2021 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF < = 89 07/Jul/2021 07:10 PM    
Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF 90 to 159 07/Jul/2021 07:10 PM    
Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF > = 160 07/Jul/2021 07:15 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < = 89
1   USA 4000 Bellerophon Farr 40 Rick & Skip Sinclair   07/Jul/21 - 20:02:31 0:00:52:31 0:01:01:24 1 2
2   56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William/ Chris Clemens/Clarke DNC         7  
3   USA 61121 Eagle J121 Steven Levy DNC         7  
4   USA 12 The Roost J 111 Pito Chickering DNC         7  
5   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau 36.7 Hamish Young DNC         7  
6   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden DNF         7  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   77287 Graffiti Olson 30 Jonathan Nye   07/Jul/21 - 20:06:16 0:00:56:16 0:00:55:35 1 1
2 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Marianne Croke   07/Jul/21 - 20:22:43 0:01:12:43 0:01:12:10 2 3
3   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 Max Cutting   07/Jul/21 - 20:28:41 0:01:18:41 0:01:16:20 3 4
4   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell   07/Jul/21 - 20:37:37 0:01:27:37 0:01:25:00 4 5
5   USA 26 Redline J 92 Ray Gustin / David Kaplan   07/Jul/21 - 20:43:19 0:01:33:19 0:01:30:32 5 6
6   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein DNC         13  
7   USA 133 Switchback CW Hood 32 David Daigle DNC         13  
8   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer DNC         13  
9   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel DNF         13  
10   USA 135 Puritan C.W. Hood 32 Adam Zakka DNF         13  
11 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke DNF         13  
12   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro DNF         13  
 
PHRF > = 160
1   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNC         12  
2   B 40 Vantage Hinckley Bermuda 40 Edward Volkwein DNC         12  
3 207   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus DNC         12  
4   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy DNC         12  
5   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy DNC         12  
6   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood DNC         12  
7   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris TLE     12  
8   USA 205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich TLE     12  
9   41109 Phoenix Hughes 35 Ward Davol TLE     12  
10   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich TLE     12  
11   1695 Gratis II Cal 25 William Hegarty TLE     12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022