2021 Wednesday Night Series - Handicap Division - Grand Traverse Yacht Club
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF A - Spinnaker 30/Jun/2021 06:05 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF B - Spinnaker 30/Jun/2021 06:05 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF Jib & Main 30/Jun/2021 06:10 PM 2 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF C - Spinnaker 30/Jun/2021 06:10 PM 2 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A - Spinnaker
1   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler39 Scott Porter 78.0 / 1.0350 30/Jun/21 - 18:52:12 0:00:47:12 0:00:48:51 1 11
2   USA 271 Driven 2 J/109 Jim Milliken 66.0 / 1.0552 30/Jun/21 - 18:51:57 0:00:46:57 0:00:49:32 2 12
3   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Adam Prettyman 27.0 / 1.1265 30/Jun/21 - 18:51:48 0:00:46:48 0:00:52:43 3 14
4   USA 33 Hobie Dick Hobie 33 Chad Brown 93.0 / 1.0109 30/Jun/21 - 18:59:12 0:00:54:12 0:00:54:47 4 16
5   USA 97834 FishTales 2 NM55 mike fisher -21.0 / 1.2287 30/Jun/21 - 18:50:25 0:00:45:25 0:00:55:48 5 17
6   USA 32571 Best Boat Ever Hobie 33 Than Dykstra DNC       7  
 
PHRF B - Spinnaker
1   USA 18 Knockout J 92 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 111.0 / 0.9834 30/Jun/21 - 18:55:47 0:00:50:47 0:00:49:56 1 13
2   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless J 29 George Petritz 123.0 / 0.9658 30/Jun/21 - 19:01:19 0:00:56:19 0:00:54:23 2 15
3   usa 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 30/Jun/21 - 19:02:54 0:00:57:54 0:00:57:28 3 18
4   USA 47548 Cu Mal J 34c Clark Phelps 129.0 / 0.9573 30/Jun/21 - 19:05:41 0:01:00:41 0:00:58:06 4 19
 
PHRF Jib & Main
1   USA 52 Hope Alerion Daniel Dingeman 111.0 / 0.9834 30/Jun/21 - 18:39:37 0:00:29:37 0:00:29:08 1 1
2   65 Flying Squirrel Albin Alpha Mark Lyons 210.0 / 0.8553 30/Jun/21 - 18:44:31 0:00:34:31 0:00:29:31 2 2
3   USA 0000 2nd Chance Seidelmann 299 Tom Booth 198.0 / 0.8690 30/Jun/21 - 18:44:48 0:00:34:48 0:00:30:14 3 3
4   317 Rights of Mann Sabre 34 Sam Bender 159.0 / 0.9168 30/Jun/21 - 18:46:20 0:00:36:20 0:00:33:19 4 5
5   USA 909 Wasabi Catalina 320 John Bevington 163.0 / 0.9116 30/Jun/21 - 18:46:43 0:00:36:43 0:00:33:28 5 6
6   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer 195.0 / 0.8725 30/Jun/21 - 18:53:00 0:00:43:00 0:00:37:31 6 9
7   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch 201.0 / 0.8655 30/Jun/21 - 18:57:15 0:00:47:15 0:00:40:54 7 10
 
PHRF C - Spinnaker
1   USA 163 Y S2 6.9 Devereaux Trepp 207.0 / 0.8587 30/Jun/21 - 18:48:36 0:00:38:36 0:00:33:09 1 4
2   22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 30/Jun/21 - 18:46:25 0:00:36:25 0:00:35:01 2 7
3   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 30/Jun/21 - 18:49:22 0:00:39:22 0:00:35:03 3 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy