2021 C Scow National Championship
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

National Championship One Design C Scow 19/Jun/2021 04:10 PM 4.24 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
C Scow
1   SL-11 Blitz C Scow Cam McNeil / Ben McNeil / Meg Bouman       1
2   V 137 Kingfisher C scow Jim Gluek / Mark Schaubel / Deb Ziegler       2
3   I-45 Team 45 C Scow Andy Burdick / Augie Jarecki / Finn Burdick       3
4 14   A-14 Irish Navy Melges C Scow Paul Reilly / Matt Pistay / Sophie Jones       4
5   T 17 Spindrift IX C Scow Joe Schaub / Elizabeth Schaub       5
6   SL68 Tan Feet C Scow Brett Hatton       6
7   N 181 LIKKITY SPLIT C SCOW Peter Keck       7
8   D3 Full Send Red C Scow Mark Hetzler / Fred Shappert / Connie Hetzler       8
9   A-22 Tewsday VIII C Scow Jim Tews / Super Jenny Barkow / Magical Mary       9
10   B-12 Delusions C Scow kent Haeger / Mike Greeson       10
11   B-217 RYOT too C JOE SKOTARZAK / Anne Muller / Zoe Czadzeck       11
12   B 111 Klementinve VII C Scow Kate Klement / Robert Klement       12
13   B22 ... C Scow Brian McMurray / Jake Erdman / Lila Torresen       13
14   E-41 Fancy Pants C Scow Coye Harrett / Colin Rowe / Shannon Smith       14
15   LF 88 Mitina C Scow Tom Keenan (M) / Michael Keenan / Tina Keenan       15
16   B 303 Fish C Scow Frank Davenport       16
17   B 25 BMEN C Scow Joe Byrnes / Tim Lange / Karla Keck       17
18   B-119 Speed Machine III C Scott Sullivan / Bill Huerth / Darby Bach       18
19   SL88 KARMA C-Scow Todd Bosgraaf / Chad Hough / Amy Betten       19
20   B 16 Beulah Beast C Scow Charlie Kutschenreuter / Papa Kutsch       20
21   SL-22 Shore Leave C Scow Frank Reeg / Issac Kremers / Libby Reeg, Kyle Layson       21
22   T 70 Just Ducky C scow John Ducker / Johanna Ducker / Kaitlyn Ducker       22
23   SL 66 Shakedown Street C Scow John McNeil / Connor Davis / Sandy Fredericks       23
24   A-125 ZippyFish C Scow DJ Barkow / Austin Barkow / John Sipe       24
25   B-1 Allegedly C Scow William Haeger / Brad Roble / Annie Cate Schmidt       25
26   USA B-18 #Team HungOver C Scow Brian Brickler / Kevin Brickler       26
27   USA P-51 PapaHog C scow Steve Avery / John Myhre / Maggie Robinson       27
28   B-66 Barr-Crawler C Scow Michael Barr / Nora Kiernan       28
29   SL111 Sail Pending C Scow Scott Harestad / Beth Windemuller / Joy Hohmeyer       29
30   T 3 Hurry'in Hoosier C Scow Eugene Benedict / Bev Ecker       30
31   B 77 Schmidt Happens C scow Patrick Schmidt / Tye Rubin / Adam McAvoy       31
32   B23 The A-Train III C Scow Andrew Bohl / Katie Bruder / Kelsy Cole       32
33   T-14 JB & Water C Scow John Becker / Stuart Becker       33
34   T-96 Summer Sled C Scow Steve Schaub / Christopher Mikesell / Katie Wells       34
35   D-30 Penguin C Scow Nathan Hetzler / Scott Hetzler       35
36   USA B-17 Wilford C Scow John Porter / Pat Welscher       36
37   SL 7 Parker Brothers C Scow Charlie Parker / Max Ralston / Camden Seymour       37
38   A-25 Barkode C-Scow Fred Barkow / Fred B Barkow / Max Barkow       38
39   SL 0 MOE C Scow Glen Walborn / Lara Lanka / Carolyn Walborn       39
40   LF11 WHYKNOT C Scow Bill DeCoste / Karl Selewski       40
41   A-10 re-Kraken C Scow Christopher GENTHE / Analiese Genthe       41
42   LS 6 Phantom C Scow Robert Green / Gary Sullivan       42
43   SL21 Cake Baby C Scow Adam Hohmeyer / Brant Bolling       43
44   213 SL 213 The Awkward Turtle C Scow Christopher Geschke / Katie Hohmeyer       44
45   MO-23 none Melges C Scow Ben Shaevitz / Viacheslau Kudrashou (Slava)       45
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021