859 Nefeli Melges 24 Peter Karrié / Alessandro Franci / Michele Paoletti / Alessandro Saettone / Saverio Cigliano       1
2 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Bri Porter / Matt Woodworth       2
3 853   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid / Rebecca Anderson / Fred Strammer / Ian Sloan / Brian Kamilar       3
4 820   USA 820 Mavi Melges 24 Bora Gulari / Kyle Navin / Norman Berge / Ian Liberty / Michael Menninger       4
5 866   USA 866 Zenda Express Melges 24 Harry Melges IV / Finn Rowe / Ripley Shelley / Carlos Robles / Nick Muller       5
6 186   USA 863 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon / Jackson Benvenutti / Ben Lynch / Hanna Noll / Tommy Sawchuk       6
7 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres / Kate O’Donnell / Ted Hackney / Thomas Dietrich / Jeremy Wilmot       7
8 864   USA 864 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin / Taylor Canfield / Cole Brauer / Scott Ewing / Rich Peale       8
9 515   USA 829 Rasta Mixta Melges 24 Peter Duncan / Matt Pistay / Willem Van Waay / Morgan Trubovich / Victor diaz De Leon       9
10 825   USA 825 WarCanoe Melges 24 Michael Goldfarb / Jonny Goldsberry / Emory Wilson / Martin Henriksen / Matteo Ramian       10
11 835 North Sails  GBR 835 BLACK SEAL Melges 24 Richard Thompson / Sara Zuppin / Stefano Checchin / Nigel Young / Mike Jones       11
12 732   NOR 732 Team RRH (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi / Jan Borø / Herman Horn-Johannessen / Stian Ness Rørvik / Malin Rørvik-Sundelin         12
13 801   USA 801 Flying Jenny Melges 24 Sandra Askew / Nick Ford / Dave Shreiner / Alan Nakamisha / Reed Baldridge       13
14 811   USA 811 Gamecock Melges 24 Peter McClennen / Mike Marshall / Zeke Horowitz / Allie Grey / Wilson Stout       14
15 798   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl / Scott Nixon / OJ O’Connell / Tim Ambrose / Heather Ambrose       15
16 775   USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roger Counihan / Travis Maier / Todd Wilson / Bev Cady       16
17 805   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Megan Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Zac Hernandez / Katrina Williams / Doug Nickel       17
18 862   USA 862 3 1/2 Men (Corinthian) Melges 24 Steve Suddath / Shawn Burke / Steve Burke / Jack Smith       18
19 838   USA 838 Brio Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl / Tucker Atterbury / Meagan Roach / Jimmie Kennedy / Richard Rychlik Junior       19
20 856   USA 856 Sentinel (Corinthian) Melges 24 Geoff Fargo / Jeff Grange / Jon Bell / Kent Pierce       20
21 610   USA 610 HERMES (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tony Stanley / Marten Kendrick / Mike Kirshner / Rob Britts / Rachel Green       21
22 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman / Dave Gerber / Andy Girrell / Colton Gerber       22
23 552   USA 552 Usain Boat Melges 24 Mike Spurgeon / Andrew Suddith / Keith Madder / Neil BattRum / Seth Sitter       23
24 789   USA 789 ExpressLane Melges24 Frank A. Davenport / Josh Lacroix / Kevin Alcok / Jordan Gray / Olliver Gray       24
25 865 North Sails  USA 865 PACIFIC YANKEE Melges 24 Drew Freides / Charlie Smythe / Morgan Reeser / Federico Michetti / Lara Poljsak UFD       27  
26 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog Melges 24 Travis Weisleder / John Bowden / Hayden Goodrick / Mark Mendleblatt UFD       27  
 
VX One
1 296   USA 296 Tudo Bem VX One Michelle Austin / Monica Morgan / Austin Powers       1
2 269   USA 269 VXOne 269 VX One Nick Cleary / Michael Dunstan / Andrew Cochrane       2
3 306   USA 306 ? VX One Kevin Northrop / Max Albert / Andrew Brennan       3
4 286   ISV 286 Leatherback VX One Tim Pitts / Tim Desmond       4
5 205 North Sails  USA 205 Magic Bus VX One Jerry Callahan / Kelly Cole / Curtis Adam       5
6 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Philip Lotz / Hayden Bennett       6
7 310   USA 310 Old man’s 5-0-5 VX One Paul Murphy / Chip Carr       7
8 275   USA 275 Calvin Ball Dos VX One Jim Ward / Jeff Eiber / Monica Wilson       8
9 175   USA 175 carnage asada VX One Sarah P Alexander / Katja Sertl / Grace Howie       9
10 154   USA 154 Little Miss Magic VX One Stanley Hassinger / Rich Horton       10
11 163   USA 163 Magic 8 Ball VX One Ken Corsig / Laura Corsig / Pete Marriott       11
12 295   CAN 295 295 VX One John Vincze / Scott Collinson       12
13 343   USA 343 Far Side VX One John Porter / Greg Elmgren       13
14 270   USA 270 Hold Fast VX One Stone Crider / Murray Crider / Hunter Hale       14
15 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces VX One Paul Currie / Adam Moody       15
16 288   CAN 288 V-Tach VX One Teresa Miolla / Josh Yale / Ashley Moore       16
17 171   USA 171 Team Kardia VXOne Tom Bolland / Jean Matthieu Bolland / Annie Bolland RDG       16.8
18 161   USA 161 Starship VX One Bob Heathcote / Colin McLauchlin       17
19 187   USA 187 Shredder VX One Robert Key / Windy Key       18
20 298   USA 298 Rosebud VX One John Morreale / Juan Pablo Del Solar Goldsmith DNS       26  
21 328   USA 328 vibe VX ONE Richard Morris / James Morris UFD       26  
22 313   USA 313 Another Bad Idea VX One Kaitlyn Liebel / Mark Liebel / Jordan Wiggins UFD       26  
23 216   USA 216 Chief Wahoo VX One Jake Thomas / Ryan Kyle UFD       26  
 
