2021 International Etchells Ice Bucket
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Ice Bucket Trophy One Design Etchells 17/Oct/2021 02:10 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ice Bucket Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 90   GBR 1490 Louise racing Echell Grant Gordon / Elliot Hansen / Luke Patience / James Taylor         1
2 09   GBR 1409 No Dramas Etchells Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / David Bedford       2
3 60   GBR 1460 Man’s Best Friend Etchells Paul Brotherton / James Fawcett / Mark Asquith       3
4 27   GBR 1227 Bounce Back Etchells Allan Manuel / Stephen Rarity / David Kelly       4
5 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Truswell / Matt Howard       5
6 82   GBR 1441 Pulse Etchells Peter Rogers / Ben Cooper / Neil Harrison / Diana Kissane       6
7 32   Gbr 1432 DESPERATE Etchells Roger Reynolds / Robert TYRWHITT DRAKE / Rupert Anderson       7
8 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Vita Heathcote / Ryan Orr       8
9 14   GBR 1014 Palavar (Corinthian) Etchells Azat Ulutas / Brandom Morales / Tyler Harriott / Kai Hockley       9
10 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells James Cunnison / Will James / Kate MacAdorey / Mackey McCann       10
11 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Jon Mears / William Birchall       11
12 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Matt Hanabby / Robby Boyd       12
13 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Simon Spraggs / Harry Blowers       13
14 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Thomas Abrey / Brink van dyke / Matt Reid       14
15 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Etchells Jon Warwick / Eddie Warwick / Fraser Woodley DNS       19  
16 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Rupert Anderson / Lance Griffiths DNS       19  
17 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith / Richard Parslow / Goncalo Ribeiro / Ben Saxton UFD       19  
18 70   GBR 1470 Gelert Etchells James Howells / Ruairidh Scott / Jamie Lea UFD       19  
 

2021 International Etchells Ice Bucket
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ice Bucket Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Etchells Azat Ulutas / Brandom Morales / Tyler Harriott / Kai Hockley       9
2 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Jon Mears / William Birchall       11
3 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Matt Hanabby / Robby Boyd       12
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021