Viper 640
1 294 Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 211 Wadjet Viper 640 Van Sheppard / Quinton Gallon / Brad Sheppard       1
2 277   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill / Stephen Sparkman / Maxwell Plarr       2
3 188   USA 188 Rolling Thunder Viper 640 Vir Menon / Aditya Menon / Chris Pfrang       3
4 288   CAN 288 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman / Christophe Ledent / Warren Walhaug       4
5 246   USA 246 Strategery XI Viper 640 Cam Farrah / Cliff Farrah / Eric Heilshorn       5
6 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson / Mark Zagol / Jane Moore / Max Vinocur       6
7 235   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / Brian Johansen / Eleni Asimacopoulos / Elizabeth Swain       7
8 253 North Sails  USA 253 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo / Nick Amendola / Vladimir Kulinichenko       8
9 127   CAN 127 All Fruits Ripe Viper 640 Marina Maffessanti / Michael Weber / Andrew French / Bailey Yildiz       9
10 296   USA 296 Antix Viper 640 Anthony O Leary / Clive O Shea / Neal Fulcher       10
11 166   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Chris P. Bacon / Justin Scott / Andrew Reynolds       11
12 182   ITA 182 Cocomero & Champagne Viper 640 Oriano Lanfranconi / Giulia Puccetti / Nicolas Reeves       12
13 155   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo / Ivan Shestopalov / Trevor Long       13
14 258   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Bill Vickers / Jim Lodico / Tim Williams DNC       17  
 
69F
1   USA 01 Miami Yacht Club Team 69F Brian Higgins / Nicolas Peirano Prat / Nicolas Aragones         1
2   0 Clean Sailors Youth Racing Team 69F CJ Perez / Lukas Hesse / Jann Schüpbach       2
3   USA TBD Sail America 69F Pearl Lattanzi / JP Lattanzi / Gavin Ball       3
 

2022 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Invitational Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 44   CHI 246 New Wave J 70 Pablo Herman / Luis Felipe Herman / Felipe Echenique / Robert Riegel       20
2 67   BRA 1267 Capincanela J 70 Marcos Soares / Thiago Soares / Gabriel van Zee Penido / Nicholas Pellicano Grael       24
3 85   USA 85 Dime J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe / Barrett Fontenot / Giancarlo Nucci       27
4 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney / Peter Howell / Mike Watts / Sonya Stevens       30
5 10   USA 310 Lil White Magic J 70 Joey Kolisch / Kenny Davis / Fred Sage / Neal Sorensen       32
6 45   USA 154 Spice J70 Richard Werdiger / Mike Gemperhne / Bruce Turner / Evan Duffy       34
7 03   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J70 Toribio Tedin / Emilio Miguel / Jorge Bohtlingk / Enrique Dillon       35
8 70   MEX 815 Woodstock J 70 Fernando Stefan Gutierrez / Javier Alfonso Gutierrez / Leopoldo Turco / Ann Gutierrez Velasquez       36
9 22   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey / Eric Mentzell / Tim Mangus / Matt York RET       40  
 
Melges 24
1 732   NOR 732 Team RRH Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi / Jan Borø / Herman Horn-Johannessen / Stian Ness Rørvik / Malin Rørvik-Sundelin         12
2 775   USA 775 Jaws Melges 24 Roger Counihan / Travis Maier / Todd Wilson / Bev Cady       16
3 805   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Zac Hernandez / Katrina Williams / Doug Nickel       17
4 862   USA 862 3 1/2 Men Melges 24 Steve Suddath / Shawn Burke / Steve Burke / Jack Smith       18
5 856   USA 856 Sentinel Melges 24 Geoff Fargo / Jeff Grange / Jon Bell / Kent Pierce       20
6 610   USA 610 HERMES Melges 24 Tony Stanley / Marten Kendrick / Mike Kirshner / Rob Britts / Rachel Green       21
 
 

2022 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 6


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022